CSS Forums Thursday, April 17, 2014
02:52 AM (GMT +5)
 
 
Home   Beginner's Guide   Rules   Syllabus   Past Papers   CSP Members  

Go Back   CSS Forums > CSS Optional subjects > Group F > International Relations

International Relations Notes on IR


Reply Share Thread: Submit Thread to Facebook Facebook     Submit Thread to Twitter Twitter     Submit Thread to Google+ Google+    
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Search this Thread
  #11  
Old Saturday, September 01, 2007
Sureshlasi's Avatar
King of the Ring ™
Medal of Appreciation: Medal of Appreciation - Issue reason: Best Moderator Award: Awarded for censoring all swearing and keeping posts in order. - Issue reason: Best ModMember of the Year: Awarded to those community members who have made invaluable contributions to the Community in the particular year - Issue reason: For the year 2007Diligent Service Medal: Awarded upon completion of 5 years of dedicated services and contribution to the community. - Issue reason:
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Location: پاکستان
Posts: 2,361
Thanks: 481
Thanked 2,655 Times in 746 Posts
Sureshlasi is a name known to allSureshlasi is a name known to allSureshlasi is a name known to allSureshlasi is a name known to allSureshlasi is a name known to allSureshlasi is a name known to all
Default

M


Macedonia

Pres. Branko CRVENKOVSKI
Prime Min. Nikola GRUEVSKI
Dep. Prime Min. for Agriculture & Education Zivko JANKULOVSKI
Dep. Prime Min. for Economic Affairs Zoran STAVRESKI
Dep. Prime Min. for European Integration Gabriela KONEVSKA-TRAJKOVSKA
Dep. Prime Min. for Framework Agreement Implementation Imer ALIU
Min. of Agriculture, Forestry, & Waterways Ace SPASENOVSKI
Min. of Culture Arifhikmet XHEMAILI
Min. of Defense Lazar ELENOVSKI
Min. of Economy Vera RAFAJLOVSKA
Min. of Education Sulejman RUSHITI
Min. of Environment Dzelil BAJRAMI
Min. of Finance Trajko SLAVESKI
Min. of Foreign Affairs Antonio MILOSOSKI
Min. of Health Imer SELMANI
Min. of the Interior Gordana JANKULOVSKA
Min. of Justice Mihajlo MANEVSKI
Min. of Labor & Social Policy Ljupco MESKOV
Min. of Local Self-Govt. Zoran KONJANOVSKI
Min. of Transport & Communications Mile JANAKIESKI
Governor, Macedonian National Bank Petar GOSEV
Ambassador to the US Ljupco JORDANOVSKI
Permanent Representative to the UN, New York Igor DZUNDEV









Madagascar

Pres. Marc RAVALOMANANA
Prime Min. Charles RABEMANANJARA, Gen.
Min. of Agriculture
& Animal Husbandry Marius RATOLOJANAHARY
Min. of Civil Service, Labor,
& Social Laws Tsiandopy JACQUIS
Min. of Commerce
& Consumer Affairs Alphonse RALISON
Min. of Communication Mamy RAKOTOARIVELO
Min. of Decentralization
& Territorial Admin. Yvan ANDRIANASANDRATRINIONY
Min. of Defense Petera BEHAJAINA, Gen.
Min. of Economy, Commerce,
Planning, & Private Sector Harrison RADNRIARIMANANA
Min. of Education Hajanirina RAZAFINJATOVO
Min. of Energy Patrick RAMIARAMANANA
Min. of Environment Koto BERNARD
Min. of Finance & Budget Benjamin Andriamparany RADAVIDSON
Min. of Foreign Affairs Marcel RANJEVA, Gen.
Min. of Health Jean Louis ROBINSON, Dr.
Min. of Higher Education Jean Theodore RANJIVASON
Min. of Industry & Handicrafts Mejamirado RAZAFIMIHARY
Min. of Interior Charles RABEMANANJARA, Gen.
Min. of Justice Lala Henriette RATSIHAROVALA
Min. of Labor & Social Affairs Maharavo RODELYS
Min. of Mines Olivier Donat ANDRIAMAHEFAPARANY
Min. of Population Jacob Felicien ANDRIAMPANJAVA
Min. of Posts & Telecommunications Bruno ANDRIANATAVISON
Min. of Public Works & Meteorology Rolland RANDRIAMAMPIONONA
Min. of Scientific Research Alidina EDOUARD
Min. of Technical
& Professional Education Zoana BLAISE
Min. of Transportation & Tourism Julien Laporte RABENARIVO
Min. of Urban & Regional Planning Julien REBOZA
Min. of Waters & Forests Alibay Jonshon ONESTE
Min. of Youth & Sports Philemon RABARISON
Sec. of State for Decentralization ENIAVOSOA
Sec. of State for Fisheries
& Ocean Resources Rarison Ramaroson HIPPOLYTE, RAdm.
Sec. of State for Foreign Trade Henri RAKOTONIRAINY
Sec. of State for Public Security
& National Police Desire RASOLOFOMANANA
Governor, Central Bank Gaston RAVELOJAONA
Ambassador to the US Narisoa ANDRIANARIVELO
Permanent Representative to the
UN, New York Zina ANDRIANARIVELO Razafy










Malawi

Pres. Bingu wa MUTHARIKA
Vice Pres. Cassim CHILUMPHA
Min. of Agriculture & Food Security Bingu wa MUTHARIKA
Min. of Economic Planning & Development Ted KALEBE
Min. of Education & Human Resources Bingu wa MUTHARIKA
Min. of Factories & Technology Development John KHUMBO CHIRWA
Min. of Finance Goodall GONDWE
Min. of Foreign Affairs & Intl. Cooperation Joyce BANDA
Min. of Gender, Child Welfare, & Community Services Kate KAINJA-KALULUMA
Min. of Health Marjorie NGAUNJE
Min. of Home Affairs & Internal Security
Min. of Information & Civic Education Patricia KALIYATI
Min. of Irrigation & Water Development Mohammed SIDIK MIA
Min. of Justice & Constitutional Affairs Henry PHOYA
Min. of Labor & Vocational Training Anna KACHIKHO
Min. of Lands, Physical Planning, & Surveys John KHUMBO CHIRWA
Min. of Local Govt. & Rural Development George CHAPONDA
Min. of Mines, Natural Resources, & Environmental Affairs Henry Chimunthu BANDA
Min. of National Defense Bob KHAMISA
Min. for Presidential & Parliamentary Affairs Davis KATSONGA
Min. of Social Development & Persons With Disabilities Clement KHEMBO
Min. of Statutory Corporations & Civil Service Elizabeth AIPIRA
Min. of Tourism, Wildlife, & Culture Callista CHIMOMBO
Min. of Trade & Private Sector Development Ken LIPENGA
Min. of Transport & Public Works Henry MUSSA
Min. of Youth, Sports, & Culture Khumbo KACHALI
Min. of State in the Office of the Pres. Richard MSOWOYA
Attorney Gen. Jane ANSAH
Governor, Reserve Bank Victor MBEWE
Ambassador to the US Bernard SANDE
Permanent Representative to the UN, New York Stephen MATENJE










Malaysia

Paramount Ruler Sultan MIZAN Zainal Abidin ibni Al-Marhum Sultan Mahmud Al-Muktafi Billah Shah
Dep. Paramount Ruler Sultan ABDUL HALIM Muadzam Shah
Prime Minister ABDULLAH bin Ahmad Badawi
Dep. Prime Min. Mohamed NAJIB bin Abdul Razak
Min. of Agriculture & Agro-Based Industry MUHYIDDIN bin Mohamed Yassin
Min. of Arts, Culture, & Heritage RAIS Yatim
Min. of Defense Mohamed NAJIB bin Abdul Razak
Min. of Domestic Trade & Consumer Affairs SHAFIE Apdal
Min. of Education HISHAMUDDIN Tun Hussein
Min. of Energy, Communications, & Multimedia LIM Keng Yaik
Min. of Entrepreneur Development KHALED Nordin
Min. of Federal Territories ZULHASNAN Rafique
Min. of Finance ABDULLAH bin Ahmad Badawi
Second Min. of Finance NOR Mohamed Yakcop
Min. of Foreign Affairs Syed HAMID bin Syed Jaafar Albar
Min. of Health CHUA Soi Led
Min. of Higher Education MUSTAPA Mohammed
Min. of Home Affairs RADZI Sheikh Ahmad
Min. of Housing & Local Government ONG Ka Ting
Min. of Human Resources FONG Chan Onn
Min. of Information ZAINUDDIN Maidin
Min. of Internal Security ABDULLAH bin Ahmad Badawi
Min. of International Trade & Industry RAFIDAH binti Abdul Aziz
Min. of Natural Resources & the Environment AZMI Khalid
Min. of Plantation Enterprises & Commodity Peter CHIN Fah Kui
Min. of Rural & Regional Development ABDUL AZIZ Shamsuddin
Min. of Science & Technology JAMALUDIN Jarjis
Min. of Tourism Tengku ADNAN Tengku Mansur
Min. of Transport CHAN Kong Choy
Min. of Women, Family, & Community Development SHAHRIZAT binte Abdul Jalil
Min. of Works S. Samy VELLU
Min. of Youth & Sports AZALINA Othman Said
Min. in the Dept. of the Prime Min. Maximus ONGKILI
Min. in the Dept. of the Prime Min. EFFENDI Norwawi
Min. in the Dept. of the Prime Min. ABDULLAH Mohamed Zain
Min. in the Dept. of the Prime Min. Mohamed NAZRI Abdul Aziz
Min. in the Dept. of the Prime Min. Bernard Giluk DOMPOK
Min. in the Dept. of the Prime Min. ABDULLAH Mat Zin
Governor, Central Bank ZETI Akhtar Aziz
Ambassador to the US GHAZZALI bin Sheikh Abdul Khalid
Permanent Representative to the UN, New York HAMIDON Ali















Maldives

President Maumoon Abdul GAYOOM
Min. of Atolls Development Thasmeen ALI
Min. of Construction & Public Infrastructure Mohamed Mauroof JAMEEL
Min. of Defense & National Security Ismail SHAFEEU
Min. of Economic Development & Trade Mohamed JALEEL
Min. of Education Zaahiya ZAREER
Min. of Environment, Energy, & Water Ahmed ABDULLA
Min. of Finance & Treasury Gasim IBRAHIM
Min. of Fisheries & Agriculture Hussain HILMY
Min. of Foreign Affairs Ahmed SHAHEED
Min. of Gender and Family Aishath Mohamed DIDI
Min. of Health Ilyas IBRAHIM
Min. of Higher Education, Employment, & Social Security Abdulla YAMEEN
Min. of Home Affairs Abdullah Kamal DEEN
Min. of Housing & Urban Development Ibrahim RAFEEQ
Min. of Information & Arts Mohamed NASHEED
Min. of Justice Mohamed Jameel AHMED
Min. of Planning & National Development Hamdoon HAMEED
Min. of Presidential Affairs Mohamed HUSSAIN
Min. of the President's Office Aneesa AHMED
Min. of Tourism & Civil Aviation Mahmood SHAUGEE
Min. of Transportation & Communication Mohamed SAEED
Min. of Youth & Sports Waheed DEEN
Min. of State for Foreign Affairs Abdullah SHAHID
Attorney General Hassan SAEED
Governor, Maldives Monetary Authority (Central Bank) Mohamed JALEEL
Permanent Representative to the UN, New York Mohamed LATHEEF












Mali

President Amadou Toumani TOURE
Prime Minister Ousmane Issoufi MAIGA
Min. of Agriculture Seydou TRAORE
Min. of Communications Gaoussou DRABO
Min. of Culture Cheick Oumar SISSOKO
Min. of Defense & Veterans Mamadou Clazier SISSOUMA
Min. of Economy & Finance Abou-Bakar TRAORE
Min. of Education Mamadou Lamine TRAORE
Min. of Employment & Vocational Training Ba Hawa KEITA
Min. of Environment Nancoman KEITA
Min. of Equipment & Transportation Abodoulaye KOITA
Min. of Foreign Affairs Moctar OUANE
Min. of Health Zeinab Mint Youba MAIGA
Min. of Housing & Urbanism Modibo SYLLA
Min. of Industry & Commerce Choguel MAIGA
Min. of Internal Security & Civil Protection Sadio GASSAMA, Col.
Min. of Justice & Keeper of the Seals Fanta SYLLA
Min. of Labor, State Reforms,
& Relations With the Institutions Badi Ould GANFOUD
Min. of Livestock & Fisheries Oumar Ibrahima TOURE
Min. of Malians Abroad & African Integration Oumar Hamadoun DICKO
Min. of Minerals, Energy, & Water Resources Hamed Diane SEMEGA
Min. of Planning & National Development Marimantia DIARRA
Min. of Promotion of Investments & Medium
& Small Enterprises Ousmane THIAM
Min. of Promotion of Women, Child
& Family Affairs Diallo N'bodji SENE
Min. of Social Development, Solidarity,
& the Aged Djibril TANGARA
Min. of State Properties & Real Estate Affairs Soumare Aminata SIDIBE
Min. of Territorial Administration
& Local Communitites Kafougouna KONE, Gen.
Min. of Youth & Sports Natie PLEA
Ambassador to the US Abdoulaye DIOP
Permanent Representative to the UN,
New York Cheick Sidi DIARRA













Malta

Pres. Edward FENECH ADAMI
Prime Min. Lawrence GONZI
Dep. Prime Min. Tonio BORG
Min. for Competitiveness & Communications Censu GALEA
Min. of Education, Youth, & Employment Louis GALEA
Min. for the Family & Social Solidarity Dolores CRISTINA
Min. of Finance Lawrence GONZI
Min. of Foreign Affairs Michael FRENDO
Min. for Gozo Giovanna DEBONO
Min. of Health, the Elderly, & Community Care Louis DEGUARA
Min. for Justice & Home Affairs Tonio BORG
Min. for Investment, Industry, & Information Technology Austin GATT
Min. for Resources & Infrastructure Ninu ZAMMIT
Min. for Rural Affairs & the Environment George PULLICINO
Min. for Tourism & Culture Francis ZAMMIT DIMECH
Min. for Urban Development & Roads Jesmond MUGLIETT
Governor, Central Bank Michael BONELLO
Ambassador to the US
Permanent Representative to the UN, New York Victor CAMILLERI











Marshall Islands

President Kessai Hesa NOTE
Min. of Assistance to the President Tadashi M. LOMETO
Min. of Education Wilfred KENDALL
Min. of Finance Michael KONELIOS
Min. of Foreign Affairs & Trade Gerald ZACKIOS
Min. of Health & Environment Alvin JACKLICK
Min. of Internal Affairs Nidel L. LORA
Min. of Justice Witten T. PHILIPPO
Min. of Public Works Rien R. MORRIS
Min. of Resources & Development John SILK
Min. of Transportation & Communications Brenson S. WASE
Ambassador to the US Banny DE BRUM
Permanent Representative to the UN,
New York Alfred CAPELLE












Mauritania

Chmn., Military Council for Democracy & Justice Ely Ould Mohamed VALL, Col.
Pres. Sidi Ould Cheikh ABDELLAHI
Prime Min. Zeine Ould ZEIDANE
Min. of Agriculture & Animal Resources Correra ISSAGHA
Min. of Commerce & Industry Sid Ahmed Ould RAISS
Min. of Culture & Communication Mohamed Vall Ould CHEIKH
Min. of Decentralization & Land Development Yahya Ould KEBD
Min. of Economy & Finance Abderrahmane Ould HAMMA VEZZAZ
Min. of Equipment, Urban Development & Housing Mohamed Ould BILAL
Min. of Fisheries Assane SOUMARE
Min. of Foreign Affairs & Cooperation Mohamed Saleck Mohamed LEMINE
Min. of Handicrafts & Tourism Ba MADINE
Min. of Health Mohamed Lemine Ould RAGHANTI
Min. of Islamic Affairs & Original Education Ahmed Vall Ould SALEH
Min. of Interior Yall ZAKARIA
Min. of Justice Limam Ould TEGUEDI
Min. of Labor, Integration, & Vocational Training Cheikh El Kebir Ould CHBIB
Min. of National Defense Mohamed Mahmoud Ould MOHAMED LEMINE
Min. of National Education Nebghouha Bint Mohamed VALL
Min. of Oil & Mines Mohamed El Moktar Ould Mohamed EL HACEN
Min. and Sec. Gen. of the Presidency Yahia Ould Ahmed EL OUAKEF
Min. of Public Civil Service & Modernization of Administration Aziz Ould DAHI
Min. of Transport Ahmed Ould MOHAMEDEN
Min. of Water Resources, Energy, & Technologies Oumar Ould YALI
Min. in Charge of Relations With Parliament & Civil Society Mohamed Mahmoud Ould BRAHIM KHLIL
Min. in Charge of Women's, Childhood, & Family Development Fatimetou Mint KHATTRI
Min. in Charge of Youth & Sport Mohamed Ould Ahmed Ould YERG
Min.-Del. to the Prime Min., in Charge of Environment Aicha Mint SIDI BOUNA
Min.-Del. to the Ministry of Foreign Affairs & Cooperation, in Charge of Arab Maghreb Mohamed El Hafedh Ould ISMAEL
Sec. Gen. of Govt. Abdellahi Ould LIMAN MALECK
Commissioner in Charge of Social Security Mohamed Ould MOHAMEDOU
Gen. Commissioner for Promotion of Private Investment Mohamed Abdellahi Ould YAHA
Ambassador to the US Tijani Ould Mohamed EL KERIM
Permanent Representative to the UN, New York Mohamed Ould TOLBA












Mauritius

Pres. Anerood JUGNAUTH, Sir
Prime Min. Navinchandra RAMGOOLAM, Dr.
Dep. Prime Min. Ahmed Rashid BEEBEEJAUN
Dep. Prime Min. Charles Gaetan Xavier Luc DUVAL
Dep. Prime Min. Ramakrishna SITHANEN
Min. of Agro Industry & Fisheries Arvin BOOLELL
Min. of Arts & Culture Mahendra GOWRESSOO
Min. of Civil Service & Admin. Reforms Navinchandra RAMGOOLAM, Dr.
Min. of Defense & Home Affairs Navinchandra RAMGOOLAM, Dr.
Min. of Education & Human Resources Dharambeer GOKHOOL
Min. of Environment & National Development Unit Anil Kumar BACHOO
Min. of Finance & Economic Development Ramakrishna SITHANEN
Min. of Foreign Affairs, Intl. Trade,
& Cooperation Murlidhar Madun DULLOO
Min. of Health & Quality of Life Satya Veyash FAUGOO
Min. of Housing & Lands Mohammed Asraf Ally DULULL
Min. of Industry, Small & Medium
Enterprises, Commerce, & Cooperatives Rajeshwar JEETAH
Min. of Information Technology
& Telecommunications Marie Joseph Noel-Etienne Ghislain SINATAMBOU
Min. of Justice & Human Rights Jayarama VALAYDEN
Min. of Labor, Industrial Relations,
& Employment Vasant Kumar BUNWAREE
Min. of Local Govt. James Burty DAVID
Min. of Public Infrastructure, Land
Transport, & Shipping Ahmed Rashid BEEBEEJAUN
Min. of Public Utilities Abu Twalib KASENALLY
Min. of Rodrigues & Outer Islands Navinchandra RAMGOOLAM, Dr.
Min. of Social Security, National
Solidarity, & Senior Citizen Welfare
& Reform Institutions Sheilabai BAPPOO
Min. of Tourism, Leisure, & External Communications Charles Gaetan Xavier Luc DUVAL
Min. of Women's Rights, Child
Development, Family Welfare,
& Consumer Protection Indranee SEEBUN
Min. of Youth & Sports Sylvio Hock Sheen TANG WAH HING
Attorney Gen. Jayarama VALAYDEN
Governor, Central Bank Rameswurlall Basant ROI
Ambassador to the US Usha JEETAH
Permanent Representative to the UN,
New York Jagdish KOONJUL












Mexico

Pres. Felipe de Jesus CALDERON Hinojosa
Sec. of Agrarian Reform Abelardo ESCOBAR Prieto
Sec. of Agriculture, Livestock,
Rural Development, Fisheries, & Nutrition Alberto CARDENAS Jimenez
Sec. of Communications & Transport Luis TELLEZ Kuenzler
Sec. of Economy Eduardo SOJO Garza-Aldape
Sec. of Energy Georgina KESSEL Martinez
Sec. of Environment & Natural Resources Rafael ELVIRA Quezada
Sec. of Finance & Public Credit Agustin CARSTENS Carstens
Sec. of Foreign Relations Patricia ESPINOSA Cantellano
Sec. of Government Francisco Javier RAMIREZ Acuna
Sec. of Health Jose Angel CORDOVA Villalobos
Sec. of Labor & Social Welfare Javier LOZANO Alarcon
Sec. of National Defense Guillermo GALVAN Galvan
Sec. of the Navy Mariano Francisco SAYNEZ Mendoza
Sec. of Public Education Josefina VAZQUEZ Mota
Sec. of Public Security Genaro GARCIA Luna
Sec. of Public Service German MARTINEZ Cazares
Sec. of Social Development Beatriz ZAVALA Peniche
Sec. of Tourism Rodolfo ELIZONDO Torres
Attorney Gen. Eduardo MEDINA MORA Icaza
Governor, Bank of Mexico Guillermo ORTIZ Martinez
Ambassador to the US Arturo SARUKHAN Casamitjana
Permanent Representative to the UN,
New York Claude HELLER Roussant












Micronesia, Federated States of Micronesia

President Joseph J. URUSEMAL
Vice President Redley KILLION
Sec. of Economic Affairs Akillino K. SUSAIA
Sec. of Finance & Administration John EHSA
Sec. of Foreign Affairs Sebastian ANEFAL
Sec. of Health, Education, & Social Affairs Eliuel K. PRETRICK
Sec. of Justice Paul E. MCILRATH
Sec. of Transportation, Communication,
& Infrastructure Akillino K. SUSAIA
Ambassador to the US Jesse MAREHALAU
Permanent Representative to the UN,
New York Masao NAKAYAMA













Moldova

Pres. Vladimir VORONIN
Prime Min. Vasile TARLEV
First Dep. Prime Min. Zinaida GRECIANI
Dep. Prime Min. Andrei STRATAN
Dep. Prime Min. Vitalie VRABIE
Min. of Agriculture & Food Industry Anatolie GORODENCO
Min. of Culture & Tourism Artur COZMA
Min. of Defense
Min. of Economics & Trade Igor DODON
Min. of Education, Youth, & Sport Victor TVIRCUN
Min. of Environment & Natural Resources Constantin MIHAILESCU
Min. of Finance Mihai POP
Min. of Foreign Affairs Andrei STRATAN
Min. of Health Ion ABABII
Min. of Industry & Infrastructure Vladimir ANTOSII
Min. of Information Development Vladimir MOLOJEN
Min. of Internal Affairs Gheorghe PAPUC
Min. of Justice Vitalie PIRLOG
Min. of Local Public Admin. Vitalie VRABIE
Min. of Reintegration Vasile SOVA
Min. of Social Protection, Family, & Children Galina BALMUS
Min. of Transport & Roads Management Vasile URSU
Sec., Supreme Security Council Ion MOREI
Prosecutor Gen. Valeriu GURBULEA
Dir., Security & Intelligence Service Ion URSU
Pres., National Bank Leonid TALMACI
Ambassador to the US Nicolae CHIRTOACA
Permanent Representative to the UN, New York Alexei TULBURE










Monaco

Chief of State ALBERT II, Prince
Min. of State Jean-Paul PROUST
Min. of Economy & Finance Franck BIANCHERI
Min. of Environmental Affairs
& Town Planning Gilles TONELLI
Min. of External Relations Rainier IMPERTI
Min. of Social Affairs & Health Denis RAVERA
Permanent Representative to the UN Gilles NOGHES












Mongolia

Pres. Nambaryn ENKHBAYAR
Speaker, State Great Hural Danzan LUNDEEJANTSAN
Prime Min. Miegombyn ENKHBOLD
Dep. Prime Min. Mendsaikhan ENKHSAIKHAN
Chief of Staff Sanjaa BAYAR
Chief, Cabinet Secretariat Sunduin BATBOLD
Sec., National Security Council Dugerjav GOTOV
Min. of Construction & Urban Development Janlav NARANTSATSRALT
Min. of Defense Mishig SONOMPIL
Min. of Education, Culture, & Science Ulzisaikhan ENKHTUVSHIN
Min. of Environment Ichinkhorloo ERDENEBAATAR
Min. of Finance Namid BAYARTSAIKHAN
Min. of Food & Agriculture Dendev TERBISHDAGVA
Min. of Foreign Affairs Nymaa ENKHBOLD
Min. of Fuel & Energy Badarch ERDENEBAT
Min. of Health Danzndarjaa TUYA
Min. of Industry & Trade Tserengiin DAVAADORJ
Min. of Justice & Home Affairs Dorj ODBAYAR
Min. of Roads, Transportation, & Tourism Tsegmid TSENGEL
Min. of Social Welfare & Labor Damdin DEMBEREL
Min. in Charge of Professional Inspections Ukhna KHURELSUKH
Ambassador to the US Ravdan BOLD
Permanent Representative to the UN, New York Baatar CHOISUREN












Montenegro

Pres. Filip VUJANOVIC
Prime Min. Zeljko STURANOVIC
Dep. Prime Min. for Economic Policy Vujica LAZOVIC
Dep. Prime Min. for European Integration Gordana DJUROVIC
Min. of Agriculture, Forestry, & Water Management Milutin SIMOVIC
Min. of Culture, Sports, & Media Predrag SEKULIC
Min. of Defense Boro VUCINIC
Min. for Economic Development Branimir GVOZDENOVIC
Min. of Education & Science Slobodan BACKOVIC
Min. of Finance Igor LUKSIC
Min. of Foreign Affairs Milan ROCEN
Min. of Health, Labor, & Social Insurance Miodrag RADUNOVIC
Min. for Human & Minority Rights Fuad NIMANI
Min. of Internal Affairs & Public Admin. Jusuf KALAMPEROVIC
Min. of Justice Miras RADOVIC
Min. of Transport, Maritime Affairs, &Telecommunications Andrija LOMPAR
Min. of Tourism & Environmental Protection Predrag NENEZIC
Min. Without Portfolio Suad NUMANOVIC
Ambassador to the US Miodrag VLAHOVIC
Permanent Representative to the UN, New York Nebojsa KALUDJEROVIC














Morocco

King MOHAMED VI
Prime Min. Driss JETTOU
Min. of Agriculture, Rural Development,
& Sea Fisheries Mohand LAENSER
Min. of Communications & Govt. Spokesperson Nabil BENABDALLAH
Min. of Culture Mohamed ACHAARI
Min. of Employment & Vocational Training Mustapha MANSOURI
Min. of Energy & Mines Mohamed BOUTALEB
Min. of Equipment & Transport Karim GHELLAB
Min. of External Commerce Mustapha MECHAHOURI
Min. of Finance & Privatization Fathallah OUALALOU
Min. of Foreign Affairs & Cooperation Mohamed BENAISSA
Min. of Habous & Islamic Affairs Ahmed TOUFIQ
Min. of Health Mohamed Cheikh BIADILLAH
Min. of Industry, Trade, & Economic Upgrading Salaheddine MEZOUAR
Min. of Interior Chakib BENMOUSSA
Min. of Justice Mohamed BOUZOUBAA
Min. of National Education, Higher Education,
Staff Training, & Scientific Research Habib EL-MALKI
Min. in Charge of Public Sector Modernization Mohamed BOUSSAID
Min. in Charge of Relations With Parliament Mohamed Saad EL-ALAMI
Min. of Social Development, Family, & Solidarity Abderrahim HAROUCHI
Min. of Territorial Development, Water,
& Environment Mohamed EL-YAZGHI
Min. of Tourism, Handicrafts, & Social Economy Adil DOUIRI
Min. of State (Without Portfolio) Abbas EL-FASSI
Sec. Gen. of the Govt. Abdessadek RABIAH
Min.-Del. to the Interior Fouad Ali EL-HIMMA
Min.-Del. to the Min. of Foreign Affairs
& Cooperation Taieb FASSI-FIHRI
Min.-Del. to the Min. of Foreign Affairs
& Cooperation in Charge of Moroccans
Resident Abroad Nouzha CHEKROUNI
Min.-Del. to the Prime Min. in Charge of the
Admin. of National Defense Abderrahmane SBAI
Min.-Del. to the Prime Min. in Charge of General
& Economic Affairs Rachid Talbi EL-ALAMI
Min.-Del. to the Prime Min. in Charge of
Urbanization & Housing Ahmed Toufiq HEJIRA
Sec. of State to the Min. of Agriculture,
Rural Development, & Sea Fisheries in
Charge of Rural Development Mohamed MOHATTANE
Sec. of State to the Min. of Social Development,
Family, & Solidarity Yasmina BADDOU
Sec. of State to the Min. of Employment
& Vocational Training in Charge of Vocational Training Said OUBACHA
Sec. of State to the Min. of National Education,
Higher Education, Staff Training, & Scientific
Research in Charge of Literacy & Informal Education Anis BIROU
Sec. of State to the Min. of Territorial
Development, Water, & Environment in Charge of Water Abdelkebir ZAHOUD
Sec. of State to the Prime Min. in Charge of Youth Mohamed EL-GAHS
Governor, Central Bank Abdelatif JOUAHRI
Ambassador to the US Aziz MEKOUAR
Permanent Representative to the UN, New York Mustapha SAHEL













Mozambique

Pres. Armando GUEBUZA
Prime Min. Luisa Dias DIOGO
Min. of Agriculture Erasmo MUHATE
Min. of Coordination of Environmental Action Luciano Andre DE CASTRO
Min. of Development & Planning Aiuba CUERENEIA
Min. of Education & Culture Aires Bonifacio ALI
Min. of Energy Salvador NAMBURETE
Min. of Finance Manuel CHANG
Min. of Fisheries Cadmiel MUTHEMBA
Min. of Foreign Affairs & Cooperation Alcinda ABREU
Min. of Health Paulo Ivo GARRIDO
Min. of Industry & Commerce Antonio FERNANDO
Min. of Interior Jose PACHECO
Min. of Justice Esperanza MACHAVELA
Min. of Labor Helena TAIPO
Min. of Mineral Resources Esperanca BIAS
Min. of National Defense Tobias DAI
Min. of Public Works & Housing Felicio ZACARIAS
Min. of Science & Technology
Min. of State Admin. Lucas CHOMERA
Min. of Tourism Fernando SUMBANA, Jr.
Min. of Transport & Communication Antonio Francisco MUNGUAMBE
Min. of Veteran's Affairs
Min. of Women & Social Action Virgilia MATABELE
Min. of Youth & Sports David SIMANGO
Min. in the Presidency for Diplomatic Affairs Francisco Caetano MADEIRA
Min. in the Presidency for Parliamentary Affairs Isabel Manuel NKAVADEKA
Attorney Gen. Antonio NAMBURETE
Governor, Bank of Mozambique Adriano Afonso MALEIANE
Ambassador to the US Marcos Geraldo NAMASHULUA
Permanent Representative to the UN, New York Filipe CHIDUMO














_________________
__________________
ஜ иστнιπg ιš ιмթΘรรιвlε тσ α ωιℓℓιиg нєαят ஜ
Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to Sureshlasi For This Useful Post:
MoonSaghar (Tuesday, January 15, 2013)
  #12  
Old Monday, September 03, 2007
Sureshlasi's Avatar
King of the Ring ™
Medal of Appreciation: Medal of Appreciation - Issue reason: Best Moderator Award: Awarded for censoring all swearing and keeping posts in order. - Issue reason: Best ModMember of the Year: Awarded to those community members who have made invaluable contributions to the Community in the particular year - Issue reason: For the year 2007Diligent Service Medal: Awarded upon completion of 5 years of dedicated services and contribution to the community. - Issue reason:
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Location: پاکستان
Posts: 2,361
Thanks: 481
Thanked 2,655 Times in 746 Posts
Sureshlasi is a name known to allSureshlasi is a name known to allSureshlasi is a name known to allSureshlasi is a name known to allSureshlasi is a name known to allSureshlasi is a name known to all
Default

N



Namibia

President Hifikepunye POHAMBA
Prime Minister Nahas ANGULA
Dep. Prime Min. Libertina AMATHILA, Dr.
Min. of Agriculture, Water, & Forestry Nickey IYAMBO
Min. of Defense Charles NAMOLOH, Maj. Gen.
Min. of Education Nangolo MBUMBA
Min. of Environment & Tourism Willem KONJORE
Min. of Finance Saara KUUGONGELWA-AMADHILA
Min. of Fisheries & Marine Resources Abraham IYAMBO
Min. of Foreign Affairs Marco HAUSIKU
Min. of Gender Equality & Child Welfare Marlene MUNGUNDA
Min. of Health & Social Service Richard KAMWI
Min. of Home Affairs & Immigration Rosalia NGHINDINWA
Min. of Information & Broadcasting Netumbo NANDI-NDAITWAH
Min. of Justice Pendukeni IIVULA-ITHANA
Min. of Labor & Social Welfare Alpheus NARUSEB
Min. of Lands & Resettlement Jerry EKANDJO
Min. of Mines & Energy Erkki NGHIMTINA
Min. of Presidential Affairs Albert KAWANA
Min. of Regional & Local Government,
& Housing & Rural Development John PANDENI
Min. of Safety & Security Peter TSHEEHAMA
Min. of Trade & Industry Immanuel NGATJIZEKO
Min. of Veterans' Affairs Ngarikutuke TJIRIANGE
Min. of Works, Transport, & Communication Joel KAAPANDA
Min. of Youth & National Service John MUTORWA
Dir. Gen., National Planning Commission Helmut ANGULA
Attorney General Pendukeni IIVULA-ITHANA
Governor, Central Bank Tom ALWEENDO
Ambassador to the US Leonard IIPUMBU
Permanent Representative to the UN,
New York Martin ANDJABA






Nauru

President Ludwig SCOTTY
Min. Assisting the President David ADEANG
Min. for Civil Aviation Ludwig SCOTTY
Min. for Culture & Tourism Kieren KEKE, Dr.
Min. for Customs David ADEANG
Min. for Education & Vocational Training Baron WAQA
Min. for Finance David ADEANG
Min. for Foreign Affairs David ADEANG
Min. for Health Kieren KEKE, Dr.
Min. for Internal Affairs David ADEANG
Min. for Immigration Godfrey THOMA
Min. for Island Development & Industry Frederick PITCHER
Min. for Justice Godfrey THOMA
Min. for Nauru Fisheries
& Natural Resources Godfrey THOMA
Min. for Public Service Ludwig SCOTTY
Min. for Public Works Baron WAQA
Min. for Shipping Kieren KEKE, Dr.
Min. for Sports Godfrey THOMA
Min. for Women's Affairs Kieren KEKE, Dr.
Min. for Youth Affairs Baron WAQA
Permanent Representative to the UN,
New York Marlene Inemwin MOSES








Nepal

King GYANENDRA (Bir Bikram Shah Dev)
Prime Min. Girija Prasad KOIRALA
Min. of Agriculture & Cooperatives Chhabi Lal BISWOKARMA
Min. of Culture, Tourism, & Civil Aviation Prithvi Subba GURUNG
Min. of Defense Girija Prasad KOIRALA
Min. of Education & Sports Pradeep NEPAL
Min. of Finance Ram Sharan MAHAT
Min. of Foreign Affairs Sahana PRADHAN
Min. of Forest & Soil Conservation Matrika Prasad YADAV
Min. of Health Amik SHERCHAN
Min. of Home Krishna Prasad SITAULA
Min. of Industry, Commerce, & Supplies Rajendra MAHATO
Min. of Information & Communications Krishna Bahadur MAHARA
Min. of Land Reform & Management Jagat Bahadur BOGATI
Min. of Law, Justice, & Parliamentary Affairs Narendra Bikram NEMWANG
Min. of Local Development Dev GURUNG
Min. of Peace & Rehabilitation Ram Chandra POUDEL
Min. of Science & Technology Mahanta THAKUR
Min. of Women, Children, & Social Welfare Khadga Bahadur BISWOKARMA
Min. of Works & Physical Planning Hisila YAMI
Governor, Central Bank
Ambassador to the US
Permanent Representative to the UN,
New York Madhu Raman ACHARYA











Netherlands

Queen BEATRIX
Prime Min. & Min. of Gen. Affairs Jan Peter BALKENENDE
Dep. Prime Min. Wouter BOS
Dep. Prime Min. Andre ROUVOET
Min. of Agriculture, Nature, & Food Quality Gerda VERBURG
Min. of Defense Eimert VAN MIDDELKOOP
Min. of Development Cooperation Bert KOENDERS
Min. of Economic Affairs Maria VAN DER HOEVEN
Min. of Education, Culture, & Science Ronald PLASTERK
Min. of the Environment & Spatial Planning Jacqueline CRAMER
Min. of European Affairs Frans TIMMERMANS
Min. of Finance Wouter BOS
Min. of Foreign Affairs Maxime VERHAGEN
Min. of Health, Welfare, & Sport Abraham "Ab" KLINK
Min. of Housing, Communities, & Integration Ella VOGELAAR
Min. of Interior & Kingdom Relations Guusje TER HORST
Min. of Justice Ernst HIRSCH BALLIN
Min. of Social Affairs & Employment Jan Piet Hein DONNER
Min. of Transport, Public Works, & Water Management Camiel EURLINGS
Min. of Youth & Family Affairs Andre ROUVOET
State Sec. for Defense Cees VAN DER KNAAP
State Sec. for Education, Culture, & Science Sharon DIJKSMA
State Sec. for Education, Culture, & Science Marja VAN BIJSTERVELDT-VLIEGENTHART
State Sec. for European Affairs Frans TIMMERMANS
State Sec. for Finance Jan Kees DE JAGER
State Sec. for Foreign Trade Frans HEEMSKERK
State Sec. for Health, Welfare, & Sport Jet BUSSEMAKER
State Sec. for Interior & Kingdom Relations Ank BIJLEVELD-SCHOUTEN
State Sec. for Justice Nebahat ALBAYRAK
State Sec. for Social Affairs & Employment Ahmed ABOUTALEB
State Sec. for Transport, Public Works, & Water Management Tineke HUIZINGA-HERINGA
President, The Netherlands Central Bank Nout WELLINK
Ambassador to the US Christiaan Mark Johan KROENER
Permanent Representative to the UN, New York Franciscus MAJOOR







Netherlands Antilles

(The Netherlands Antilles are a self-governing part of the Kingdom of the Netherlands.)


Governor Frits GOEDGEDRAG
Prime Minister Etienne YS
Dep. Prime Min.
Min. of Constitutional & Interior Affairs Richard GIBSON
Min. of Economic Affairs & Labor
Min. of Education & Cultural Affairs Maritza SILBERIE
Min. of Finance Ersilia DE LANNOOY
Min. of Foreign Affairs Etienne YS
Min. of General Affairs Etienne YS
Min. of Health & Social Affairs Joan THEODORA-BREWSTER, Dr.
Min. of Justice Norberto RIBEIRO
Min. of Telecommunications
& Transportation Omayra LEEFLANG
Min. Plenipotentiary to The Hague
Dir., Bank of the Nertherlands Antilles Emsley TROMP









New Zealand

Governor General Anand SATYANAND
Prime Minister Helen CLARK
Dep. Prime Min. Michael CULLEN
Min. of the Accident Compensation
Corporation (ACC) Ruth DYSON
Min. of Agriculture Jim ANDERTON
Min. of Arts, Culture, & Heritage Helen CLARK
Min. of Biosecurity Jim ANDERTON
Min. of Broadcasting Steve MAHAREY
Min. of Building Issues Clayton COSGROVE
Min. of Civil Defense Rick BARKER
Min. of Climate Change Issues David PARKER
Min. of Commerce Lianne DALZIEL
Min. of Communications David CUNLIFFE
Min. of Community & Voluntary Sector Luamanuvao Winnie LABAN
Min. of Conservation Chris CARTER
Min. of Consumer Affairs Judith TIZARD
Min. of Corrections Damien O'CONNOR
Min. of Courts Rick BARKER
Min. of Crown Research Institutes Steve MAHAREY
Min. of Customs Nania MAHUTA
Min. of Defense Phil GOFF
Min. for Disarmament & Arms Control Phil GOFF
Min. of Economic Development Trevor MALLARD
Min. of Education David BENSON-POPE
Min. of Energy David PARKER
Min. of the Environment Marian HOBBS
Min. of Finance Michael CULLEN
Min. of Fisheries Jim ANDERTON
Min. of Food Safety Annette KING
Min. of Foreign Affairs Winston PETERS
Min. of Forestry Jim ANDERTON
Min. of Health Pete HODGSON
Min. of Housing Chris CARTER
Min. of Information Technology David CUNLIFFE
Min. of Immigration David CUNLIFFE
Min. of Industry & Regional Development Trevor MALLARD
Min. of Internal Affairs Rick BARKER
Min. of Justice Mark BURTON
Min. of Labor Ruth DYSON
Min. of Local Government Mark BURTON
Min. of Maori Affairs Parekura HOROMIA
Min. of Pacific Island Affairs Phil GOFF
Min. of Police Annette KING
Min. for Racing Winston PETERS
Min. of Research, Science,
& Technology Steve MAHAREY
Min. of Revenue Peter DUNNE
Min. of Senior Citizens Ruth DYSON
Min. of Social Development
& Employment David BENSON-POPE
Min. of Sports & Recreation Trevor MALLARD
Min. of State-Owned Enterprises Trevor MALLARD
Min. of State Services Annette KING
Min. of Tourism Damien O'CONNOR
Min. of Trade Phil GOFF
Min. for Trade Negotiations Phil GOFF
Min. of Transport Anette KING
Min. of Transport Safety Harry DUYNHOVEN
Min. in Charge of the Treaty of
Waitangi Negotiations Mark BURTON
Min of Veterans Affairs Rick BARKER
Min. of Women's Affairs Lianne DALZIEL
Min. of State Mahara OKEROA
Min. of State Mita RIRINUI
Min. of State Dover SAMUELS
Attorney General Michael CULLEN
Governor, Reserve Bank Alan BOLLARD
Ambassador to the US Roy FERGUSON
Permanent Representative to the UN,
New York Rosemary BANKS








Nicaragua

Pres. Daniel ORTEGA Saavedra
Vice Pres. Jaime MORALES Carazo
Min. of Agriculture & Forestry Ariel BACARDO
Min. of Defense
Min. of Education, Culture, & Sports Miguel de CASTILLA Urbina
Min. of Environment & Natural Resources Juana ARGENAL
Min. of Family Glenda Auxiliadora RAMIREZ Noguera
Min. of Finance & Public Credit Alberto Jose GUEVARA Obregon
Min. of Foreign Affairs Samuel SANTOS Lopez
Min. of Govt. Ana Isabel MORALES Mazon
Min. of Health Juana Maritza CUAN
Min. of Industry, Development, & Commerce Horacio BRENES
Min. of Labor Jeaneth CHAVEZ
Min. of Tourism
Min. of Transportation & Infrastructure Pablo MARTINEZ
Sec. of the Presidency
Attorney Gen. Hernan ESTRADA
Prosecutor Gen.
Pres., Central Bank Atenor ROSALES
Ambassador to the US Arturo CRUZ Sequeira, Jr.
Permanent Representative to the UN, New York Maria RUBIALES








Niger

Pres. Mamadou TANDJA
Prime Min. Seine OUMAROU
Min. of Agricultural Development Moussa LABO
Min. of African Integration & Nigeriens Abroad Saidou HACHIMOU
Min. of Animal Resources Issiat KATO
Min. of Basic Education & Literacy Ousame SAMBA
Min. of Civil Service & Labor Kanda SIPTEY
Min. of Commerce & Aviation Kindo HAMNI
Min. of Commerce, Industry, & Standardization Halidou BADJ
Min. of Community Development Saad SOULEY
Min. of Culture, Arts, & Communication Oumarou HADARI
Min. of Defense Djida HAMADOU
Min. of Economy & Finance Ali Zeine LAMINE
Min. of the Environment & the Fight Against Desertification Mohamed AKOTEY
Min. of Equipment Omar SEYNI
Min. of Foreign Affairs Aichatou MINDAOUDOU
Min. of Health & Disease Control Issa LAMINE
Min. of Interior & Decentralization Albade ABOUBA
Min. of Justice Dagra MAMADOU
Min. of Mining & Energy Abdoulahi MOHAMED
Min. of Population & Social Work Mamadou Zilla BOUKARI
Min. of Privatization & Enterprise Restructuring Lawali Rahamatou GAZOBI
Min. of Professional & Technical Training Maizama HADIZA
Min. of Relations With Govt. Institutions Salifou Madou KELZOU
Min. of Religious Affairs & Humanitarian Action Labo ISSAKA
Min. of Secondary & Higher Education, Research, & Technology Sidikou OUMAROU
Min. of Territorial Management & Community Development Moussa MAMANE
Min. of Tourism & Handicrafts Amadou Aissa SIDDO
Min. of Transport Souleymane KANE
Min. of Urban Development, Housing, & Land Registry Aissa Abdoulaye DIALLO
Min. of Water Resources, Environment, & Desertification Control Tassiou AMINOU
Min. of Women's Promotion & Child Protection Barry BIBATA
Min. of Young Business People's Promotion & Public Companies Salou GOBI
Min. of Youth, Sports, & Francophonie Games Seydou ABDOURAHAMANIE
Ambassador to the US Aminata Maiga Djibrilla TOURE
Permanent Representative to the UN, New York Aboubacar Ibrahim ABANI









Nigeria

Pres. Umaru YAR'ADUA
Vice Pres. Goodluck JONATHAN
Min. of Agriculture & Water Resources Adamu BELLO
Min. of Commerce & Industry Aliyu MODIBO
Min. of Culture & Tourism Babalola BORISHADE
Min. of Defense Thomas AGUYI-IRONSI
Min. of Education Obiaqeli EZEKWESILI
Min. of Energy Edmund DAUKOROU
Min. of Environment & Housing Helen ESUENE
Min. of Federal Capital Territory Nasir EL-RUFAI
Min. of Finance Esther NENANDI-USMAN
Min. of Foreign Affairs Joy OGWU
Min. of Health Eyitayo LAMBO
Min. of Information & Communications Frank NWEKE
Min. of Internal Affairs Olu ADENIJI
Min. of Justice Bayo OJO
Min. of Labor & Productivity Hassan LAWAL
Min. of Mines & Steel Development Leslye ABOBIORA
Min. of Presidency (Economic Matters)
Min. of Presidency (Intergovernmental Affairs) Abdallah M. WALI
Min. of Science & Technology Turner ISOUN
Min. of Solid Minerals Lesley OBORA
Min. of Sports & Social Development Bala KAOJE
Min. of Transport Cornelius ADEBAYO
Min. of Womens Affairs Maryan CIROMA
Min. of Youth Development Salome JAKANDA
Min. of State for Agriculture & Water Resources Bamidele DADA
Min. of State for Agriculture & Water Resources Grace OGWUCHE
Min. of State for Commerce & Industry Fidelis TAPGUN
Min. of State for Communications
Min. of State for Defense Mike OMOLEMENEM
Min. of State for Education Adewumi ABITOYE
Min. of State for Education Sayyadi Abba RUMA
Min. of State for Energy Ahmed ABDULMAHID
Min. of State for Environment & Housing Inkra Aliyu BILBIS
Min. of State for the Federal Capital Territory Desmond AKAWOR
Min. of State for Foreign Affairs Lawan GANA-GUBA
Min. of State for Foreign Affairs Abubakar TANKO
Min. of State for Health Halima ALAO
Min. of State for Information & National Orientation Olufemi ANIBABA
Min. of State for Interior Alawel Broderick BOZIMO
Min. of State for Justice
Min. of State for Mines & Steel Development Bola Mohamed BORADO
Min. of State for Power & Steel Aliyu Modibo UMAR
Min. of State for Science & Technology
Min. of State for Transport & Aviation Sector Femi FANI-KAYODE
Min. of State for Transport for Water Transportation Habibu ALIYU
Min. of State for Women & Youth Olufunke ADEDOYIN
Min. of State for Works Malam Yahaya ABDULKARIM
Governor, Central Bank Charles SOLUDO
Ambassador to the US George OBIOZOR
Permanent Representative to the UN, New York Aminu Bashir WALI










Norway

King HARALD V
Prime Minister Jens STOLTENBERG
Min. of Culture & Church Affairs Trond GISKE
Min. of Defense Anne-Grete STROM-ERICHSEN
Min. of the Environment Helen BJORNOY
Min. of Equality & Integration Karita BEKKEMELLEM
Min. of Finance Kristin HALVORSEN
Min. of Fisheries & Coastal Affairs Helga PEDERSEN
Min. of Food & Agriculture Terje Riis JOHANSEN
Min. of Foreign Affairs Jonas Gahr STORE
Min. of Health & Social Care Sylvia BRUSTAD
Min. of International Development Erik SOLHEIM
Min. of Justice & Police Knut STORBERGET
Min. of Knowledge Oystein DJUPEDAL
Min. of Labor & Social Affairs Bjarne Hakon HANSSEN
Min. of Local Govt. & Regional
Development Aslaug HAGA
Min. of Modernization Heidi Grande ROYS
Min. of Petroleum & Energy Odd Roger ENOKSEN
Min. of Trade & Industry Dag Terje ANDERSEN
Min. of Transport & Communications Liv Signe NAVARSETE
Governor, Bank of Norway Svein GJEDREM
Ambassador to the US Knut VOLLEBAEK
Permanent Representative to the UN,
New York Johan Ludvik LOVALD












O



Oman

Sultan QABOOS bin Said al-Said
Special Representative for His Majesty the Sultan THUWAYNI bin Shihab al-Said
Prime Min. QABOOS bin Said al-Said
Dep. Prime Min. for Cabinet Affairs FAHD bin Mahmud al-Said
Min. of Agriculture & Fisheries Salim bin Hilal bin Ali al-KHALILI
Min. of Awqaf & Religious Affairs Abdallah bin Muhammad bin Abdallah al-SALIMI
Min. of Civil Services Hilal bin Khalid al-MIWALI
Min. of Commerce, Industry, & Minerals MAQBUL bin Ali Sultan
Min. of Communications Suhail bin Mustahail al-SHAMAS
Min. of Defense QABOOS bin Said al-Said
Min. of Diwan of the Royal Court SAYF bin Hamad al-Busaidi
Min. of Education & Teaching Yahya bin Saud al-SALIMI
Min. of Finance QABOOS bin Said al-Said
Min. of Foreign Affairs QABOOS bin Said al-Said
Min. of Health Ali bin Muhammad bin MUSA, Dr.
Min. of Higher Education RAWYA bint Saud al-Busaidi
Min. of Housing, Electricity, & Water Khamis bin Mubarak bin Isa al-ALAWI
Min. of Information Hamad bin Muhammad al-RASHIDI
Min. of Interior SAUD bin Ibrahim al-Busaidi
Min. of Justice Muhammad bin Abdallah bin Zahir al-HINAI
Min. of Labor Juma bin Ali bin JUMA
Min. of Legal Affairs Muhammad bin Ali bin Nasir al-ALAWI
Min. of National Economy Ahmad bin Abd al-Nabi al-MAKKI
Min. of National Heritage & Culture HAYTHIM bin Tariq al-Said
Min. of Oil & Gas Muhammad bin Hamad bin Sayf al-RUMHI
Min. of Palace Affairs ALI bin Hamud bin Ali al-Busaidi
Min. of Regional Municipalities, Environment, & Water Resources Abdallah bin Muhammad bin Abdallah al-RUWAS
Min. of the Royal Office ALI MAJID bin Mussabagh al-Mamari, Gen.
Min. of Social Development SHARIFA bint Khalfan bin Nasser al-Yahya
Min. of Sports Ali bin Masud bin Ali al-SUNAIDI
Min. of Tourism Rajiha bint Abd al-Amir bin ALI
Min. of Transport & Telecommunications Muhammad bin Abdallah bin Isa al-HARTHI
Min. of State & Governor, Muscat SAYID al-Mutasim bin Hamud al-Busaidi
Min. Responsible for Defense Affairs BADR bin Saud bin Harib al-Busaidi
Min. Responsible for Foreign Affairs Yusuf bin ALAWI bin Abdallah
Special Adviser to His Majesty Salim bin Abdallah al-GHAZALI
Special Adviser to His Majesty for Culture Abd al-Aziz bin Muhammad al-RUWAS
Special Adviser to His Majesty for Economic Planning Affairs Muhammad bin ZUBAYR
Special Adviser to His Majesty for Environmental Affairs SHABIB bin Taymur al-Said
Special Adviser to His Majesty for External Liaison Umar bin Abd al-Munim al-ZAWAWI
Governor, Central Bank of Oman QABOOS bin Said al-Said
Executive Pres., Central Bank of Oman Hamud bin Sangur bin Hashim al-ZADJALI
Ambassador to the US Hunaina bint Sultan bin Ahmad al-MUGHAIRI
Permanent Representative to the UN, New York Fuad bin Mubarak al-HINAI
__________________
ஜ иστнιπg ιš ιмթΘรรιвlε тσ α ωιℓℓιиg нєαят ஜ
Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to Sureshlasi For This Useful Post:
MoonSaghar (Tuesday, January 15, 2013)
  #13  
Old Thursday, September 06, 2007
Sureshlasi's Avatar
King of the Ring ™
Medal of Appreciation: Medal of Appreciation - Issue reason: Best Moderator Award: Awarded for censoring all swearing and keeping posts in order. - Issue reason: Best ModMember of the Year: Awarded to those community members who have made invaluable contributions to the Community in the particular year - Issue reason: For the year 2007Diligent Service Medal: Awarded upon completion of 5 years of dedicated services and contribution to the community. - Issue reason:
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Location: پاکستان
Posts: 2,361
Thanks: 481
Thanked 2,655 Times in 746 Posts
Sureshlasi is a name known to allSureshlasi is a name known to allSureshlasi is a name known to allSureshlasi is a name known to allSureshlasi is a name known to allSureshlasi is a name known to all
Default

P



Pakistan

Pres. Pervez MUSHARRAF, Gen.
Prime Min. Shaukat AZIZ
Min. of Commerce Humayun Akhtar KHAN
Min. of Communication Muhammad Shamim SIDDIQUI
Min. of Culture Syiad Ghazi Gulab JAMAL
Min. of Defense Rao Sikandar IQBAL
Min. of Defense Production Habibullah Khan WARRAICH
Min. of Education Javed ASHRAF
Min. of Environment Makhdoom Faisal Saleh HAYAT
Min. of Finance, Economic Affairs,
& Statistics Shaukat AZIZ
Min. of Food, Agriculture, & Livestock Sikandar Hayat Khan BOSAN
Min. of Foreign Affairs Mian Khurshid Mahmood KASURI
Min. of Health Muhammad Nasir KHAN
Min. of Housing & Works Syed SAFWANULLAH
Min. of Industries, Production,
& Special Initiatives Jehangir Khan TAREEN
Min. of Information & Broadcasting Mohammad Ali DURRANI
Min. of Information Technology Awais Ahmad Khan LEGHARI
Min. of Interior Aftab Ahmed Khan SHERPAO
Min. of Interprovinicial Coordination Salim Saifullah KHAN
Min. of Kashmir Affairs & Northern Areas Tahir IQBAL
Min. of Labor, Manpower,
& Overseas Pakistanis Ghulam Sarwar KHAN
Min. of Law, Justice, & Human Rights Muhammad Wasi ZAFAR
Min. of Local Govt. & Rural Development Abdul Razak THAHIM
Min. of Narcotics Control Ghaus Bux Khan MAHER
Min. of Parliamentary Affairs Sher Afghan Khan NIAZI
Min. of Petroleum & Natural Resources Amanullah Khan JADOON
Min. of Political Affairs Amir MUQAM
Min. of Population Welfare Chaudhry Shahbaz HUSSAIN
Min. of Ports & Shipping Babar Khan GHAURI
Min. of Privatization & Investment Zahid HAMID
Min. of Railways Sheikh Rashid AHMED
Min. of Religious Affairs, Zakat, & Ushr Muhammad Ijaz ul-HAQ
Min. of Science & Technology Nouraiz SHAKUR Khan
Min. of Social Welfare & Special Education Zobaida JALAL
Min. of Sports Mian Shamim HAIDER
Min. of States & Frontier Regions Sardar Yar Muhammad RIND
Min. of Textiles Industry Mushtaq Ali CHEEMA
Min. of Tourism Nilofar BAKHTIAR
Min. of Water & Power Liaquat Ali JATOI
Min. of Women's Development
& Youth Affairs Sumaira MALIK
Attorney Gen. Makhdoom Ali KHAN
Governor, State Bank Shamshad AKHTAR
Ambassador to the US Mahmud Ali DURRANI
Permanent Representative to the UN,
New York Munir AKRAM









Palau

President Tommy REMENGESAU, Jr.
Vice President Elias Camsek CHIN
Min. of Administration & Finance Elbuchel SADANG
Min. of Commerce & Trade Otoichi BESEBES
Min. of Community & Cultural Affairs Alexander R. MEREP
Min. of Education Mario KATOSANG
Min. of Health Victor Minoru YANO
Min. of Justice Elias Camsek CHIN
Min. of Resources & Development Fritz KOSHIBA
Min. of State Temmy SHMULL
Ambassador to the US Hersey KYOTA
Permanent Representative to the UN,
New York Stuart BECK









Panama

Pres. Martin TORRIJOS Espino
First Vice Pres. Samuel LEWIS Navarro
Second Vice Pres. Ruben AROSEMENA Valdes
Min. of Agricultural & Livestock Development Guillermo SALAZAR
Min. of Commerce & Industries Alejandro FERRER
Min. of Economy & Finances Carlos VALLARINO
Min. of Education Miguel Angel CANIZALES
Min. of Foreign Affairs Samuel LEWIS Navarro
Min. of Govt. & Justice Olga GOLCHER
Min. of Health Camilo ALLEYNE
Min. of Housing Balbina HERRERA
Min. of the Presidency Ubaldino REAL Solis
Min. of Public Works Benjamin COLAMARCO
Min. of Social Development Maria del Carmen ROQUEBERT Leon
Min. of Work & Labor Development Reynaldo RIVERA
Min. of Youth, Women, Children, & Family Affairs Leonor CALDERON
Attorney Gen. Ana Matilde GOMEZ Ruiloba
Dir., Council for Public Security & National Defense Erick ESPINOSA Concepcion
Manager, National Bank of Panama Juan Ricardo DE DIANOUS
Ambassador to the US Federico Antonio HUMBERT Arias
Permanent Representative to the UN, New York Ricardo Alberto ARIAS










Papua New Guinea

Governor General Paulius MATANE, Sir
Prime Minister Michael SOMARE, Sir
Dep. Prime Min. Moi AVEI, Sir
Min. for Agriculture & Livestock Mathew SIUNE
Min. for Bougainville Affairs Peter BARTER, Sir
Min. for Communications Information Ben SEMRI
Min. for Correctional Institutional Services (CIS) Posi MENAI
Min. for Culture & Tourism David BASUA
Min. for Defense Mathew GUBAG
Min. for Education Michael LAIMO
Min. for Enterprises & Information Temu PUKA
Min. for Environment & Conservation William DUMA
Min. for Finance John HICKEY
Min. of Fisheries Ben SIMRI
Min. for Foreign Affairs Michael SOMARE, Sir
Min. for Forestry Patrick PRUAITCH
Min. for Health Melchior PEP
Min. for Higher Education, Research,
Science, & Technology Brian PULAYASI
Min. for Housing Atimeng BUHUPE
Min. for Inter-Government Relations Peter BARTER, Sir
Min. for Internal Security Bire KIMISOPA
Min. for Justice Mark MAIPAKAI
Min. for Labor & Industrial Relations Roy BIYAMA
Min. for Lands & Physical Planning Petrus THOMAS
Min. for Mining Sam AKOITAI
Min. for National Planning & Monitoring Moses MALADINA
Min. for Petroleum & Energy Moi AVEI, Sir
Min. for Public Service Sinai BROWN
Min. for State Enterprise, Communication,
& Information Arthur SOMARE
Min. for Trade Michael SOMARE, Sir
Min. for Transport & Civil Aviation Don POYLE
Min. for Treasury Rabbie NAMALIU, Sir
Min. for Welfare & Social Development Carol KIDU, Lady
Min. for Works Gabriel KARPIS
Attorney General Michael GENE
Governor, Central Bank Wilson KAMIT
Ambassador to the US Evan PAKI
Permanent Representative to the UN,
New York Robert AISI













Paraguay

Pres. Nicanor DUARTE FRUTOS
Vice Pres. Luis CASTIGLIONI
Min. of Agriculture & Livestock Alfredo Silvo MOLINAS Maldonado
Min. of Education & Culture Ester GIMENEZ
Min. of Finance Ernst BERGEN
Min. of Foreign Affairs Ruben RAMIREZ Lezcano
Min. of Industry & Commerce Jose Maria IBANEZ
Min. of Interior Guillermo DELMAS Frescura
Min. of Justice & Labor Derlis CESPEDES
Min. of National Defense Roberto GONZALEZ
Min. of Public Health & Social Welfare Oscar MARTINEZ Doldan
Min. of Public Works & Communications Rogelio BENITEZ
Presidential Security Adviser Oscar LATORRE
Governor, Central Bank German ROJAS
Ambassador to the US James SPALDING
Permanent Representative to the UN, New York Eladio LOIZAGA













Peru

Pres. Alan GARCIA Perez
First Vice Pres. Luis GIAMPIETRI Rojas
Second Vice Pres. Lourdes MENDOZA del Solar
Prime Min. Jorge DEL CASTILLO Galvez
Min. of Agriculture Ismael BENAVIDES Ferreyros
Min. of Commerce & Tourism Mercedes ARAOZ Fernandez
Min. of Defense Allan WAGNER Tizon
Min. of Economy & Finance Luis CARRANZA Ugarte
Min. of Education Jose Antonio CHANG Escobedo
Min. of Energy & Mines Juan VALDIVIA Romero
Min. of Foreign Relations Jose Antonio GARCIA BELAUNDE
Min. of Health Carlos VALLEJOS
Min. of Housing Hernan GARRIDO Lecca
Min. of Interior Luis ALVA Castro
Min. of Justice Maria ZAVALA
Min. of Labor Susana PINILLA Cisneros
Min. of Production Rafael REY Rey
Min. of Transportation & Communications Veronica ZAVALA
Min. of Women & Social Development Virginia BORRA
Pres., Central Reserve Bank Julio VELARDE
Ambassador to the US Felipe ORTIZ de Zevallos
Permanent Representative to the UN, New York Jorge VOTO-BERNALES Gatica












Philippines

Pres. Gloria MACAPAGAL-ARROYO
Vice Pres. Manuel Noli DE CASTRO, Jr.
Executive Sec. Eduardo ERMITA
Chief of Staff Jose SALCEDA
Sec. of Agrarian Reform Nasser PANGANDAMAN
Sec. of Agriculture Arthur YAP
Sec. of the Budget & Management Rolando ANDAYA
Sec. of Education, Culture, & Sports Jesli LAPUS
Sec. of Energy Raphael LOTILLA
Sec. of Environment & Natural Resources Angelo REYES
Sec. of Finance Margarito Gary TEVES
Sec. of Foreign Affairs Alberto ROMULO
Sec. of Health Francisco DUQUE III
Sec. of Interior & Local Govt. Ronaldo PUNO
Sec. of Justice Raul GONZALEZ
Sec. of Labor & Employment Arturo BRION
Sec. of National Defense Hermogenes EBDANE, Jr.
Sec. of Public Works & Highways (Acting) Manuel BONOAN
Sec. of Science & Technology Estrella ALABASTRO
Sec. of Social Welfare & Development Esperanza CABRAL
Sec. of Socioeconomic Planning Romulo NERI
Sec. of Tourism Joseph DURANO
Sec. of Trade & Industry Peter FAVILA
Sec. of Transportation & Communications Leandro MENDOZA
National Security Adviser Norberto GONZALES
Governor, Central Bank Amando TETANGCO, Jr.
Ambassador to the US Willy GAA
Permanent Representative to the UN,
New York Hilario DAVIDE











Poland

Pres. Lech KACZYNSKI
Prime Min. Jaroslaw KACZYNSKI
Dep. Prime Min. Ludwik DORN
Dep. Prime Min. Roman GIERTYCH
Dep. Prime Min. Zyta GILOWSKA
Dep. Prime Min. Przemyslaw GOSIEWSKI
Dep. Prime Min.
Min. of Agriculture & Rural Development
Min. of Construction Andrzej AUMILLER
Min. of Culture & National Heritage Kazimierz UJAZDOWSKI
Min. of Economy Piotr WOZNIAK
Min. of Education Roman GIERTYCH
Min. of Environment Jan SZYSZKO
Min. of Finance Zyta GILOWSKA
Min. of Foreign Affairs Anna FOTYGA
Min. of Health Zbigniew RELIGA
Min. of Internal Affairs & Admin. Janusz KACZMAREK
Min. of Justice Zbigniew ZIOBRO
Min. of Labor & Social Policy Anna KALATA
Min. of Maritime Economy Rafal WIECHECKI
Min. of National Defense Aleksander SZCZYGLO
Min. of Regional Development Grazyna GESICKA
Min. of Science & Higher Education Michal SEWERYNSKI
Min. of Sport
Min. of Transport Jerzy POLACZEK
Min. of Treasury Wojciech JASINSKI
Min.-Coordinator for Special Services Zbigniew WASSERMANN
Chief, Office of the Prime Min. Mariusz BLASZCZAK
Pres., Polish National Bank Slawomir SKRZYPEK
Ambassador to the US Janusz REITER
Permanent Representative to the UN, New York Andrzej TOWPIK











Portugal

Pres. Anibal Antonio CAVACO SILVA
Prime Min. Jose SOCRATES
Min. of State Luis AMADO
Min. of State Fernando TEIXEIRA DOS SANTOS
Min. for Agriculture, Rural Development, & Fisheries Jaime SILVA
Min. for Culture Isabel PIRES DE LIMA
Min. for Economy & Innovation Manuel PINHO
Min. for Education Maria DE LURDES RODRIGUES
Min. for Environment, Territorial Planning, & Regional Development Francisco NUNES CORREIA
Min. for Finance Fernando TEIXEIRA DOS SANTOS
Min. for Foreign Affairs Luis AMADO
Min. for Health Antonio CORREIA DE CAMPOS
Min. for Internal Admin. Rui PEREIRA
Min. for Justice Alberto COSTA
Min. for National Defense H. Nuno SEVERIANO TEIXEIRA
Min. for Parliamentary Affairs Agusto SANTOS SILVA
Min. for the Presidency Pedro SILVA PEREIRA
Min. for Public Works, Transportation, & Communications Mario LINO
Min. for Science, Technology, & Higher Education Mariano GAGO
Min. for Work & Social Solidarity Jose VIEIRA DA SILVA
Governor, Bank of Portugal Victor CONSTANCIO
Ambassador to the US Joao DE VALLERA
Permanent Representative to the UN, New York Joao SALGUEIRO









Q


Qatar

Amir HAMAD bin Khalifa al-Thani
Prime Min. HAMAD bin Jasim bin Jabir al-Thani
Dep. Prime Min. Abdallah bin Hamad al-ATIYAH
Min. of Communications & Transport AHMAD bin Nasir al-Thani
Min. of Defense HAMAD bin Khalifa al-Thani
Min. of Economy & Commerce Yusif Husayn al-KAMAL
Min. of Education Shaykha bint Ahmad al-MAHMUD
Min. of Electricity & Water Abdallah bin Hamad al-ATIYAH
Min. of Endowments & Islamic Affairs Faysal bin Abdallah al-MAHMUD
Min. of Energy & Industry Muhammad Salih al-SADAH
Min. of Finance Yusif Husayn al-KAMAL
Min. of Foreign Affairs HAMAD bin Jasim bin Jabir al-Thani
Min. of Interior ABDALLAH bin Khalid al-Thani
Min. of Justice Hasan bin Abdallah al-GHANIM
Min. of Labor & Social Affairs Sultan Hasan al-Dhabit al-DUSARI
Min. of Municipal Affairs & Agriculture ABD al-Rahman bin Khalifa bin Abd al-Aziz al-Thani
Min. of Public Health Hajar bin Ahmad al-Hajar al-BINALI, Dr.
Min. of State HAMAD bin Abdallah bin Muhammad al-Thani
Min. of State HAMAD bin Suhaym al-Thani
Min. of State for Cabinet Affairs (Acting) Sultan Hasan al-Dhabit al-DUSARI
Min. of State for Foreign Affairs Ahmad bin Abdallah al-MAHMUD
Min. of State for Internal Affairs ABDALLAH bin Nasir bin Khalifa al-Thani
Governor, Central Bank ABDALLAH bin Saud al-Thani
Ambassador to the US
Permanent Representative to the UN, New York Nasir bin Abd al-Aziz al-NASIR






R


Romania

Pres. (Acting) Nicolae VACAROIU
Prime Min. Calin Popescu-TARICEANU
Dep. Prime Min. for Culture, Education, & European Integration Bela MARKO
Min. of Admin. Reform & Interior Cristian DAVID
Min. of Agriculture & Rural Development Decebal Traian REMES
Min. of Communication & Information Technology Zsolt NAGY
Min. of Culture & Religious Affairs Adrian IORGULESCU
Min. of Defense Teodor Viorel MELESCANU
Min. of Development, Public Works, & Housing Laszlo BORBELY
Min. of Economy & Finance Varujan VOSGANIAN
Min. of Education, Youth, & Research Cristian ADOMNITEI
Min. of Environment & Sustainable Development Attila KORODI
Min. of Foreign Affairs Adrian CIOROIANU
Min. of Health Eugen NICOLAESCU
Min. of Justice Tudor CHIUARIU
Min. of Labor, Social Solidarity, & Family Paul PACURARU
Min. for Small & Medium-Sized Enterprises, Trade, Tourism & Freelance Professions Ovidiu SILAGHI
Min. of Transport Ludovic ORBAN
Min.-Del. for Relations With Parliament Mihai Alexandru VOICU
Governor, National Bank of Romania Mugur ISARESCU
Ambassador to the US
Permanent Representative to the UN, New York Mihnea MOTOC











Russia

Pres. Vladimir Vladimirovich PUTIN
Premier Mikhail Yefimovich FRADKOV
First Dep. Premier Sergey Borisovich IVANOV
First Dep. Premier Dmitriy Anatolyevich MEDVEDEV
Dep. Premier Sergey Yevgenyevich NARYSHKIN
Dep. Premier Aleksandr Dmitriyevich ZHUKOV
Min. of Agriculture Aleksey Vasilyevich GORDEYEV
Min. of Civil Defense, Emergencies,
& Natural Disasters Sergey Kuzhugetovich SHOYGU
Min. of Culture & Mass Communication Aleksandr Sergeyevich SOKOLOV
Min. of Defense Anatoliy Eduardovich SERDYUKOV
Min. of Economic Development & Trade German Oskarovich GREF
Min. of Education & Science Andrey Aleksandrovich FURSENKO
Min. of Finance Aleksey Leonidovich KUDRIN
Min. of Foreign Affairs Sergey Viktorovich LAVROV
Min. of Health & Social Development Mikhail Yuryevich ZURABOV
Min. of Industry & Energy Viktor Borisovich KHRISTENKO
Min. of Information Technology
& Communications Leonid Dododzhonovich REYMAN
Min. of Internal Affairs Rashid Gumarovich NURGALIYEV
Min. of Justice Vladimir Vasilyevich USTINOV
Min. of Natural Resources Yuriy Petrovich TRUTNEV
Min. of Regional Development Vladimir Anatolyevich YAKOVLEV
Min. of Transportation Igor Yevgenyevich LEVITIN
Dir., Foreign Intelligence Service (SVR) Sergey Nikolayevich LEBEDEV
Dir., Federal Security Service (FSB) Nikolay Platonovich PATRUSHEV
Head, Govt. Apparatus Sergey Yevgenyevich NARYSHKIN
First Dep. Chmn. of the Military-Industrial
Commission Vladislav Nikolayevich PUTILIN
Sec., Security Council Igor Sergeyevich IVANOV
Procurator Gen. Yuriy Yakovlevich CHAYKA
Chmn., Central Bank of Russia Sergey Mikhaylovich IGNATYEV
Ambassador to the US Yuriy Viktorovich USHAKOV
Permanent Representative to the UN,
New York Vitaliy Ivanovich CHURKIN











Rwanda

Pres. Paul KAGAME
Prime Min. Bernard MAKUZA
Min. of Agriculture & Animal Resources Anastase MUREKEZI
Min. of Commerce, Industry, Investment Promotion, Tourism, & Cooperatives Protais MITALI
Min. of Defense & National Security Marcel GATSINZI, Maj. Gen.
Min. of Education Jeanne d'Arc MUJAWAMARIYA
Min. of Finance & Economic Planning James MUSONI
Min. of Foreign Affairs & Cooperation Charles MURIGANDE
Min. of Health Jean-Damascene NTAWUKURIRYAYO, Dr.
Min. of Infrastructure Stanislas KAMANZI
Min. of Internal Security Fazil Musa HARERIMANA
Min. of Justice Tharcisse KARUGARAMA
Min. of Lands, Environment, Forestry, Water, & Natural Resources Christopher BAZIVAMO
Min. of Local Govt., Good Governance, Community Development, & Social Affairs Protais MUSONI
Min. of Public Service & Labor Manasseh NSHUTI
Min. of Youth, Culture, & Sports Joseph HABINEZA
Min. in the Office of the Pres. Solina NYIRAHABIMANA
Min. in the Office of the Pres. in Charge of Science, Technology, & Scientific Research Romain MURENZI
Min. in the Office of the Prime Min. in Charge of Gender & Women in Development Valerie NYIRAHABINEZA
Min. in the Office of the Prime Min. in Charge of Information Laurent NKUSI
Min. of State, Min. of Agriculture & Animal Resources, in Charge of Agriculture Daphrose GAHAKWA
Min. of State, Min. of Commerce, Industry, Investment Promotion, Tourism, & Cooperatives, in Charge of Industry & Investment Promotion Vincent KAREGA
Min. of State, Min. of Education, in Charge of Primary & Secondary Education Joseph MUREKERAHO
Min. of State, Min. of Finance & Economic Planning, in Charge of Economic Planning Monique NSANZABAGANWA
Min. of State, Min. of Foreign Affairs & Cooperation, in Charge of Cooperation Rosemary MUSEMINARI
Min. of State, Min. of Health, in Charge of HIV/AIDS & Other Epidemics Innocent NYARUHIRIRA, Dr.
Min. of State, Min. of Infrastructure, in Charge of Energy & Communications Albert BUTARE
Min. of State, Min. of Lands, Environment, Forestry, Water, & Natural Resources, in Charge of Water & Mines Bikoro MUNYANGANIZI
Min. of State, Min. of Lands, Environment, Forestry, Water, & Natural Resources, in Charge of Lands & Environment Patricia HAJABAKIGA
Min. of State, Min. of Local Govt., Good Governance, Community Development, & Social Affairs, in Charge of Social Community Development Affairs Christine NYATANYI
Min. of State, Min. of Publice Service & Labor, in Charge of Labor Angelina MUGANZA
Governor, Central Bank Francois KANIMBA
Ambassador to the US Zac NSENGA
Permanent Representative to the UN, New York Joseph NSENGIMANA
__________________
ஜ иστнιπg ιš ιмթΘรรιвlε тσ α ωιℓℓιиg нєαят ஜ

Last edited by Sureshlasi; Friday, September 07, 2007 at 04:54 AM.
Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to Sureshlasi For This Useful Post:
MoonSaghar (Tuesday, January 15, 2013)
  #14  
Old Saturday, September 08, 2007
Sureshlasi's Avatar
King of the Ring ™
Medal of Appreciation: Medal of Appreciation - Issue reason: Best Moderator Award: Awarded for censoring all swearing and keeping posts in order. - Issue reason: Best ModMember of the Year: Awarded to those community members who have made invaluable contributions to the Community in the particular year - Issue reason: For the year 2007Diligent Service Medal: Awarded upon completion of 5 years of dedicated services and contribution to the community. - Issue reason:
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Location: پاکستان
Posts: 2,361
Thanks: 481
Thanked 2,655 Times in 746 Posts
Sureshlasi is a name known to allSureshlasi is a name known to allSureshlasi is a name known to allSureshlasi is a name known to allSureshlasi is a name known to allSureshlasi is a name known to all
Default

S


Saint Kitts and Nevis

Governor General Cuthbert Montraville SEBASTIAN
Prime Minister Denzil DOUGLAS, Dr.
Dep. Prime Min. Sam CONDOR
Min. of Agriculture, Fisheries,
& Consumer Affairs Cedric Roy LIBURD
Min. of Education Sam CONDOR
Min of Finance Denzil DOUGLAS, Dr.
Min. of Foreign Affairs & International Trade Timothy HARRIS
Min. of Health Rupert Emmanuel HERBERT
Min. of Housing Cedric Roy LIBURD
Min. of Immigration & Labor Gerald Anthony Dwyer ASTAPHAN
Min. of Industry & Commerce Timothy HARRIS
Min. of Justice Gerald Anthony Dwyer ASTAPHAN
Min. of Legal Affairs Delano Frank BART
Min. of National Security Gerald Anthony Dwyer ASTAPHAN
Min. of Public Works, Utilities, Transport,
& Posts Earl Asim MARTIN
Min. of Sustainable Development Denzil DOUGLAS, Dr.
Min. of Technology Denzil DOUGLAS, Dr.
Min. of Tourism & Culture Denzil DOUGLAS, Dr.
Min. of Youth, Social, & Community
Development Sam CONDOR
Min. of State in the Office of the
\Prime Minister With the Responsibility
for Finance, Technology,
& Sustainable Development Nigel Alexis CARTY
Min. of State in the Office of the
Prime Minister With the Responsibility
for Tourism, Sports, & Culture Richard SKERRIT
Attorney General Delano Frank BART
Ambassador to the US Izben Cordinal WILLIAMS
Permanent Representative to the UN,
New York Joseph CHRISTMAS











Saint Lucia

Governor Gen. Pearlette LOUISY, Dame
Prime Min. John Compton, Sir
Min. for Agriculture, Forestry,
& Fisheries Ezechiel JOSEPH
Min. for Communications, Work, Transport,
& Public Utilities Guy Eardley JOSEPH
Min. for Economic Affairs, Economic
Planning, National Development, & Public Service Ausbert D'AUVERGNE
Min. for Education & Culture Arsene Vigil JAMES
Min. for External Affairs, Intl. Financial
Services, Information, & Broadcasting Rufus BOUSQUET
Min. for Finance & Physical Development John Compton, Sir
Min. for Health & Labor Relations Stephenson KING
Min. for Home Affairs & National Security Keith MONDESIR, Dr.
Min. of Housing, Urban Renewal, & Local Govt. Richard FREDRICK
Min. for Justice
Min. for Social Transformation,
Human Services, Family Affairs, Youth, & Sports Lenard Spider MONTOUTE
Min. for Tourism & Civil Aviation Allen CHASTANET
Min. of Trade, Industry, & Commerce George Guy MAYERS
Attorney Gen. Nicholas FREDERICK
Ambassador to the US Sonia JOHNNY
Permanent Representative to the UN, New York Julian HUNTE









Saint Vincent and the Grenadines

Governor General Frederick Nathaniel BALLANTYNE, Sir
Prime Minister Ralph E. GONSALVES
Dep. Prime Minister Louis STRAKER
Min. of Agriculture, Forestry, & Fisheries Montgomery DANIEL
Min. of Education Girlyn MIGUEL
Min. of Finance Ralph E. GONSALVES
Min. of Foreign Affairs, Commerce, & Trade Louis STRAKER
Min. of Grenadine Affairs & Legal Affairs Ralph E. GONSALVES
Min. of Health & the Environment Douglas SLATER
Min. of Housing, Informal Human Settlements,
Physical Planning, & Lands & Surveys Julian FRANCIS
Min. of Information Ralph E. GONSALVES
Min. of Labor Ralph E. GONSALVES
Min. of National Mobilization, Social
Development, NGO Relations, Family,
Gender Affairs, & Persons with Disabilites Michael BROWNE
Min. of Planning & Economic Development Ralph E. GONSALVES
Min. of Rural Transformation, Information,
Public Service, & Ecclesiastical Affairs Selmon WATERS
Min. of Telecommunications, Science,
Technology, & Industry Jerrol THOMPSON
Min. of Tourism, Youth, & Sports Glen BEACHE
Min. of Transportation & Works Clayton BURGIN
Min. of Urban Development, Labor,
Culture, & Electoral Matters Rene BAPTISTE
Attorney General Judith JONES-MORGAN
Ambassador to the US Ellsworth JOHN
Permanent Representative to the UN,
New York Margaret Hughes FERRARI










Samoa

Head of State Malietoa, Tanumafili II
Prime Minister Tuila'epa, Sailele Malielegaoi
Deputy Prime Minister Misa, Telefoni Retzlaff
Min. of Agriculture Tuisugaletaua, Sofara Aveau
Min. of Commerce, Industry, & Labor Hans, Joachim
Min. of Communication & Information Technology Palusalue, Faapo
Min. of Education, Sports, & Culture Fiame, Naomi Mata'afa
Min. of Foreign Affairs Tuila'epa, Sailele Malielegaoi
Min. of Health Mulitalo, Siafausa Vui
Min. of Justice & Courts Admin.
Min. of Natural Resources & Environment Tagaloa, Sale Tagaloa
Min. of Police Ulu, Vaomalo Kini
Min. of Revenue Gaina, Tino
Min. of Women, Community,
& Social Development Tuala, Ainiu Iusitino
Min. of Works, Transport, & Infrastructure Faumuina, Liuga
Attorney General Heather, Brenda
Governor, Central Bank Scanlan, Papali'i Tommy
Ambassador to the US Elisaia, Aliioaiga Feturi
Permanent Representative to the UN,
New York Elisaia, Aliioaiga Feturi









San Marino

Captain Regent (Co-Head of State) Alessandro MANCINI
Captain Regent (Co-Head of State) Alessandro ROSSI
Sec. of Budget & Finance Stefano MACINA
Sec. of Health & Social Security Fabio BERARDI
Sec. of Industry, Trade, & Research Tito MASI
Sec. of Interior & Civil Protection Valeria CIAVATTA
Sec. of Justice, Information, & Peace Ivan FOSCHI
Sec. of Labor Antonello BACCIOCCHI
Sec. of Public Education, Culture,
& Social Affairs Francesca MICHELOTTI
Sec. of State for Foreign & Political Affairs
& for Economic Planning Fiorenzo STOLFI
Sec. of Territory, Environment, & Agriculture Marino RICCARDI
Sec. of Tourism, Telecommunications,
Transportation, Economic Cooperation,
& Sports Paride ANDREOLI
Permanent Representative to the UN,
New York Daniele BODINI











Sao Tome and Principe

President Fradique DE MENEZES
Prime Minister Tome Soares da VERA CRUZ
Dep. Prime Min. Maria TEBUS
Min. of Defense & Internal Order Oscar SOUSA
Min. of Economy Cristina DIAS
Min. of Education, Culture, Youth,
& Sports Maria de Fatima LEITE
Min. of Foreign Affairs & Cooperation Carlos GUSTAVO
Min. of Health Arlindo de CARVALHO
Min. of Justice & Parliamentary Affairs Justino VEIGAS
Min. of Labor, Solidarity, Women,
& Family Affairs Maria da Costa CARVALHO
Min. of Natural Resources & Environment Manuel Deus LIMA
Min. of Planning & Finance Maria TEBUS
Min. of Public Administration, State
Reform, & Territorial Administration Armindo AGUIAR
Min. of Public Works & Infrastructure Delfim NEVES
Min. of Social Communication
& Regional Integration Tome Vera CRUZ
Governor, Bank of Sao Tome & Principe
Ambassador to the US Ovidio Manuel BARBOSA PEQUENO
Permanent Representative to the UN,
New York Ovidio Manuel BARBOSA PEQUENO












Saudi Arabia

King ABDALLAH bin Abd al-Aziz Al Saud
Prime Min. ABDALLAH bin Abd al-Aziz Al Saud
Dep. Prime Min. SULTAN bin Abd al-Aziz Al Saud
Min. of Agriculture Fahd bin Abd al-Rahman bin Sulayman BALGHUNAYM
Min. of Civil Service Muhammad bin Ali FAYIZ
Min. of Commerce & Industry Hashim bin Abdallah bin Hashim YAMANI
Min. of Communications
& Information Technology Muhammad bin Jamil bin Ahmad MULLA
Min. of Culture & Information Iyad bin Amin MADANI
Min. of Defense & Aviation SULTAN bin Abd al-Aziz Al Saud
Min. of Economy & Planning Khalid bin Muhammad al-QUSAYBI
Min. of Education Abdallah bin Salih al-UBAYD
Min. of Finance Ibrahim Abd al-Aziz al-ASAF
Min. of Foreign Affairs SAUD al-Faysal bin Abd al-Aziz Al Saud
Min. of Health Hamad bin Abdallah al-MANAI
Min. of Higher Education Khalid bin Muhammad al-ANQARI
Min. of Interior NAYIF bin Abd al-Aziz Al Saud
Min. for Islamic Affairs,
Endowment, Call, & Guidance Salih bin Abd al-Aziz bin Muhammad bin Ibrahim al-SHAYKH
Min. of Justice Abdallah bin Muhammad bin Ibrahim al-SHAYKH
Min. of Labor Ghazi bin Abd al-Rahman al-QUSAYBI
Min. of Municipal & Rural Affairs MITIB bin Abd al-Aziz Al Saud
Min. of Petroleum & Mineral Resources Ali Ibrahim al-NAIMI
Min. of Pilgrimage Affairs
& Religious Trusts Fuad Abd al-Salam Muhammad al-FARSI
Min. of Social Affairs Abd al-Muhsin bin Abd al-Aziz al-AKAS
Min. of Transport Jubarah SURAYSRI
Min. of Water & Electricity Abdallah al-HUSAYN
Min. of State Musaid bin Muhammad al-AYBAN
Min. of State Abd al-Aziz bin Abdallah al-KHUWAYTIR
Min. of State Mutalib bin Abdallah al-NAFISA
Min. of State ABD AL-AZIZ bin Fahd bin Abd al-Aziz Al Saud
Min. of State Abdallah bin Zainal ALI REZA
Pres., Higher Council of Ulema Abdallah bin Ahmad bin Yusif ZAYNAL
Governor, Saudi Arabian
Monetary Agency Hamad bin Saud al-SAYARI
Ambassador to the US Adil al-Ahmad al-JUBAYR
Permanent Representative
to the UN, New York Fawzi bin Abd al-Majid SHUBUKSHI













Senegal

Pres. Abdoulaye WADE
Prime Min. Cheikh Hadjibou SOUMARE
Min. of Animal Husbandry Oumou Khairy Gueye SECK
Min. of Armed Forces Becaye DIOP
Min. of Civil Service, Labor, & Professional Orgs. Innocence NTAB
Min. of Commerce Amadou Habibou NDIAYE
Min. of Competitiveness & Good Governance Fatou DIAGNE
Min. of Craft Industry, Mining, & Industry Madicke NIANG
Min. of Culture & Listed Historic Heritage Birame DIOUF
Min. of Decentralization & Local Development Ousmane Masseck NDIAYE
Min. of Economy & Finance Abdoulaye DIOP
Min. of Education Moustapha SOURANG
Min. of Energy Samuel Ameth SARR
Min. of Environment & Conservation Souleymane Ndene NDIAYE
Min. of Expatriates Aminata LO
Min. of Foreign Affairs Cheikh Tidiane GADIO
Min. of Health & Medical Prevention Issa Mbaye SAMB
Min. of Information, Institutional Relations, & Govt. Spokesperson Bacar DIA
Min. of Infrastructure, Urban Hydraulics, & Sanitation Habib SY
Min. of Interior Ousmane NGOM
Min. of Justice Cheikh Tidiane SY
Min. of Land & Air Transportation Farba SENGHOR
Min. of Living Environment & Public Health Maimouna Sourang NDIR
Min. of Maritime Economy Djibo LEYTI KA
Min. of Microfinance & Decentralized Cooperation Abdourahim AGNE
Min. of National Languages & Francophonie Mamadou MAKALOU
Min. of National Solidarity Fatou Bintou Taya NDIAYE
Min. of Rural Development & Agriculture Amath SALL
Min. of Rural Hydraulics, National River System, Retention Basins, & Artificial Lakes Adama SALL
Min. of Scientific Research Yaye Kene Gassama DIA
Min. of Sports El Hadj Daouda FAYE
Min. of Technical Education & Vocational Training Moussa SAKHO
Min. of Telecommunications, Posts & Information & Communication Technologies Sophie Gladima SIBY
Min. of Tourism Fatou GASSAMA
Min. of Urban Planning, Housing, & Construction Oumar SARR
Min. of Women's Affairs & Entrepreneurship Awa NDIAYE
Min. of Youth & Employment Mamadou Lamine KEITA
Ambassador to the US Amadou BA
Permanent Representative to the UN, New York Paul BADJI











Serbia

Pres. Boris TADIC
Prime Min. Vojislav KOSTUNICA
Dep. Prime Min. for European Integration Bozidar DJELIC
Min. of Agriculture Slobodan MILOSAVLJEVIC
Min. of Culture Vojislav BRAJOVIC
Min. of Defense Dragan SUTANOVAC
Min. of Diaspora Milica CUBRILO
Min. of Economy Mladjan DINKIC
Min. of Education Zoran LONCAR
Min. of Energy Aleksandar POPOVIC
Min. of Environment Sasa DRAGIN
Min. of Finance Mirko CVETKOVIC
Min. of Foreign Affairs Vuk JEREMIC
Min. of Health Tomica MILOSAVLJEVIC
Min. of Infrastructure Velimir ILIC
Min. of Interior Dragan JOCIC
Min. of Justice Dusan PETROVIC
Min. of Kosovo & Metohija Slobodan SAMARDZIC
Min. of Labor & Social Affairs Rasim LJAJIC
Min. of Religion Radomir NAUMOV
Min. of Science Ana PESIKAN
Min. of Sport & Youth Snezana SAMARDZIC-MARKOVIC
Min. of State Admin. & Local Self-Govt. Milan MARKOVIC
Min. of Telecommunications & Information Technology Aleksandra SMILJANIC
Min. of Trade Predrag BUBALO
Min. Without Portfolio for Coordinating the National Investment Plan Dragan DJILAS
Ambassador to the US Ivan VUJACIC
Permanent Representative to the UN, New York Pavle JEVREMOVIC












Seychelles

President James Alix MICHEL
Vice President Joseph BELMONT
Min. of Agriculture & Marine Resources William HERMINIE
Min. of Arts, Culture, & Sports Sylvette POOL
Min. of Community Development
& Youth Vincent MERITON
Min. of Education Bernard SHAMLAYE
Min. of Environment Ronnie JUMEAU
Min. of Finance & Designated Minister Danny FAURE
Min. of Foreign Affairs & International
Cooperation Patrick Georges PILLAY
Min. of Health MacSuzy MONDON
Min. of Land Use & Habitiat Joel MORGAN
Min. of Investment, Industries,
& Technology Jacqueline DUGASSE
Min. of Internal Affairs, Defense,
& Legal Affairs James Alix MICHEL
Min. of Public Administration Joseph BELMONT
Min. of Social Affairs & Employment Marie-Pierre LLOYD
Min. of Tourism & Transport Joseph BELMONT
Governor, Central Bank Norman WEBER
Ambassador to the US
Permanent Representative to the UN,
New York Jeremie BONNELAME












Sierra Leone

Pres. Ahmad Tejan KABBAH
Vice Pres. Solomon BEREWA
Min. of Agriculture & Food Security Sama Sahr MONDEH
Min. of Country Planning, Forestry, Environment, & Social Welfare Alfred Bobson SESAY
Min. of Defense Ahmad Tejan KABBAH
Min. of Development & Economic Planning Mohamed B. DARAMY
Min. of Education, Science, & Technology Alpha T. WURIE
Min. of Energy & Power Lloyd DURING
Min. of Finance John BENJAMIN
Min. of Foreign Affairs & International Cooperation Momodu KOROMA
Min. of Health & Sanitation Agnes TAYLOR-LEWIS, Dr.
Min. of Information & Broadcasting Septimus KAIKAI
Min. of Internal Affairs Pascal EGBENDA
Min. of Justice Eke Ahmed HALLOWAY
Min. of Labor, Industrial Relations, & Social Security Alpha TIMBO
Min. of Local Government & Community Development Sidikie BRIMA
Min. of Marine Resources Chernor JALLOH
Min. of Mineral Resources Mohamed Swarray DEEN
Min. of Political & Parliamentary Affairs George Banda THOMAS
Min. of Social Welfare, Gender, & Children's Affairs Shirley Yema GBUJAMA
Min. of Tourism Okere ADAMS
Min. of Trade & Industry Kadi SESAY
Min. of Transport & Communications
Min. of Works, Housing, & Technical Maintenance Caiser J. BOIMA
Min. of Youth & Sport Dennis BRIGHT
Min. of State for Eastern Region Sahr Randolph FILLIE-FABOE
Min. of State for Northern Region Alex Alie KARGBO
Min. of State for Presidential Affairs Foday YUMKELLA
Min. of State for Southern Region S. U. M. JAH
Attorney General Eke Ahmed HALLOWAY
Governor, Central Bank James ROGERS
Ambassador to the US Ibrahim M. KAMARA
Permanent Representative to the UN, New York Joe Robert PEMAGBI













Singapore

Pres. Sellapan Rama NATHAN
Prime Min. LEE Hsien Loong
Dep. Prime Min. (Foreign Affairs),
Prime Minister's Office Shunmugam JAYAKUMAR
Dep. Prime Min., Prime Minister's Office WONG Kan Seng
Senior Min., Prime Minister's Office GOH Chok Tong
Min. Mentor, Prime Minister's Office LEE Kuan Yew
Coordinating Min. for National Security,
Prime Minister's Office Shunmugam JAYAKUMAR
Min. for Community Development,
Youth, & Sports Vivian BALAKRISHNAN
Min. for Defense TEO Chee Hean, RAdm. (Ret.)
Min. for Education Tharman SHANMUGARATNAM
Min. for the Environment & Water Resources YAACOB Ibrahim
Min. for Finance LEE Hsien Loong
Min. for Foreign Affairs George Yong-Boon YEO
Min. for Health KHAW Boon Wan
Min. for Home Affairs WONG Kan Seng
Min. for Information, Communications,
& the Arts LEE Boon Yang
Min. for Law Shunmugam JAYAKUMAR
Min. for Manpower NG Eng Hen
Min. in Charge of Muslim Affairs YAACOB Ibrahim
Min. for National Development MAH Bow Tan
Min. for Trade & Industry LIM Hng Kiang
Min. for Transport Raymond LIM Siang Keat
Min., Prime Minister's Office LIM Swee Say
Min., Prime Minister's Office LIM Boon Heng
Chmn., Monetary Authority of Singapore GOH Chok Tong
Ambassador to the US CHAN Heng Chee
Permanent Representative to the UN,
New York Vanu Gopala MENON










to be continued
__________________
ஜ иστнιπg ιš ιмթΘรรιвlε тσ α ωιℓℓιиg нєαят ஜ
Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to Sureshlasi For This Useful Post:
MoonSaghar (Tuesday, January 15, 2013)
  #15  
Old Saturday, September 08, 2007
Sureshlasi's Avatar
King of the Ring ™
Medal of Appreciation: Medal of Appreciation - Issue reason: Best Moderator Award: Awarded for censoring all swearing and keeping posts in order. - Issue reason: Best ModMember of the Year: Awarded to those community members who have made invaluable contributions to the Community in the particular year - Issue reason: For the year 2007Diligent Service Medal: Awarded upon completion of 5 years of dedicated services and contribution to the community. - Issue reason:
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Location: پاکستان
Posts: 2,361
Thanks: 481
Thanked 2,655 Times in 746 Posts
Sureshlasi is a name known to allSureshlasi is a name known to allSureshlasi is a name known to allSureshlasi is a name known to allSureshlasi is a name known to allSureshlasi is a name known to all
Default

Slovakia

President Ivan GASPAROVIC
Prime Minister Robert FICO
Dep. Prime Min. Robert KALINAK
Dep. Prime Min. Jan MIKOLAJ
Dep. Prime Min. for European Affairs,
Human Rights, & Minorities Dusan CAPLOVIC
Dep. Prime Min. for Legislation Stefan HARABIN
Min. of Agriculture Miroslav JURENA
Min. of Construction & Regional Development Marian JANUSEK
Min. of Culture Marek MADARIC
Min. of Defense Frantisek KASICKY
Min. of Economy Lubomir JAHNATEK
Min. of Education Jan MIKOLAJ
Min. of Environment Jaroslav IZAK
Min. of Finance Jan POCIATEK
Min. of Foreign Affairs Jan KUBIS
Min. of Health Ivan VALENTOVIC
Min. of Interior Robert KALINAK
Min. of Justice Stefan HARABIN
Min. of Labor, Social Affairs, & Family Viera TOMANOVA
Min. of Transportation, Post,
& Telecommunications Lubomir VAZNY
Governor, Central Bank of Slovakia Ivan SRAMKO
Ambassador to the US Rastislav KACER
Permanent Representative to the UN,
New York Peter BURIAN











Slovenia

Pres. Janez DRNOVSEK
Prime Min. Janez JANSA
Min. of Agriculture, Forestry, & Nutrition Iztok JARC
Min. of Culture Vasko SIMONITI
Min. of Defense Karl ERJAVEC
Min. of Economic Affairs Andrej VIZJAK
Min. of Education & Sports Milan ZVER
Min. of Environment & Spatial Planning Janez PODOBNIK
Min. of Finance Andrej BAJUK
Min. of Foreign Affairs Dimitrij RUPEL
Min. of Health Andrej BRUCAN
Min. of Higher Education, Science, & Technology Jure ZUPAN
Min. of Internal Affairs Dragutin MATE
Min. of Justice Lovro STURM
Min. of Labor, Family, & Social Affairs Marjeta COTMAN
Min. of Public Admin. Gregor VIRANT
Min. of Transport & Communication Janez BOZIC
Min. Without Portfolio for Local Self-Govt. & Regional Policy Ivan ZAGAR
Min. Without Portfolio for Development Ziga TURK
Governor, National Bank Mitja GASPARI
Ambassador to the US Samuel ZBOGAR
Permanent Representative to the UN, New York Sanja STIGLIC











Solomon Islands

Governor Gen. Nathaniel WAENA, Sir
Prime Min. Manasseh SOGAVARE
Dep. Prime Min. Snyder RINI
Min. of Agriculture & Livestock Enele KWANAIRARA
Min. of Commerce, Industries, & Employment Peter SHANEL
Min. of Communications, Aviation, & Meteorology Simeon BOURO
Min. of Culture & Tourism Trevor OLAVAE
Min. of Education & Training Snyder RINI
Min. of Finance & Treasury Peter BOYERS
Min. of Fisheries & Marine Resources Paul MAENU'U
Min. of Foreign Affairs John Patteson OTI
Min. of Forestry, Environment, & Conservation David HOLOSIVI
Min. of Health & Medical Services Benjamin UNA
Min. of Home Affairs Nelson KILE
Min. of Infrastructure Development Bernard GIRO
Min. of Lands & Surveys Siriako USA
Min. of Mines & Energy Basil MANELEGUA
Min. of National Reform & Planning Fred FONO
Min. of National Unity, Reconciliation, & Peace James TORA
Min. of Police, National Security, & Justice Augustine TANEKO
Min. of Provincial Govt. & Rural Development Stephen PAENI
Min. of State Assisting the Prime Min. John Martin GARO
Governor, Central Bank Rick HOU
Ambassador to the US Collin David BECK
Permanent Representative to the UN, New York Collin David BEC










Somalia

Somalia has lacked any internationally recognized central government since the fall of the Siad Barre regime in 1991. The current Transitional Federal Government is the fifteenth attempt to create a formal state. The country is currently controlled by various political and regional factions as well as local warlords in the south and in two "republics" in the north. The former British colony of Somaliland---consisting of five districts in the northwest---declared independence in 1991, and the northeastern region---known as Puntland---declared autonomy in 1998.


Pres. Abdullahi YUSUF Ahmed
Prime Min. Ali Mohamed GEDI
Dep. Prime Min. ABDULLAHI SHEIKH Ismail
Dep. Prime Min. Hussein Mohamed Farah AIDEED
Dep. Prime Min. Salim Alio IBRO
Min. of Agriculture Abdulkadir Nur ARALE
Min. of Air & Land Transport Mohamed Ibrahim Mohamed HABSADE
Min. of Commerce Abdullahi Ahmed AFRAH
Min. of Constitution & Federal Affairs ABDULLAHI SHEIKH Ismail
Min. of Culture & Higher Education Salim Alio IBRO
Min. of Defense Barre Aden Shire HIRAALE
Min. of Education Ismail Mohamed Hurre BUBA
Min. of Environment Mohamed Mahamud HAYD
Min. of Finance Hassan Mohamed Nur SHATIGADUD
Min. of Fisheries & Marine Resources HASSAN ABSHIR Farah
Min. of Foreign Affairs & Intl. Cooperation Husayn Elabe FAHIYE
Min. of Health Qamar Adan ALI
Min. of Industry Mohamed Abdullahi KAMIL
Min. of Information Madobe NOUNO
Min. of Interior Mohamed Mohamud Guled GAMADHERE
Min. of Justice Hassan Dimbil ROBLE
Min. of Labor & Human Resources Salah ALI FARAH
Min. of Livestock, Forestry, & Range
Development Ali Ahmed JAMA
Min. of Minerals & Water Resources Mohamed Nurani BAKAR
Min. of National Security Abdulahi Abdi GARUN
Min. of Petrol & Energy Abdullahi Yussuf MOHAMED
Min. of Planning & Census Ali OSOBLE
Min. of Ports & Marine Transport Ali ISMAIL ABDI-Giir
Min. of Post & Telecommunications ABDI MOHAMED Tarrah
Min. of Public Works & Housing Hussein Mohamed Farah AIDEED
Min. of Reconciliation & Diaspora Relationship Mohamed Abdi HAYIR
Min. of Rehabilitation & Resettlement Abdirahman Jama ABDALLA
Min. of Religious Affairs Sheikh Hassan Ismail BILE
Min. of Sports & Youth Affairs MAULID Ma'ane Mahamud
Min. of Tourism & Wildlife Ali Mohamed Mohamud HARED
Min. of Women Development & Family Affairs Amina Mohamed MURSAL
Governor, Central Bank
Permanent Representative to the UN,
New York Elmi Ahmed DUALE













South Africa

President Thabo Mvuyelwa MBEKI
Deputy President Phumzile Gloria MLAMBO-NGCUKA
Min. of Agriculture & Land Affairs Angela Thoko DIDIZA
Min. of Arts & Culture Pallo JORDAN
Min. of Communications Ivy MATSEPE-CASABURRI
Min. of Correctional Services Ngconde BALFOUR
Min. of Defense Mosiuoa LEKOTA
Min. of Education Naledi PANDOR
Min. of Environment & Tourism Marthinus VAN SCHALKWYK
Min. of Finance Trevor MANUEL
Min. of Foreign Affairs Nkosazana DLAMINI-ZUMA
Min. of Health Manto TSHABALALA-MSIMANG
Min. of Home Affairs Nosiviwe MAPISA-NQAKULA
Min. of Housing Lindiwe SISULU
Min. of Intelligence Ronnie KASRILS
Min. of Justice & Constitutional Affairs BridgItte MABANDLA
Min. of Labor Membathisi MDLADLANA
Min. of Minerals & Energy Lindiwe Benedicta HENDRICKS
Min. of Provincial & Local Government Sydney MUFAMADI
Min. of Public Enterprises Alexander ERWIN
Min. of Public Service & Administration Geraldine FRASER-MOLEKETI
Min. of Public Works Stella SIGCAU
Min. of Safety & Security Charles NQAKULA
Min. of Science & Technology Mosibudi MANGENA
Min. of Social Development Zola SKWEYIYA
Min. of Sport & Recreation Makenkesi STOFILE
Min. of Trade & Industry Mandisi MPAHLWA
Min. of Transport Jeffrey Thamsanqa RADEBE
Min. of Water & Forestry Buyi SONJICA
Min. of the Presidency Essop PAHAD
Governor, Reserve Bank Tito MBOWENI
Ambassador to the US Barbara MASEKELA
Permanent Representative to the UN,
New York Dumisani Shadrack KUMALO













Spain

Chief of State JUAN CARLOS I, King
Pres. of the Govt. Jose Luis RODRIGUEZ ZAPATERO
First Vice Pres. Maria Teresa FERNANDEZ DE LA VEGA
Second Vice Pres. Pedro SOLBES
Min. of Agriculture, Fisheries,
& Food Elena ESPINOSA
Min. of Culture Carmen CALVO
Min. of Defense Jose Antonio ALONSO
Min. of Development Magdalena ALVAREZ
Min. of Economy & Finance Pedro SOLBES
Min. of Education & Science Mercedes CABRERA
Min. of Environment Cristina NARBONA
Min. of Foreign Affairs & Cooperation Miguel Angel MORATINOS
Min. of Health & Consumer Affairs Elena SALGADO
Min. of Housing Maria Antonio TRUJILLO
Min. of Industry, Commerce,
& Tourism Joan CLOS
Min. of Interior Alfredo Perez RUBALCABA
Min. of Justice Mariano FERNANDEZ BERMEJO
Min. of Labor & Social Affairs Jesus CALDERA
Min. of the Presidency Maria Teresa FERNANDEZ DE LA VEGA
Min. of Public Admin. Jordi SEVILLA
Governor, Bank of Spain Miguel Angel FERNANDEZ ORDONEZ
Ambassador to the US Carlos WESTENDORP
Permanent Representative
to the UN, New York Juan Antonio YANEZ-BARNUEVO











Sri Lanka

Pres. Mahinda RAJAPAKSA
Prime Min. Ratnasiri WICKREMANAYAKE
Min. of Agricultural Development & Agrarian Services Development Maithripala SIRISENA
Min. of Child Development & Women's Empowerment Sumedha JAYASENA
Min. of Community Development & Social Inequity Eradication P. CHANDRASEKARAN
Min. of Constitutional Affairs & National Integration D. E. W. GUNASEKARA
Min. of Construction & Engineering Services Rajitha SENARATNE
Min. of Cultural Affairs Mahinda Yapa ABEYWARDENA
Min. of Defense Mahinda RAJAPAKSA
Min. of Disaster Management & Human Rights Mahinda SAMARASINGHE
Min. of Education Susil PREMAJAYANTHA
Min. of Enterprise Development & Investment Promotion Sarath AMUNUGAMA
Min. of Environment Champika RANAWAKA
Min. of Export Development & International Trade G. L. PEIRIS
Min. of Finance & Planning Mahinda RAJAPAKSA
Min. of Fisheries & Aquatic Resources Felix PERERA
Min. of Foreign Affairs Rohitha BOGOLLAGAMA
Min. of Foreign Employment Promotion & Welfare Kehelilya RAMBUKWELLA
Min. of Heath Care & Nutrition Nimal Siripala DE SILVA
Min. of Higher Education Wisva WARNAPALA
Min. of Highways & Road Development Jeyaraj FERNANDOPULLE
Min. of Housing & Common Amenities Ferial ASHRAFF
Min. of Indigenous Medicine Tissa KARALLIYADDE
Min. of Industrial Development Kumara WELGAMA
Min. of Internal Admin. Ratnasiri WICKREMANAYAKE
Min. of Irrigation & Water Management Chamal RAJAPAKSA
Min. of Justice Amarasiri DODANGODA
Min. of Labor Relations & Manpower Athauda SENAVIRATNE
Min. of Land & Land Development Jeewan KUMARATUNGE
Min. of Livestock Development R. M. C. B. RATNAYAKE
Min. of Local Govt. & Provincial Councils Janaka Bandara TENNEKOON
Min. of Mass Media & Information Anura Priyadharshana YAPA
Min. of National Herritage Anura BANDARANAIKE
Min. of Parliamentary Affairs M. H. MOHAMED
Min. of Petroleum & Petroleum Resources Development A. H. M. FOWZIE
Min. of Plan & Implementation P. DAYARATNE
Min. of Plantation Industries D. M. JAYARATNE
Min. of Ports & Aviation Chamal RAJAPAKSA
Min. of Posts & Telecommunications Rauff HAKEEM
Min. of Power & Energy John SENAVIRATNE
Min. of Public Admin. & Home Affairs Karu JAYASURIYA
Min. of Public Estate Management & Development Milroy FERNANDO
Min. of Resettlement & Disaster Relief Service Abdul Risath BATHIYUTHEEN
Min. of Rural Industries & Self-Employment Promotion R. M. S. B. NAVINNA
Min. of Science & Technology Tissa WITARANA
Min. of Social Services & Social Welfare Douglas DEVANANDA
Min. of Special Projects Mahinda WIJESEKERA
Min. of Sports & Public Relations Gamini LOKUGE
Min. of Supplementary Crops Development Dharmadasa BANDA
Min. of Tourism Milinda MORAGODA
Min. of Trade, Marketing Development, Cooperatives, & Consumer Affairs Bandula GUNAWARDENA
Min. of Transport Dullas ALAHAPPERUMA
Min. of Urban Development & Sacred Area Development Dinesh GUNAWARDENA
Min. of Vocational & Technical Training Piyasena GAMAGE
Min. of Water Supply & Drainage A. L. M. ATHAULLAH
Min. of Youth Affairs Pavithra WANNIARACHCHI
Min. of Youth Empowerment & Socioeconomic Development Arumugam THONDAMAN
Governor, Central Bank Ajith Nivard CABRAAL
Ambassador to the US Bernard GOONETILLEKE
Permanent Representative to the UN, New York Prasad KARIYAWASAM















Sudan

Pres. Umar Hassan Ahmad al-BASHIR, Fd. Mar.
First Vice Pres. Salva KIIR Mayardit
Vice Pres. Ali Osman TAHA
Senior Asst. to the Pres. Minni Arkou MINNAWI
Asst. to the Pres. Nafie Ali NAFIE
Min. of Agriculture & Forestry Mohammed al-Amin Issa KABASHI
Min. of Animal & Resources GALWAK Deng
Min. of Cabinet Affairs DENG Alor Kuol
Min. of Culture, Youth, & Sport Mohammed Yusuf ABDALLAH
Min. of Defense Abdel Rahim Mohammed HUSSEIN
Min. of Energy & Mining Awad Ahmed AL-JAZ
Min. of Environment & Urban Development Ahmed Babkir NAHAR
Min. of Federal Govt. Abdel Basit Saleh SABDARAT
Min. of Finance & National Economy Al-Zubayr Ahmad al-HASAN
Min. of Finance & Planning Zubeir Mohammed HASSAN
Min. of Foreign Affairs LAM Akol Ajawin
Min. of Foreign Trade George BORENG Niyami
Min. of Gen. Education Hamid Muhammad IBRAHIM
Min. of Health Tabita SOKAYA
Min. of Higher Education Peter NIYOT Kok
Min. of Humanitarian Affairs KOSTI Manibe
Min. of Industry Jalal AL-DUGAIR
Min. of Information & Communication Zahawi Ibrahim MALEK
Min. of Interior Zubeir Beshir TAHA
Min. of Intl. Cooperation AL-TIJANI Saleh Hudeib
Min. of Investment
Min. of Justice & Prosecutor Gen. Mohammed Ali AL-MARDI
Min. of Labor & Human Resources Alison MANANI Magaya
Min. of Parliamentary Affairs Josheph OKELO
Min. of the Presidency BAKRI Hassan Saleh
Min. of Religious Affairs & Waqf Azhari Al-Tigani Awad AL-SID
Min. of Science & Technology Abdalrahman SAID, Lt. Gen. (Ret.)
Min. of Tourism Josef MALWAL
Min. of Transportation KUOL Manyang Ajok
Min. of Water Resources Kamal Ali MOHAMMED
Attorney Gen. Ali Mohamed Osman YASSIN
Governor, Central Bank of Sudan Muhammad al-Hasan SABIR
Charge d'Affaires to the US John UKEC Leuth
Permanent Representative to the UN, New York Abdalmahmood Abdalhaleem MOHAMAD












Suriname

Pres. Ronald VENETIAAN
Vice Pres. Ramdien SARDJOE
Min. of Agriculture, Animal Husbandry, & Fisheries Kermechend RAGHOEBARSINGH
Min. of Defense Ivan FERNALD
Min. of Education & Human Development Edwin WOLF
Min. of Finance Humphrey HILDENBERG
Min. of Foreign Affairs Lygia KRAAG-KETELDIJK
Min. of Health Celcius WATERBERG
Min. of Home Affairs Urmila JOELLA-SEWNUNDUN
Min. of Interior Maurits HASSANKHAN
Min. of Justice & Police Chandrikapersad SANTHOKI
Min. of Labor Clifford MARICA
Min. of Natural Resources Gregory RUSLAND
Min. of Planning & Development Cooperation Rick Van RAVENSWAAY
Min. of Public Works Ganeshkoemar KANHAI
Min. of Regional Development Michel FELISIE
Min. of Social Affairs & Housing Hendrik SETROWIDJOJO
Min. of Trade & Industry
Min. of Transportation, Communication, & Tourism Guno CASTELEN
Min. of Zoning Michael JONG TJIEN FA
Pres., Central Bank Andre TELTING
Ambassador to the US Henry ILLES
Permanent Representative to the UN, New York Ewald Wensley LIMON













Swaziland

King MSWATI III
Prime Minister Absalom Themba DLAMINI
Dep. Prime Min. Albert SHABANGU
Min. for Agriculture Mtiti FAKUDZE
Min. for Economic Planning Absalom Muntu DLAMINI, Rev.
Min. for Education Constance SIMELANE
Min. for Enterprise & Employment Lufto DLAMINI
Min. for Finance Majozi SITHOLE
Min. for Foreign Affairs & Trade Moses Mathedele DLAMINI
Min. for Health Mfomfo NKAMBULE
Min. for Home Affairs GABHENI, Prince
Min. for Housing & Urban Development Mabili DLAMINI
Min. for Justice David DLAMINI, Prince
Min. for Natural Resources Dumsile SUKATI
Min. for Public Service & Information Themba MSIBI
Min. for Public Works & Transport Elijah SHONGWE
Min. for Regional Development Sipho SHONGWE
Min. for Tourism & Environment Thandie SHONGWE
Governor, Central Bank Martin DLAMINI
Ambassador to the US Mary Madzandza KANYA
Permanent Representative to the UN,
New York Phesheya DLAMINI











Sweden

King CARL XVI GUSTAF
Prime Minister Fredrik REINFELDT
Dep. Prime Min. Maud OLOFSSON
Min. of Agriculture, Food, & Fisheries Eskil ERLANDSSON
Min. of Culture Lena Adelsohn LILJEROTH
Min. of Defense Mikael ODENBERG
Min. of Development Aid Gunilla CARLSSON
Min. of Education Lars LEIJONBORG
Min. of Enterprise & Energy Maud OLOFSSON
Min. of Environment Andreas CARLGREN
Min. of European Affairs Cecila MALMSTROM
Min. of Finance Anders BORG
Min. of Foreign Affairs Carl BILDT
Min. of Foreign Trade Sten TOLGFORS
Min. of Health & Elderly Care Maria LARSSON
Min. of Infrastructure Asa TORSTENSSON
Min. of Integration & Gender Equality Affairs Nyamko SABUNI
Min. of Justice Beatrice ASK
Min. for Labor Market Issues Sven Otto LITTORIN
Min. of Local Government
& Financial Markets Mats ODELL
Min. of Migration Tobias BILLSTROM
Min. of Schools Jan BJORKLAND
Min. of Social Affairs Goran HAGGLUND
Min. of Social Benefits Cristina Husmark PEHRSSON
Governor, Swedish Central Bank Stefan INGVES
Ambassador to the US Gunnar LUND
Permanent Representative to the UN,
New York Anders LIDEN
















Switzerland

President Micheline CALMY-REY
Vice President Pascal COUCHEPIN
Chief, Federal Dept. of Defense,
Civil Protection, & Sports Samuel SCHMID
Chief, Federal Dept. of Economic Affairs Doris LEUTHARD
Chief, Federal Dept. of Finance Hans-Rudolf MERZ
Chief, Federal Dept. of Foreign Affairs Micheline CALMY-REY
Chief, Federal Dept. of Home Affairs Pascal COUCHEPIN
Chief, Federal Dept. of Justice & Police Christoph BLOCHER
Chief, Federal Dept. of Transportation,
Communications, & Energy Moritz LEUENBERGER
Federal Chancellor Annemarie HUBER-HOTZ
Chmn., Swiss National Bank Jean-Pierre ROTH
Ambassador to the US Urs ZISWILER
Permanent Representative to the UN,
New York Peter MAURER











Syria

President Bashar al-ASAD
Vice President Farouk al-SHARA
Vice President Najah al-ATTAR
Prime Minister Muhammad Naji al-UTRI
Dep. Prime Min. for Economic Affairs Abdallah al-DARDARI
Min. of Agriculture Adil SAFIR
Min. of Construction & Housing Hamud al-HUSAYN
Min. of Culture Riyad Nasan AGHA
Min. of Defense Hassan Ali TURKMANI, Lt. Gen.
Min. of Economy & Trade Amir Husni LUTFI
Min. of Education Ali SAD
Min. of Electricity Ahmad Khalid al-ALI
Min. of Environment & Local Government Hilal al-ATRASH
Min. of Expatriates Buthaynah SHABAAN
Min. of Finance Muhammad al-HUSAYN
Min. of Foreign Affairs Walid MUALEM
Min. of Health Mahir HUSAMI, Dr.
Min. of Higher Education Ghiath BARAKAT
Min. of Industry Fuad Isa JUNI
Min. of Information Muhsin BILAL, Dr.
Min. of Interior Basam ABD AL-MAJID, Gen.
Min. of Irrigation Nadir al-BUNI
Min. of Justice Muhammad al-GHAFRI
Min. of Labor & Social Affairs Dayala al-Haj ARIF
Min. of Oil Sufiyan al-AW
Min. of Presidency Affairs Ghasan LAHAM
Min. of Religious Endowments Muhammad Ziyad al-AYUBI
Min. of Telecommunications & Technology Amir Nasir SALIM
Min. of Tourism Sadallah Agha al-QALA
Min. of Transport Yarub Sulayman BADR
Min. of State Yusuf Sulayman AHMAD
Min. of State Husayn Mahmud FARZAT
Min. of State Ghayth JARATLI
Min. of State Muhammad Yahya KHARAT
Min. of State Hasan al-SARI
Min. of State Bashar SHAR
Min. of State Yusuf SUWAYD
Governor, Central Bank Adib MAYALA
Ambassador to the US Imad MUSTAFA
Permanent Representative to the UN,
New York Bashar al-JAFARI
__________________
ஜ иστнιπg ιš ιмթΘรรιвlε тσ α ωιℓℓιиg нєαят ஜ
Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to Sureshlasi For This Useful Post:
MoonSaghar (Tuesday, January 15, 2013)
  #16  
Old Saturday, September 08, 2007
Sureshlasi's Avatar
King of the Ring ™
Medal of Appreciation: Medal of Appreciation - Issue reason: Best Moderator Award: Awarded for censoring all swearing and keeping posts in order. - Issue reason: Best ModMember of the Year: Awarded to those community members who have made invaluable contributions to the Community in the particular year - Issue reason: For the year 2007Diligent Service Medal: Awarded upon completion of 5 years of dedicated services and contribution to the community. - Issue reason:
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Location: پاکستان
Posts: 2,361
Thanks: 481
Thanked 2,655 Times in 746 Posts
Sureshlasi is a name known to allSureshlasi is a name known to allSureshlasi is a name known to allSureshlasi is a name known to allSureshlasi is a name known to allSureshlasi is a name known to all
Default

T



Taiwan -- NDE

President CHEN Shui-bian
Vice President Annette LU
Pres., Executive Yuan (Premier) SU Tseng-chang
Vice Pres., Executive Yuan (Vice Premier) TSAI Ing-wen
Sec. Gen., Executive Yuan Arthur IAP
Pres., Control Yuan Fredrick CHIEN
Pres., Examination Yuan YAO Chia-wen
Pres., Judicial Yuan WENG Yueh-sheng
Pres., Legislative Yuan WANG Jin-pyng
Min. of Economic Affairs Morgan HWANG Ing-san
Min. of Education TU Cheng-sheng
Min. of Finance LIN Chuan
Min. of Foreign Affairs Mark CHEN
Min. of Health CHEN Chien-jen
Min. of Interior SU Jia-chyuan
Min. of Justice SHIH Mao-lin
Min. of National Defense LI Chieh
Min. of Transportation & Communications LIN Ling-san
Min. Without Portfolio CHEN Chi-mai
Min. Without Portfolio FU Li-yeh
Min. Without Portfolio HU Sheng-cheng
Min. Without Portfolio KUO Yao-chi
Min. Without Portfolio LIN Ferng-ching
Min. Without Portfolio LIN Sheng-Fong
Min. Without Portfolio LIN Yi-fu
Chmn., Agricultural Council LEE Ching-lung
Chmn., Atomic Energy Council OUYANG Min-sheng
Chmn., Central Election Commission CHANG Masa
Chmn., Consumer Protection YEH Chu-lan
Chmn., Cultural Affairs CHEN Chi-nan
Chmn., Economic Planning & Development Council HU Sheng-cheng
Chmn., Fair Trade Commission HWANG Tzong-leh
Chmn., Labor Affairs Council CHEN Chu
Chmn., Mainland Affairs Council Joseph WU
Chmn., Mongolian & Tibetan Affairs Commission HSU Chih-hsiung
Chmn., National Council on Physical
Fitness & Sports CHEN Chuan-show
Chmn., National Palace Museum SHIH Shou-chien
Chmn., National Science Council WU Mau-kuen
Chmn., National Youth Commission CHENG Li-chiun
Chmn., Overseas Chinese Affairs Commission CHANG Fu-mei
Chmn., Public Construction Commission KUO Yao-chi
Chmn., Research Development
& Evaluation Commission YEH Jiunn-rong
Chmn., Veterans Affairs Commission KAO Hua-chu
Governor, Central Bank of China PERNG Fai-nan
Representative to the US David LEE










Tajikistan

Pres. Emomali RAHMON
Prime Min. Oqil OQILOV
Dep. Prime Min. Asadullo GULOMOV
Dep. Prime Min. Khayrinisso MAVLONOVA
Min. of Agriculture Abdurohim QODIROV
Min. of Culture Mirzoshohrukh ASROROV
Min. of Defense Sherali KHAYRULLOYEV, Col. Gen.
Min. of Economy & Trade Gulomjon BOBOEV
Min. of Education Abdujabbor RAHMONOV
Min. of Energy & Industry Sherali GULOV
Min. of Finance Safarali NAJMUDDINOV
Min. of Foreign Affairs Hamrohon ZARIFI
Min. of Health Ranokhon ABDURAHMONOVA
Min. of Internal Affairs Mahmadnazar SOLEHOV
Min. of Justice Bakhtiyor KHUDOYOROV
Min. of Labor & Social Security Shukhurjon ZUHOROV
Min. of Land Improvement & Water Economy Masaid HOMIDOV
Min. of Transport & Communications Abdurahim ASHUROV
Chmn., Agency for Land Management,
Geodesy, & Cartography Davlatsho GULMAHMADOV
Chmn., State Committee on Construction
& Architecture Ismat ESHMIRZOYEV
Chmn., State Committee for Environmental
Protection & Forestry Abduvohid KOMILOV
Chmn., State Committee on National Security Khayriddin ABDURAHIMOV
Chmn., State Committee for Oil & Gas Salamsho MUHABBATOV
Chmn., State Committee for Radio
& Television Asadullo RAHMONOV
Chmn., State Committee on State Property Sharif RAHIMOV
Chmn., State Committee on Statistics Mirgand SHABOZOV
Prosecutor Gen. Bobojon BOBOKHONOV
Dir., Drug Control Agency Rustam NAZAROV, Lt. Gen.
Chmn., National Bank Murodali ALIMARDONOV
Ambassador to the US Abdujabbor SHIRINOV
Permanent Representative to the UN,
New York Sirodjiddin ASLOV














Tanzania

Pres. Jakaya Mrisho KIKWETE
Vice Pres. Ali Mohamed SHEIN, Dr.
Prime Min. Edward LOWASSA
Pres. of Zanzibar Amani Abeid KARUME
Min. of Agriculture, Food Security, & Cooperatives Stephen Masatu WASSIRA
Min. of Community Development, Gender, & Children Sofia Mnyambi SIMBA
Min. of Defense & National Service Juma Athumani KAPUYA
Min. of East Africa Cooperation Affairs Ibrahim Said MSABAHA
Min. of Education & Vocational Training Margareth Simwanza SITTA
Min. of Energy & Mineral Resources Naziri Mustafa KARAMAGI
Min. of Finance Zakia Hamdani MEGHJI
Min. of Foreign Affairs & Intl. Cooperation Bernard Kamillius MEMBE
Min. of Health & Welfare Development David Homeli MWAKYUSA
Min. of Home Affairs Joseph James MUNGAI
Min. of Industry, Trade, & Marketing Basil Pesambili MRAMBA
Min. of Information, Culture, & Sports Muhammed Seif KHATIB
Min. of Infrastructure Development Andrew John CHENGE
Min. of Justice & Constitutional Affairs Mary Michael NAGU
Min. of Labor, Employment, & Youth Development John Zefania CHILIGATI, Capt.
Min. of Lands & Human Settlement Development John Pombe MAGUFULI
Min. of Livestock Development Anthony Mwandu DIALLO
Min. of Natural Resources & Tourism Jumanne Abdallah MAGHEMBE
Min. of Planning, Economy, & Empowerment Juma Alifa NGASONGWA
Min. of Public Safety & Security Bakari MWAPACHU
Min. of Science, Technology, & Higher Education Peter Mahmoud MSOLLA
Min. of Water Shukuru Jumanne KAWAMBWA
Min. of State for Central Establishment, Pres.'s Office Mary Michael NAGU
Min. of State for Good Governance, Pres.'s Office Philip Sang'ka MARMO
Min. of State for Environment, Vice Pres.'s Office Mark James MWANDOSYA
Min. of State for Union Matters, Vice Pres.'s Office Hussein Ali MWINYI
Min. of State, Prime Min.'s Office Batilda Salha BURIAN
Min. of State, Prime Min.'s Office Mizengo Kayanza Peter PINDA
Attorney Gen. Johnson MWANYIKA
Governor, Central Bank Daudi BALLALI
Ambassador to the US
Permanent Representative to the UN, New York Augustine Philip MAHIGA












Thailand

Interim Prime Minister Surayut Chulanon was appointed on 1 Oct 2006 and selected an interim cabinet on 9 Oct. Thai officials are addressed by the first element in their names.

King PHUMIPHON Adunyadet
Prime Min. SURAYUT Chulanon
Dep. Prime Min. KHOSIT Panpiamrat
Dep. Prime Min. PHAIBUN Wattanasiritham
Min. of Agriculture & Cooperatives THIRA Sutabut Itsarangkun na Ayutthaya
Min. of Commerce KROEKRAI Chiraphaet
Min. of Culture KHAISI Si-arun
Min. of Defense BUNROT Somthat, Gen.
Min. of Education WICHIT Sisa-an
Min. of Energy PIYASAWAT Ammaranan
Min. of Finance CHALONGPHOB Sussangkan
Min. of Foreign Affairs NIT Phibunsongkram
Min. of Industry KHOSIT Panpiamrat
Min. of Information & Communication Technology SITTHICHAI Phokhaiya-udom
Min. of Interior AREE Wongareeya
Min. of Justice CHANCHAI Likhitjittha
Min. of Labor APHAI Chanthanajunlaka
Min. of Natural Resources & Environment KASEM Sanitwong na Ayutthaya
Min. of Public Health MONGKHON Na Songkhla, Dr.
Min. of Science & Technology YONGYUT Yutthawong
Min. of Social Development & Human Security PHAIBUN Wattanasiritham
Min. of Tourism & Sports SUWIT Yotmanee
Min. of Transport THIRA Haocharoen, Gen.
Governor, Bank of Thailand THARISA Watthanaket
Ambassador to the US KRIT Kanchanakunchon
Permanent Representative to the UN, New York LAKSANACHANTHON Laohaphan














Togo

Pres. Faure GNASSINGBE
Prime Min. Yawovi AGBOYIBO
Min. of Agriculture, Animal Breeding,
& Fisheries Charles AGBA
Min. of Cities Marc AKITEM
Min. of Commerce, Industry, & Trades Jean-Lucien Savi de TOVE
Min. of Communication & Civic Education Kokou TOZOUN
Min. of Culture, Tourism, & Leisure Gabriel DOSSEH-ANYROH
Min. of Development & Territorial Management Yendja YENTCHABRE
Min. of Economy, Finance, & Privatization Payadowa BOUKPESSI
Min. of Environment & Forest Resources Issifou OKOULOU-KANTCHATI
Min. of Equipment, Transportation, Posts,
& Telecommunications Kokouvi DOGBE
Min. of Foreign Affairs & African Integration Zarifou AYEVA
Min. of Health Suzanne ASSOUMA
Min. of Higher Education & Research Fidel NOUBOUKPO
Min. of Human Rights, Democracy, & Reconciliation Loreta AKUETE
Min. of Justice & Keeper of the Seals Tchessa ABI
Min. of Labor, Employment, & Civil Service Yves NAGOU
Min. of Mines, Energy, & Water Kokou AGBEMADON
Min. of Population, Social Affairs,
& Advancement of Women Kangi DIALLO, Dr.
Min. of Primary & Secondary Education Komi KLASSOU
Min. of Relations With Institutions of the Republic Comlangan D'ALMEIDA
Min. of Security Pitalouna-Ani LAOKPESSI, Col.
Min. of Social Promotion, Women's
Promotion, & Child Protection Sayo BOYOTI
Min. of Technical Education
& Professional Training Antoine EDOH
Min. of Territorial Admin. & Decentralization Katari FOLI-BAZI
Min. of Youth & Sports Agouta OUYENGA
Min.-Del. to the Pres. in Charge of Defense
& Veterans Affairs Kpatcha GNASSINGBE
Min.-Del. to the Prime Min. in Charge
of the Private Sector & the Development
of the Free Trade Zone Idrissa DERMANE
Min.-Del. to the Min. of Foreign Affairs
& African Integration Gilbert BAWARA
Min.-Del. to the Min. of Agriculture,
Animal Breeding, & Fisheries Kassegne ADJONOU
Sec. of State to the Min. for Population,
Social Affairs, & Advancement of Women Agnele MENSAH
Sec. of State to the Min. of Youth & Sports Gilbert ATSU














Tonga

King Siaosi TUPOU V
Prime Minister Feleti SEVELE
Dep. Prime Min. Viliami TANGI, Dr.
Min. of Agriculture, Food,
Fisheries, & Forestry Peauafi HAUKINIMA
Min. of Civil Aviation, Marine,
& Ports Paul KARALUS
Min. of Communication Feleti SEVELE
Min. of Defense Sonatane Tu'akinamolahi Taumoepeau TUPOU
Min. of Disaster Relief & Activities Feleti SEVELE
Min. of Education, Women's
Affairs, & Culture Tevita Hala PALEFAU
Min. of Finance Siosiua UTOIKAMANU
Min. of Foreign Affairs Sonatane Tu'akinamolahi Taumoepeau TUPOU
Min. of Health Vailami TANGI, Dr.
Min. of Justice Malia Viviena 'Alisi Numia Afeaki TAUMOEPEAU
Min. of Labor, Commerce,
& Industries Feleti SEVELE
Min. of Lands, Survey, Natural
Resources, & Environment Siosaia Ma'Ulupekotofa TUITA
Min. of Police, Fire Services,
& Prisons Taimani SIAOSI 'Aho
Min. of Tourism Fineasi FUNAKI
Min. of Training, Employment,
Youth, & Sports TU'IVAKANO
Min. of Works NUKU
Attorney General Malia Viviena 'Alisi Numia Afeaki TAUMOEPEAU
Governor, National Reserve Bank Siosiua UTOIKAMANU
Ambassador to the US Fekitamoeloa 'UTOIKAMANU
Permanent Representative
to the UN, New York Fekitamoeloa 'UTOIKAMANU














Trinidad and Tobago

President George Maxwell RICHARDS
Prime Minister Patrick MANNING
Min. of Agriculture, Land,
& Marine Resources Jarette NARINE
Min. of Community Development
& Culture Joan YUILLE-WILLIAMS
Min. of Education Hazel MANNING
Min. of Energy & Energy Industries Lenny SAITH
Min. of Finance Patrick MANNING
Min. of Foreign Affairs Arnold PIGGOTT
Min. of Health John RAHAEL
Min. of Housing Anthony ROBERTS
Min. of Labor & Small & Micro-Enterprise
Development Danny MONTANO
Min. of Legal Affairs & Consumer Affairs Christine KANGALOO
Min. of Local Government Rennie DUMAS
Min. of National Security Martin JOSEPH
Min. of Public Administration & Information Lenny SAITH
Min. of Public Utilities & the Environment Penelope BECKLES
Min. of Science, Technology,
& Tertiary Education Mustapha ABDUL-HAMID
Min. of Social Development,
Social Services Delivery, & Gender Affairs Anthony ROBERTS
Min. of Sports & Youth Affairs Roger BOYNES
Min. of Trade & Industry Kenneth VALLEY
Min. of Tourism Howard Chin LEE
Min. of Works & Transport Colm IMBERT
Min. in the Ministry of Finance Conrad ENILL
Min. in the Ministry of Finance Christine SAHADEO
Min. in the Ministry of Finance Kenneth VALLEY
Attorney General John JEREMIE
Governor, Central Bank Ewart WILIAMS
Ambassador to the US Marina Annette VALERE
Permanent Representative to the UN,
New York Philip Reuben Arnott SEALY












Tunisia

Pres. Zine el Abidine BEN ALI
Prime Min. Mohamed GHANNOUCHI
Special Adviser to the Pres.
& Spokesman of the Republic Abdelaziz BEN DHIA
Min. of Agriculture & Water Resources Habib HADDAD
Min. of Communication Technologies Montasser OUAILI
Min. of Communications & Relations
With the Chamber of Deputies
& the Chamber of Counselors Rafaa DEKHIL
Min. of Culture & Protection of National Heritage Mohamed Aziz BEN ACHOUR
Min. of Development & Intl. Cooperation Mohamed Nouri JOUINI
Min. of Education & Vocational Training Sadok KORBI
Min. of Employment & Vocational
Integration of Youth Chadli LAROUSSI
Min. of Environment & Sustainable
Development Nadhir HAMADA
Min. of Equipment, Housing,
& Land Development Samira Khayache BELHAJ
Min. of Finance Mohamed Rachid KECHICHE
Min. of Foreign Affairs Abdelwaheb ABDALLAH
Min. of Higher Education & Scientific Research Lazhar BOUOUNI
Min. of Industry, Energy, & Small-
& Medium-Size Enterprises Afif CHELBI
Min. of the Interior & Local Development Rafiq BELHAJ KACEM
Min. of Justice & Human Rights Bechir TEKKARI
Min. of National Defense Kamel MORJANE
Min. of Public Health Ridha KECHRID
Min. of Public Property & Real
Estate Affairs Ridha GRIRA
Min. of Religious Affairs Boubaker EL-AKHZOURI
Min. of Scientific Research, Technology,
& Expertise Development Taieb HADHRI
Min. of Social Affairs, Solidarity,
& Tunisians Living Abroad Ali CHAOUCH
Min. of Tourism Tijani HADDAD
Min. of Trade & Handicrafts Mondher ZENAIDI
Min. of Transport Abderrahim ZOUARI
Min. of Women, Children, & Family Affairs Saloua Ayachi LABBEN
Min. of Youth, Sport, & Physical Education Abdallah KAABI
Min.-Dir. of the Presidential Cabinet Ahmed Eyadh OUEDERNI
Sec. Gen. of the Govt. Mounir JAIDANE
Governor, Central Bank Taoufik BACCAR
Ambassador to the US Nejib HACHANA
Permanent Representative to the UN,
New York Ali HACHANI














Turkey

Pres. Ahmet Necdet SEZER
Prime Min. Recep Tayyip ERDOGAN
Dep. Prime Min. Abdullah GUL
Dep. Prime Min. Mehmet Ali SAHIN
Dep. Prime Min. Abdullatif SENER
Min. of State Besir ATALAY
Min. of State Mehmet AYDIN
Min. of State Ali BABACAN
Min. of State Nimet CUBUKCU
Min. of State Mehmet Ali SAHIN
Min. of State Abdullatif SENER
Min. of State Kursad TUZMEN
Min. of Agriculture & Village Affairs Mehmet Mehdi EKER
Min. of Culture & Tourism Atilla KOC
Min. of Energy & Natural Resources Hilmi GULER
Min. of Environment & Forestry Osman PEPE
Min. of Finance Kemal UNAKITAN
Min. of Foreign Affairs Abdullah GUL
Min. of Health Recep AKDAG
Min. of Industry & Trade Ali COSKUN
Min. of Interior (Acting) Osman GUNES
Min. of Justice (Acting) Fahri KASIRGA
Min. of Labor & Social Security Murat BASESGIOGLU
Min. of National Defense Mehmet Vecdi GONUL
Min. of National Education Huseyin CELIK
Min. of Public Works & Housing Faruk Nafiz OZAK
Min. of Transportation (Acting) Ismet YILMAZ
Governor, Central Bank Durmus YILMAZ
Ambassador to the US Nabi SENSOY
Permanent Representative to the UN, New York Baki ILKIN











Turkmenistan

to the Turkmen Constitution, the president serves as de facto chairman of the Cabinet of Ministers.


Pres. Gurbanguly BERDIMUHAMEDOV
Dep. Chmn. of the Cabinet of Ministers for Education, Health, Science, Religious Affairs, & Tourism Khydyr SAPARLYYEV
Dep. Chmn. of the Cabinet of Ministers for Intl. Relations Rashid MEREDOV
Dep. Chmn. of the Cabinet of Ministers for Oil & Gas Tachberdy TAGIYEV
Dep. Chmn. of the Cabinet of Ministers for Transport & Communications Gurbannazar ASHYROV
Min. of Agriculture Esenmyrat ORAZGELDIYEV
Min. of Communication Resulberdy KHODZHAGURBANOV
Min. of Culture Kakgeldi CHARYYARDURDYYEV
Min. of Defense Agageldy MAMEDGELDYYEV
Min. of Economics & Finance Khojamurat GELDYMURADOV
Min. of Education Mukhammedgeldy ANNAAMANOV
Min. of Environmental Protection Makhtumkuli AKMURADOV
Min. of Foreign Affairs Rashid MEREDOV
Min. of Health & Medical Industry Ata SERDAROV
Min. of Industry & Construction Materials Dzhumadurdy KAKALYYEV
Min. of Internal Affairs Khodzhamurad ANNAKURBANOV
Min. of Justice Myrat GARRYEV
Min. of National Security Geldymukhamed ASHIRMUKHAMMEDOV
Min. of Oil & Gas Industry & Mineral Resources Gurbanmyrat ATAYEV
Min. of Power Engineering & Industry Yusup DAVUDOV
Min. of Railways Orazberdy kHUDAIBERDYYEV
Min. of Textile Industry Iklymberdy PAROMOV
Min. of Trade & Foreign Economic Relations Kurbangeldy MELEKEYEV
Min. of Transport & Roads Ashyrgeldy ZAMANOV
Min. of Water Resources Muratgeldy AKMAMMEDOV
Min. of Welfare & Social Protection Gurbandurdy KAKALYYEV
Prosecutor Gen. Mukhammedkuli OGSHUKOV
Chmn., Central Bank Geldimyrat ABILOV
Ambassador to the US Mered ORAZOV
Permanent Representative to the UN, New York Aksoltan ATAYEVA














Tuvalu

Governor Gen. Filomea TELITO, Honorable Rev.
Prime Minister Apisai IELEMIA
Dep. Prime Min. Saufatu SOPOANGA
Min. for Communications & Transport Saufatu SOPOANGA
Min. for Education & Sports Alesana K. SELUKA, Dr.
Min. for Finance, Economic Planning, & Industries Lotoala METIA
Min. for Foreign Affairs Apisai IELEMIA
Min. for Health Alesana K. SELUKA, Dr.
Min. for Home Affairs, Rural & Urban Development Leti PELESALA
Min. for Labor Maatia TOAFA
Min. for Natural Resources Samuelu P. TEO
Min. for Works & Energy Saufatu SOPOANGA
Permanent Representative to the UN, New York Enele Sosene SOPOAGA
__________________
ஜ иστнιπg ιš ιмթΘรรιвlε тσ α ωιℓℓιиg нєαят ஜ
Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to Sureshlasi For This Useful Post:
MoonSaghar (Tuesday, January 15, 2013)
  #17  
Old Monday, September 10, 2007
Sureshlasi's Avatar
King of the Ring ™
Medal of Appreciation: Medal of Appreciation - Issue reason: Best Moderator Award: Awarded for censoring all swearing and keeping posts in order. - Issue reason: Best ModMember of the Year: Awarded to those community members who have made invaluable contributions to the Community in the particular year - Issue reason: For the year 2007Diligent Service Medal: Awarded upon completion of 5 years of dedicated services and contribution to the community. - Issue reason:
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Location: پاکستان
Posts: 2,361
Thanks: 481
Thanked 2,655 Times in 746 Posts
Sureshlasi is a name known to allSureshlasi is a name known to allSureshlasi is a name known to allSureshlasi is a name known to allSureshlasi is a name known to allSureshlasi is a name known to all
Default

U




Uganda

Pres. Yoweri Kaguta MUSEVENI
Vice Pres. Gilbert Balibaseka BUKENYA, Dr.
Prime Min. Apollo NSIBAMBI
First Dep. Prime Min. Eriya KATEGAYA
Second Dep. Prime Min. Henry KAJURA
Third Dep. Prime Min. Kirunda KIVEJINJA
Min. for Agriculture, Animal Industry,
& Fisheries Hillary ONEK
Min. for Communication & Information
Communication Technology Hamu MULIIRA
Min. for Defense Crispus KIYONGA
Min. in Charge of East African Affairs Eriya KATEGAYA
Min. for Education & Sports Namirembe BITAMAZIRE
Min. for Energy & Minerals Daudi MIGEREKO
Min. for Finance Ezra SURUMA
Min. for Foreign Affairs Sam KUTESA
Min. for Gender, Labor, & Social Affairs Syda BUMBA
Min. for General Duties, Office of the Prime Min. Adolf MWESIGE
Min. for Health Stephen MALLINGA, Dr.
Min. for Information & National Guidance Kirunda KIVEJINJA
Min. for Internal Affairs Ruhakana RUGUNDA
Min. for Justice & Constitutional Affairs Khiddu MAKUBUYA
Min. for Lands, Housing, & Urban Development Omara ATUBO
Min. for Local Govt. Kahinda OTAFIIRE, Maj. Gen.
Min. for the Presidency Beatrice WABUDEYA
Min. for Public Service Henry KAJURA
Min. for Relief & Disaster Preparedness Tarsis KABWEGYERE
Min. for Security Amama MBABAZI
Min. for Trade & Industry Janat MUKWAYA
Min. for Water & Environment Maria MUTAGAMBA
Min. for Works John NASASIRA
Min. of State for Agriculture Kibirige SSEBUNYA
Min. of State for Animal Industry Bright RWAMIRAMA, Maj.
Min. of State for Defense Ruth NANKABIRWA
Min. of State for Disabilities Sulaiman MADADA
Min. of State for Energy Simon D'UJANGA
Min. of State for Environment Jessica ERIYO
Min. of State for Finance (General Duties) Fred OMACH
Min. of State for Fisheries Fred MUKISA
Min. of State for Foreign Affairs (Intl. Affairs) Okello ORYEM
Min. of State for Gender (Women) Rukia ISANGA
Min. of State for Health (General) Richard NDUHURA
Min. of State for Higher Education Gabriel OPIO
Min. of State for Housing Werikhe KAFABUSA
Min. of State for Industry Ephraim KAMUNTU
Min. of State for Information
Communication Technology Nsambu BALINTUMA
Min. of State for Internal Affairs Matia KASAIJA
Min. of State for Investment Ssemakula KIWANUKA
Min. of State for Justice Fred RUHINDI
Min. of State for Labor Mwesigwa RUKUTANA
Min. of State for Lands Atwoki KASIRIVU
Min. of State for Local Govt. Hope MWESIGYE
Min. of State for Microfinance Salim SALEH
Min. of State for Minerals Kamanda BATARINGAYA
Min. of State for Planning Omwony OJWOK
Min. of State for Primary Education Peter LOKERIS
Min. of State for Primary Health Care Otaala EMMANUEL, Dr.
Min. of State for Privatization Chekamondo RUKIA
Min. of State for Public Service Sezi MBAGUTA
Min. of State for Regional Affairs Isaac MUSUMBA
Min. of State for Sports Charles BAKABULINDI
Min. of State for Tourism Serapio RUKUNDO
Min. of State for Trade, Tourism, Wildlife,
& Antiquities Wambuzi GAGAWALA
Min. of State for Transport Simon EJUA
Min. of State for Urban Development Urbane TIBAMANYA
Min. of State for Water Jenipher NAMUYANGU
Min. of State for Works John BYABAGAMBI
Min. of State for Youth James KINOBE
Min. of State for Karamoja,
Office of the Prime Min. Tom BUTIME
Min. of State for Luwero Triangle,
Office of the Prime Min. Nyombi THEMBO
Min. of State for Northern Uganda,
Office of the Prime Min. David WAKIKONA
Min. of State for Relief &
Disaster Preparedness, Office
of the Prime Min. Musa ECWERU
Min. of State in the Office of the Vice Pres. James BABA
Min. of State for Economic Monitoring,
Office of the Vice Pres. Kagimu KIWANUKA
Min. of State for Ethics, Office of the Vice Pres. Nsabo BUTURO
Min. Without Portfolio Dorothy HYUHA
Chief Whip Kabakumba MASIKO
Attorney Gen. Khiddu MAKUBUYA
Dep. Attorney Gen. Adolf MWESIGYE
Governor, Bank of Uganda Emmanuel TUMUSIIME-MUTEBILE
Ambassador to the US Perezi Karukubiro KAMUNANWIRE
Permanent Representative to the UN,
New York Francis K. BUTAGIRA











Ukraine

Pres. Viktor YUSHCHENKO
Prime Min. Viktor YANUKOVYCH
First Dep. Prime Min. Mykola AZAROV
Dep. Prime Min. Andriy KLYUYEV
Dep. Prime Min. Volodymyr RYBAK
Dep. Prime Min. Dmytro TABACHNYK
Min. of the Cabinet of Ministers Anatoliy TOLSTOUKHOV
Min. for Liaison With Parliament & Other State Institutions Ivan TKALENKO
Min. of Agriculture Yuriy MELNYK
Min. of Architecture & Construction Volodymyr RYBAK
Min. of the Coal Industry Serhiy TULUB
Min. of Culture & Tourism Yuriy BOHUTSKYY
Min. of Defense Anatoliy HRYTSENKO
Min. of Economics Anatoliy KINAKH
Min. of Emergencies Nestor SHUFRYCH
Min. of Environmental Protection Vasyl DZHARTY
Min. of Family, Children, & Sports Viktor KORZH
Min. of Finance Mykola AZAROV
Min. of Foreign Affairs Arseniy YATSENYUK
Min. of Fuel & Energy Yuriy BOYKO
Min. of Health Yuriy HAYDAYEV
Min. of Industrial Policy Anatoliy HOLOVKO
Min. of Internal Affairs Vasyl TSUSHKO
Min. of Justice Oleksandr LAVRYNOVYCH
Min. of Labor & Social Policy Mykhaylo PAPIYEV
Min. of Science & Education Stanislav NIKOLAYENKO
Min. of Transport & Communications Mykola RUDKOVSKYY
State Sec. of the Pres. Viktor BALOHA
Sec., National Security & Defense Council Ivan PLYUSHCH
Chmn., Security Services (Acting) Valentyn NALYVAYCHENKO
Prosecutor Gen. Oleksandr MEDVEDKO
Chmn., State Property Fund Valentyna SEMENYUK
Chmn., National Bank Volodymyr STELMAKH
Ambassador to the US Oleh SHAMSHUR
Permanent Representative to the UN, New York Yuriy SERHEYEV











United Arab Emirates

Pres. KHALIFA bin Zayid al-Nuhayyan
Vice Pres. MUHAMMAD bin Rashid al-Maktum
Prime Min. MUHAMMAD bin Rashid al-Maktum
Dep. Prime Min. SULTAN bin Zayid al-Nuhayyan
Dep. Prime Min. HAMDAN bin Zayid al-Nuhayyan
Min. of Culture, Youth, & Welfare Abd al-Rahman Muhammad al-UWAIS
Min. of Defense MUHAMMAD bin Rashid al-Maktum
Min. of Economy LUBNA al-Qasimi
Min. of Education Hanif Hassan Ali al-QASIMI
Min. of Energy Muhammad bin Dhain al-HAMILI
Min. of Environment & Water Muhammad Said al-KINDI
Min. of Finance & Industry HAMDAN bin Rashid al-Maktum
Min. of Foreign Affairs ABDALLAH bin Zayid al-Nuhayyan
Min. of Health Humaid Muhammad Ubayd al-QATAMI
Min. of Higher Education & Scientific Research NUHAYYAN bin Mubarak al-Nuhayyan
Min. of Interior SAIF bin Zayid al-Nuhayyan
Min. of Justice Muhammad Nakhira al-DHAHIRI
Min. of Labor Ali bin Abdallah al-KABI
Min. of Presidential Affairs MANSUR bin Zayid al-Nuhayyan
Min. of Public Sector & Development Sultan bin Said al-MANSURI
Min. of Public Works HAMDAN bin Mubarak al-Nuhayyan
Min. of Social Affairs Mariam Muhammad al-RUMI
Min. of State for Cabinet Affairs Muhammad Abdallah al-GARGAWI
Min. of State for Finance & Industry Muhammad bin Khalfan al-KHARBASH
Min. of State for Foreign Affairs Muhammad Husayn al-SHALI
Min. of State for National Council Affairs Anwar Muhammad al-GARGASH
Governor, Central Bank Sultan bin Nasir al-SUWAYDI
Ambassador to the US Saqr Ghobash Said GHOBASH
Permanent Representative to the UN,
New York Abd al-Aziz bin Nasir al-SHAMSI












United Kingdom

Queen ELIZABETH II
Prime Min., First Lord of the Treasury, & Minister for the Civil Service Gordon BROWN
Chancellor of the Exchequer Alistair DARLING
Sec. of State for Business, Enterprise, & Regulatory Reform John HUTTON
Sec. of State for Children, Schools, & Families Ed BALLS
Sec. of State for Communities & Local Govt. Hazel BLEARS
Sec. of State for Culture, Media, & Sport James PURNELL
Sec. of State for Defense & Scotland Desmond BROWNE
Sec. of State for the Environment, Food, & Rural Affairs Hilary BENN
Sec. of State for Foreign & Commonwealth Affairs David MILIBAND
Sec. of State for Health Alan JOHNSON
Sec. of State for the Home Dept. Jacqui SMITH
Sec. of State for Innovation, Universities, & Skills John DENHAM
Sec. of State for Intl. Development Douglas ALEXANDER
Sec. of State for Justice & Lord Chancellor Jack STRAW
Sec. of State for Northern Ireland Shaun WOODWARD
Sec. of State for Transport Ruth KELLY
Sec. of State for Work & Pensions, & Wales Peter HAIN
Leader of the House of Lords ASHTON, Baroness
Pres. of Council, Leader of the House of Commons, & Chmn. of the Labor Party Harriet HARMAN
Chancellor of the Duchy of Lancaster & Cabinet Office Minister Ed MILIBAND
Chief Sec. to the Treasury Andy BURNHAM
Chief Whip & Parliamentary Sec. to the Treasury Geoff HOON
Governor, Bank of England Mervyn KING
Ambassador to the US David MANNING, Sir
Permanent Representative to the UN, New York Emyr JONES PARRY, Sir















Uruguay

Pres. Tabare VAZQUEZ
Vice Pres. Rodolfo NIN NOVOA
Min. of Agriculture, Livestock, & Fishing Jose MUJICA
Min. of Economy & Finance Danilo ASTORI
Min. of Education, Sports, & Youth Jorge BROVETTO
Min. of Foreign Affairs Reinaldo GARGANO
Min. of Health Maria Julia MUNOZ
Min. of Housing Mariano ARANA
Min. of Industry, Energy, & Mines Jorge LEPRA
Min. of Interior Daisy TOURNE
Min. of Labor & Social Welfare Eduardo BONOMI
Min. of National Defense Azucena BERRUTTI
Min. of Tourism Hector LESCANO
Min. of Transportation & Public Works Victor ROSSI
Pres., Central Bank Walter CANCELA
Ambassador to the US Carlos GIANELLI Derois
Permanent Representative to the UN,
New York Alejandro ARTUCIO Rodriguez










Uzbekistan

President Islom KARIMOV
Chmn., Supreme Assembly (Oliy Majlis) Erkin HALILOV
Prime Minister Shavkat MIRZIYAYEV
Dep. Prime Min. Abdullah ARIPOV
Dep. Prime Min. Rustam AZIMOV
Dep. Prime Min. Svetlana INAMOVA
Dep. Prime Min. Rustam KASYMOV
Dep. Prime Min. Nodirkhon KHANOV
Dep. Prime Min. Ergash SHAISMATOV
Min. of Agriculture & Water Resources Sayfiddin ISMOILOV
Min. of Culture & Sports Rustam KURBANOV
Min. of Defense Ruslan MIRZAYEV
Min. of Economics Vyacheslav GOLYSHEV
Min. of Emergency Situations Bakhtiyor SUBANOV
Min. of Finance Rustam AZIMOV
Min. of Foreign Affairs Vladimir NOROV
Min. of Foreign Economic Relations,
Investments, & Trade Elyor GANIYEV
Min. of Higher & Secondary Specialized Education Rustam QOSIMOV
Min. of Internal Affairs Bahodir MATLUBOV
Min. of Justice Buritosh MUSTAFAEV
Min. of Labor & Social Security Akijan ABIDOV
Min. of Public Education Turobjon JORAYEV
Min. of Public Health Feruz NAZIROV
Sec., National Security Council Murod ATAYEV
Chief of Staff, Presidential Administration Zilemkhon HAIDAROV
Chmn., State Bank Fayzulla MULLAJANOV
Chmn., National Bank for Foreign Economic Activity Rahimov BORIEVICH
Chmn., National Security Service (NSS) Rustam INOYATOV, Col. Gen.
Ambassador to the US Abdulaziz KAMILOV
Permanent Representative to the UN,
New York Alisher VOHIDOV
__________________
ஜ иστнιπg ιš ιмթΘรรιвlε тσ α ωιℓℓιиg нєαят ஜ
Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to Sureshlasi For This Useful Post:
MoonSaghar (Tuesday, January 15, 2013)
  #18  
Old Tuesday, September 11, 2007
Sureshlasi's Avatar
King of the Ring ™
Medal of Appreciation: Medal of Appreciation - Issue reason: Best Moderator Award: Awarded for censoring all swearing and keeping posts in order. - Issue reason: Best ModMember of the Year: Awarded to those community members who have made invaluable contributions to the Community in the particular year - Issue reason: For the year 2007Diligent Service Medal: Awarded upon completion of 5 years of dedicated services and contribution to the community. - Issue reason:
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Location: پاکستان
Posts: 2,361
Thanks: 481
Thanked 2,655 Times in 746 Posts
Sureshlasi is a name known to allSureshlasi is a name known to allSureshlasi is a name known to allSureshlasi is a name known to allSureshlasi is a name known to allSureshlasi is a name known to all
Default

V



Vanuatu

President Kalkot Matas KELEKELE
Prime Minister Ham LINI
Dep. Prime Min. Sato KILMAN
Min. of Agriculture, Forestry, & Fisheries Barak SOPE Ma'au Tamate
Min. of the Comprehensive Reform Program Isabelle DONALD
Min. of Education Joseph NATUMAN
Min. of Finance & Economic Development Moana CARCASSES
Min. of Foreign Affairs Sato KILMAN
Min. of Health Morkin Iatika STEVENS
Min. of Internal Affairs Georges Andre WELLS
Min. of Lands, Geology, & Mines Willie Jimmy TAPANGARARUA
Min. of Ni-Vanuatu Business Development Joshua KALSAKAU
Min. of Public Utilities Edward NATAPEI
Min. of Trade, Commerce, & Industries James BULE
Min. of Youth & Sports Arnold PRASAD











Venezuela

Pres. Hugo CHAVEZ Frias
Executive Vice Pres. Jorge RODRIGUEZ Gomez
Min. of Agriculture & Lands Elias JAUA Milano
Min. of Basic Industry & Mining Jose KHAN
Min. of Culture Francisco de Asis SESTO Novas
Min. of Defense Gustavo Reyes RANGEL Briceno, Gen.
Min. of Education Adan CHAVEZ Frias
Min. of Energy & Petroleum Rafael Dario RAMIREZ Carreno
Min. of Environment & Natural Resources Yubiri del Carmen ORTEGA Lovera
Min. of Finance Rodrigo Eduardo CABEZAS Morales
Min. of Foreign Affairs Nicolas MADURO Moros
Min. of Health & Social Development Jesus MANTILLA Oliveros
Min. of Higher Education Luis Augusto ACUNA Cedeno
Min. of Housing & Habitat Ramon Alonzo CARRIZALES Rengifo
Min. of Indigenous Peoples Nicia Marina MALDONADO
Min. of Information & Communications Willian Rafael LARA
Min. of Infrastructure Jose David CABELLO Rondon
Min. of Interior & Justice Pedro Miguel CARRENO Escobar
Min. of Labor & Social Security Jose Ramon RIVERO
Min. of Light Industry & Commerce Maria Cristina IGLESIAS
Min. of Nutrition Rafael OROPEZA
Min. of Planning & Development Jorge GIORDANI
Min. of Popular Economy Pedro MOREJON
Min. of Science & Technology Hector Augusto NAVARRO Diaz
Min. of the Secretariat of the Presidency Hugo Cesar CABEZA Bracamonte
Min. of Social Development & Popular Participation David Nieves VELASQUEZ Caraballo
Min. of Sports Eduardo Esteban ALVAREZ Camacho
Min. of Telecommunications Jesse CHACON Escamillo
Min. of Tourism Olga Cecilia AZUAJE
Prosecutor Gen. Isaias RODRIGUEZ Diaz
Pres., Central Bank Gaston PARRA Luzardo
Ambassador to the US Bernardo ALVAREZ Herrera
Permanent Representative to the UN, New York Francisco Javier ARIAS Cardenas













Vietnam

Vietnamese officials are addressed by the last element in their names.


President Nguyen Minh TRIET
Vice President Truong My HOA
Prime Minister Nguyen Tan DUNG
Dep. Prime Min. Nguyen Sinh HUNG
Dep. Prime Min. Pham Gia KHIEM
Dep. Prime Min. Truong Vinh TRONG
Min. of Agriculture & Rural Development Cao Duc PHAT
Min. of Construction Nguyen Hong QUAN
Min. of Culture & Information Le Doan HOP
Min. of Education & Training Nguyen Thien NHAN
Min. of Finance Vu Van NINH
Min. of Fisheries Ta Quang NGOC
Min. of Foreign Affairs Pham Gia KHIEM
Min. of Home Affairs Do Quang TRUNG
Min. of Industry Hoang Trung HAI
Min. of Justice Uong Chu LUU
Min. of Labor, War Invalids, & Social Welfare Nguyen Thi HANG
Min. of National Defense Phung Quang THANH, Sr. Lt. Gen.
Min. of Natural Resources & Environment Mai Ai TRUC
Min. of Planning & Investment Vo Hong PHUC
Min. of Posts, Telecommunications,
& Technology Do Trung TA
Min. of Public Health Tran Thi Trung CHIEN, Dr.
Min. of Public Security Le Hong ANH
Min. of Science & Technology Hoang Van PHONG
Min. of Trade Truong Dinh TUYEN
Min. of Transportation & Communications Ho Nghia DUNG
Chmn., National Assembly Nguyen Phu TRONG
Chmn., State Ethnic Minorities Committee Ksor PHUOC
Chmn., State Inspection Committee Quach Le THANH
Chmn., State Population, Family,
and Children Committee Le Thi THU
Chmn., State Sports & Physical
Training Affairs Committee Nguyen Danh THAI
Chmn., Govt. Office Doan Manh GIAO
Governor, State Bank Le Duc THUY
Chief, People's Army of Vietnam Phung Quang THANH, Lt. Gen.
Ambassador to the US Nguyen Tam CHIEN
Permanent Representative to the UN,
New York Le Luong MINH








Y




Yemen

Pres. Ali Abdallah SALIH
Vice Pres. Abd al-Rab Mansur al-HADI, Maj. Gen.
Prime Min. Ali Muhammad MUJAWWAR
Dep. Prime Min. Rashad Muhammad al-ALIMI
Dep. Prime Min.for Economic Affairs Abd al-Karim Ismail al-ARHABI
Min. of Agriculture & Irrigation Mansur Ahmad al-HAWSHABI
Min. of Cabinet Affairs Salim al-AYDARUS
Min. of Civil Service & Social Security Hamud Khalid Naji al-SUFI
Min. of Communications & Information
Technology Kamal Husayn al-JABRI
Min. of Construction, Housing,
& Urban Planning Abdallah Husayn al-DAFA
Min. of Culture Muhammad Abu Bakr al-MAFLAHI
Min. of Defense Muhammad Nasir Ahmad ALI, Brig. Gen.
Min. of Education Abd al-Salman Muhammad Hizam al-JAWFI
Min. of Electricity Mustafa Yahya BAHRAN
Min. of Expatriate Affairs Salih Hasan SUMAI
Min. of Finance Numan Salih al-SUHAYBI
Min. of Fisheries Mahmud Ibrahim SAGHIRI
Min. of Foreign Affairs Abu Bakr Abdallah al-QIRBI
Min. of Higher Education & Scientific Research Salih Ali BA SURA
Min. of Human Rights Huda Abd al-Latif al-BAN
Min. of Industry & Trade Yahya Yahya al-MUTAWAKIL
Min. of Information Hasan Ahmad al-LAWZI
Min. of Interior Rashad Muhammad al-ALIMI
Min. of Justice Ghazi Shaif al-AGHBARI
Min. of Legal Affairs Rashad Ahmad al-RASAS
Min. of Local Admin. Abd al-Qadir Ali HILAL
Min. of Oil & Minerals Khalid Mahfuz BAHAH
Min. of Planning & Intl. Cooperation Abd al-Karim Ismail al-ARHABI
Min. of Public Health & Population Abd al-Karim RASI
Min. of Public Works & Roads Umar Abdallah al-KURSHAMI
Min. of Religious Endowment & Islamic Affairs Hamud Abd al-Hamid al-HITAR
Min. of Social & Labor Affairs Amat al-Razaq Ali HAMAD
Min. of Supply & Trade Abd al-Aziz al-KUMAYM
Min. of Technical Education & Vocational Training Ibrahim Umar HAJRI
Min. of Tourism Nabil Hasan al-FAQIH
Min. of Transport Khalid Ibrahim al-WAZIR
Min. of Water & Environment Abd al-Rahman Fadhl al-IRIYANI
Min. of Youth & Sports Mahmud Muhammad UBAD
Min. of State & Sec. Gen. of the Presidency Abdallah al-BASHIRI, Maj. Gen.
Min. of State & Cabinet Member Qasim Ahmad al-AJAM
Min. of State & Cabinet Member Muhammad Ali al-YASIR
Min. of State & Mayor of Sanaa Yahya Muhammad al-SHUAYBI
Min. of State for Parliamentary
& Shura Council Affairs Adnan Umar al-JIFRI
Governor, Central Bank Ahmad Abd al-Rahman al-SAMAWI
Ambassador to the US Abd al-Wahab Abdallah al-HAJRI
Permanent Representative to the UN,
New York Abdallah Muhammad al-SAIDI












Z



Zambia

Pres. Levy Patrick MWANAWASA
Vice Pres. Rupiah BANDA
Min. of Agriculture & Cooperatives Ben KAPITA
Min. of Commerce, Trade, & Industry Felix MUTATI
Min. of Community Development & Social Services Catherine NAMUGALA
Min. of Defense George MPOMBO
Min. of Education Geoffrey LUNGWANGA
Min. of Energy & Water Development Kenneth KONGA
Min. of Environment, Natural Resources, & Tourism Kabinga PANDE
Min. of Finance & National Planning Ngandu Peter MAGANDE
Min. of Foreign Affairs Mundia SIKATANA
Min. of Gender & Women's Development Sarah SAYIFWANDA
Min. of Health Angela CIFIRE
Min. of Home Affairs Ronnie SHIKAPWASHA, Lt. Gen.
Min. of Labor & Social Security
Min. of Lands Gladys NYIRONGO
Min. of Justice George KUNDA
Min. of Local Govt. & Housing Sylvia MASEBO
Min. of Mines & Mineral Resources Kalombo MWANSA
Min. of Science, Technology, & Vocational Training Brian CHITUWO
Min. of Sports, Youth, & Child Development Gabriel NAMULAMBE
Min. of Transport & Communications Peter DAKA
Min. of Works & Supply Kapembwa SIMBAO
Permanent Sec., Office of the Pres. Gibson ZIMBA
Attorney Gen. George KUNDA
Solicitor Gen. Sunday NKONDE
Governor, Central Bank Caleb FUNDANGA
Ambassador to the US Inonge MBIKUSITA-LEWANIKA
Permanent Representative to the UN, New York Tens KAPOMA














Zimbabwe

Pres. Robert MUGABE
Vice Pres. Joseph MSIKA
Vice Pres. Joyce MUJURU
Min. of Agriculture Rugare GUMBO
Min. of Defense Sidney SEKERAMAYI
Min. of Economic Development Sylvester NGUNI
Min. of Education, Sport, & Culture Anneas CHIGWEDERE
Min. of Energy & Power Development Michael NYAMBUYA
Min. of Finance Samuel MUMBENGEGWI
Min. of Foreign Affairs Simbarashe MUMBENGEGWI
Min. of Health David PARIRENYATWA
Min. of Higher & Tertiary Education Stanislaus MUDENGE
Min. of Home Affairs Kembo MOHADI
Min. of Indigenization & Empowerment Josiah TUNGAMIRAI
Min. of Industry & Trade Obert MPOFU
Min. of Information & Publicity Sikhanyiso NDLOVU
Min. of Legal & Parliamentary Affairs Patrick CHINAMASA
Min. of Local Govt. Ignatius CHOMBO
Min. of Mines Amos MIDZI
Min. of National Security Didymus MUTASA
Min. of Policy Implementation Webster SHAMU
Min. of Public Services Nicholas GOCHE
Min. of Rural Housing & Social Amenities Emmerson MNANGAGWA
Min. of Science & Technology Olivia MUCHENA
Min. of Small- & Medium-Scale Enterprises Sithembiso NYONI
Min. of State Affairs Responsible for Land
& Resettlement Programs Paul MANGWANA
Min. of State Enterprises, Antimonopolies,
& Anticorruption Samuel UNDENGE
Min. of Tourism Francis NHEMA
Min. of Transport & Communications Chris MUSHOWE
Min. of Water Resources & Infrastructural
Development Munacho MUTEZO
Min. of Women's Affairs, Gender,
& Community Development Oppah MUCHINGURI
Min. of Youth Development & Employment Ambrose MUTIHIRI
Min. Without Portfolio Elliot MANYIKA
Governor, Reserve Bank of Zimbabwe Gideon GONO
Ambassador to the US Simbi Veke MUBAKO
Permanent Representative to the UN,
New York Boniface Guwa CHIDYAUSIKU
















?•.¸¸.•?´¨`?•.¸¸.•?´¨`?•.¸¸.•?´¨`?•.¸¸.•?´¨`?•.
«`'•.¸.¤ «`'•.¸.¤THE END¤.¸.•'´» «`'•.¸.¤'´» ¤.¸.•'´»
?•.¸¸.•?´¨`?•.¸¸.•?´¨`?•.¸¸.•?´¨`?•.¸¸.•?´¨`?•.

__________________
ஜ иστнιπg ιš ιмթΘรรιвlε тσ α ωιℓℓιиg нєαят ஜ
Reply With Quote
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to Sureshlasi For This Useful Post:
Himmat Na Haar (Thursday, November 26, 2009), MoonSaghar (Tuesday, January 15, 2013)
  #19  
Old Tuesday, September 11, 2007
Sumairs's Avatar
Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Location: Karachi
Posts: 52
Thanks: 30
Thanked 80 Times in 12 Posts
Sumairs is on a distinguished road
Default

Wht to say to that much valuable work u doo.. Its not easy to collect such information.. Applause.. Dear Bro
Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to Sumairs For This Useful Post:
waleedbaig (Thursday, February 11, 2010)
  #20  
Old Friday, April 11, 2008
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2008
Location: Islamabad
Posts: 105
Thanks: 10
Thanked 60 Times in 27 Posts
safdarmehmood is on a distinguished road
Default Current Heads of States etc

Amir-e-Kuwait Sheikh Sabah Al-Ahmad Al-Jaber Al-Sabah (Mar 2008)
Amir-e-Qatar Sheikh Hamad Bin Khalifa Al-Thani (Apr 2008)
Chancellor of Austria Alfred Gusenbauer (Apr 2008)
Chancellor of Germany Angela Merkel (Mar 2008)
Crown Prince of Bahrain Sheikh Salman Bin Hammad Al-Khalifa (Mar 2008)
Crown Prince of Belgium Prince Philippe (Mar 2008)
Crown Prince of Bhutan Jigyel Ugyen Wangchuck (Mar 2008)
Crown Prince of Brunei Darussalam Al-Muhtadee Billah (Mar 2008)
Crown Prince of Japan Naruhito (Mar 2008)
Crown Prince of Jordan Prince Hussein Bin Abdullah II (Mar 2008)
Crown Prince of Kuwait Nawaf Al-Ahmad Al-Jaber Al-Sabah (Mar 2008)
Crown Prince of Morocco Moulay Hassan (Mar 2008)
Crown Prince of Monaco Caroline (Mar 2008)
Crown Prince of Nepal Paras (Mar 2008)
Crown Prince of Qatar Sheikh Tamim Bin Hamad Al-Thani (Mar 2008)
Crown Prince of Saudi Arabia Prince Sultan (Mar 2008)
Crown Prince of UK Prince Charles (Mar 2008)
Crown Princess of Sweden Princess Victoria (Mar 2008)
Defence Minister of India A. K. Anthony (Mar 2008)
Duchess of York Sarah Furgosan (Mar 2008)
Emperor of Japan Akihito (Since 1989) (Mar 2008)
First Lady of USA Laura Bush (Mar 2008)
Foreign Minister of Afghanistan Rangeen Dadfar Spanta (Mar 2008)
Foreign Minister of Albania Lulzim Basha (Mar 2008)
Foreign Minister of Algeria Mourad Medelci (Mar 2008)
Foreign Minister of Argentina Jorge Taiana (Mar 2008)
Foreign Minister of Armenia Vardan Oskanyan (Mar 2008)
Foreign Minister of Australia Stephen Smith (Mar 2008)
Foreign Minister of Austria Ursula Plassnik (Mar 2008)
Foreign Minister of Azerbaijan Elmar Mammadyarov (Mar 2008)
Foreign Minister of Bahrain Sheikh Khalid Bin Ahmed al-Khlifa (Mar 2008)
Foreign Minister of Bangladesh Iftekhar Ahmed Chowdhury (Mar 2008)
Foreign Minister of Belgium Karel de Gucht (Mar 2008)
Foreign Minister of Benin Moussa Okanla (Mar 2008)
Foreign Minister of Bhutan Yeshey Dorji (Mar 2008) acting
Foreign Minister of Bosnia Sven Alkalaj (Mar 2008)
Foreign Minister of Brazil Celso Amerim (Mar 2008)
Foreign Minister of Brunei Prince Haji Muhammad Bolkiah (Since 1984) (Mar 2008)
Foreign Minister of Bulgaria Ivailo Kalfin (Mar 2008)
Foreign Minister of Burkina Faso Djibril Bassolé (Mar 2008)
Foreign Minister of Cameroon Henri Eyebe Ayissi (Mar 2008)
Foreign Minister of Canada Maxime Bernier (Mar 2008)
Foreign Minister of Chad Ahmad Allam-Mi (Mar 2008)
Foreign Minister of Chechnya Akhmed Zakayev (Mar 2008)
Foreign Minister of Chile Alejandro Foxley (Mar 2008)
Foreign Minister of China Yang Jiechi (Mar 2008)
Foreign Minister of Colombia Fernando Araújo (Mar 2008)
Foreign Minister of Comoros Ahmed Said Jaffar (Mar 2008)
Foreign Minister of Costa Rica Bruno Stagno (Mar 2008)
Foreign Minister of Croatia Gordan Jandroković (Mar 2008)
Foreign Minister of Cuba Felipe Perez Roque (Mar 2008)
Foreign Minister of Cyprus Markos Kyprianou (Since Mar 2008)
Foreign Minister of Czech Republic Karel Schwarzenberg (Mar 2008)
Foreign Minister of Denmark Per Stig Mřller (Mar 2008)
Foreign Minister of Djibouti Muhammad Ali Youssouf (Mar 2008)
Foreign Minister of Dominican Republic Carlos Morales Troncoso (Mar 2008)
Foreign Minister of East Timor Zacarias da Costa (Mar 2008)
Foreign Minister of Ecuador María Isabel Salvador (Mar 2008)
Foreign Minister of Egypt Ahmed Abdul Gheit (Mar 2008)
Foreign Minister of Eritrea Osman Saleh (Mar 2008)
Foreign Minister of Ethiopia Seyoum Mesfin (Mar 2008)
Foreign Minister of Fiji Epeli Nailatikau (Mar 2008)
Foreign Minister of Finland Alexander Stubb (Since Apr 2008)
Foreign Minister of France Bernard Kouchner (Mar 2008)
Foreign Minister of Gambia Crispin Grey-Johnson (Mar 2008)
Foreign Minister of Georgia David Bakradze (Mar 2008)
Foreign Minister of Germany Frank Walter Steinmeier (Mar 2008)
Foreign Minister of Ghana Akwasi Osei-Adjei (Mar 2008)
Foreign Minister of Greece Dora Bakoyannis (Mar 2008)
Foreign Minister of Guatemala Haroldo Rodas Melgar (Mar 2008)
Foreign Minister of Guinea Lord Abdoul Kabele Camara (Mar 2008)
Foreign Minister of Haiti Rénald Clérismé (Mar 2008)
Foreign Minister of Hungary Kinga Gonez (Mar 2008)
Foreign Minister of India Parnab Muker Jee (Mar 2008)
Foreign Minister of Indonesia Hassan Wirajuda (Mar 2008)
Foreign Minister of Iran Manouhehr Muttaki (Mar 2008)
Foreign Minister of Iraq Hoshyar Zebari (Mar 2008)
Foreign Minister of Ireland Dermot Ahem (Mar 2008)
Foreign Minister of Israel Tzipi Livni (Mar 2008)
Foreign Minister of Italy Massimo D’Alema (Mar 2008)
Foreign Minister of Jamaica Kenneth Baugh (Mar 2008)
Foreign Minister of Japan Masahiko Komura (Mar 2008)
Foreign Minister of Jordan Salah Bashir (Mar 2008)
Foreign Minister of Kazakhstan Marat Tazhin (Mar 2008)
Foreign Minister of Kenya Moses Wetangula (Mar 2008)
Foreign Minister of Kosovo Skënder Hyseni (Since Apr 2008)
Foreign Minister of Kuwait Sh. Muhammad Al-Sabah al-Salim al-Sabah (Mar 2008)
Foreign Minister of Kyrgzstan Ednan Karabayev (Mar 2008)
Foreign Minister of Lebanon Tarek Mitri (Mar 2008)
Foreign Minister of Libya Abdel Rahman Shalgham (Mar 2008)
Foreign Minister of Luxembourg Jean Asselborn (Mar 2008)
Foreign Minister of Macedonia Antonio Milosovski (Mar 2008)
Foreign Minister of Malawi Joyce Banda (Since June 2006)
Foreign Minister of Malaysia Syed Hamid Albar (Mar 2008)
Foreign Minister of Maldives Abdullah Shahid (Mar 2008)
Foreign Minister of Mali Moctar Ouane (Mar 2008)
Foreign Minister of Malta Tonio Borg (Mar 2008)
Foreign Minister of Mauritania Mohamed Saleck Ould Mohamed Lemine (Mar 2008)
Foreign Minister of Mauritius Navin Ramgoolam (Mar 2008)
Foreign Minister of Mexico Patricia Espinosa (Mar 2008)
Foreign Minister of Monaco Jean Pastorelli (Mar 2008)
Foreign Minister of Mongolia Sanjaasuren Oyun (Mar 2008)
Foreign Minister of Montenegro Milan Rocen (Mar 2008)
Foreign Minister of Mozambique @ Oldemiro Balói (Mar 2008)
Foreign Minister of Myanmar Nyan Win (Mar 2008)
Foreign Minister of Namibia Marco Hausiku (Mar 2008)
Foreign Minister of Nepal Sahana Pradhan (Mar 2008)
Foreign Minister of Netherlands Maxime Verhagen (Mar 2008)
Foreign Minister of New Zealand Winston Peters (Mar 2008)
Foreign Minister of Nigeria Ojo Maduekwe (Mar 2008)
Foreign Minister of North Korea Pak Ui Chun (Mar 2008)
Foreign Minister of Norway Jonas Gahr Store (Mar 2008)
Foreign Minister of Oman Youssef al-Alawi Abdullah (Mar 2008)
Foreign Minister of Palestine Mehmood Al-Zahar (Since March 2006)
Foreign Minister of Pakistan Shah Mehmood Qureshi (Since Apr 2008)
Foreign Minister of Palestine Salam Fayyad (Mar 2008)
Foreign Minister of Panama Samuel Lewis Navarro (Mar 2008)
Foreign Minister of Papua New Guinea Sam Abal (Mar 2008)
Foreign Minister of Peru Jose Antonio Garcia Belaunde (Mar 2008)
Foreign Minister of Philippines Alberto Romulo (Mar 2008)
Foreign Minister of Poland Radosław Sikorski (Mar 2008)
Foreign Minister of Portugal Luis Amado (Mar 2008)
Foreign Minister of Qatar Hamad ibn Jaber Al Thani (Mar 2008)
Foreign Minister of Russia Sergey Lavrov (Mar 2008)
Foreign Minister of Rwanda Rosemary Museminali (Mar 2008)
Foreign Minister of Senegal Cheikh Tidiane Gadio (Mar 2008)
Foreign Minister of Saudi Arabia Prince Saud Al Faisal (Mar 2008)
Foreign Minister of Serbia Vuk Eremic (Mar 2008)
Foreign Minister of Seychelles Patrick Pillay (Mar 2008)
Foreign Minister of Sierra Leone Zainab Bangura (Mar 2008)
Foreign Minister of Singapore George Yeo (Mar 2008)
Foreign Minister of Somalia Ali Ahmed Jamal (Mar 2008)
Foreign Minister of South Africa Dr. Nkosazana Dlamini-Zuma (Mar 2008)
Foreign Minister of South Korea Song Min Soon (Mar 2008)
Foreign Minister of Spain Miguel Angel Moratinos (Mar 2008)
Foreign Minister of Sri Lanka Rohitha Bogollagama (Mar 2008)
Foreign Minister of Sudan Deng Alor (Mar 2008)
Foreign Minister of Sweden Carl Bildt (Mar 2008)
Foreign Minister of Switzerland Madam Micheline Calmy Rey (Mar 2008)
Foreign Minister of Syria Wallid Al-Muallem (Mar 2008)
Foreign Minister of Taiwan James Huang (Mar 2008)
Foreign Minister of Tajikistan Khamrokhon Zaripov (Mar 2008)
Foreign Minister of Tanzania Bernard Membe (Mar 2008)
Foreign Minister of Thailand Noppadon Pattama (Mar 2008)
Foreign Minister of Tunisia Abdelwahab Abdallah (Mar 2008)
Foreign Minister of Turkmenistan Rashid Meredov (Mar 2008)
Foreign Minister of Turkey Ali Babacan (Mar 2008)
Foreign Minister of Uganda Sam Kutesa (Mar 2008)
Foreign Minister of Ukraine Volodymyr Ohryzko (Mar 2008)
Foreign Minister of UAE Sh. Abdullah Bin Zaid Al-Nahyan (Mar 2008)
Foreign Minister of UK David Miliband (Mar 2008)
Foreign Minister of Uruguay Gonzalo Fernández (Mar 2008)
Foreign Minister of Uzbekistan Vladimir Norov (Mar 2008)
Foreign Minister of Vatican City Dominique Mamberti (Mar 2008)
Foreign Minister of Venezuela Nicolos Maduro (Mar 2008)
Foreign Minister of Vietnam Pham Gia Khięm (Mar 2008)
Foreign Minister of Yemen Abu Bakr al-Kerbi (Mar 2008)
Foreign Minister of Zambia Kabinga Pande (Mar 2008)
Foreign Minister of Zimbabwe Simbarashe Mumbengegwi (Mar 2008)
Foreign Secretary of USA Prof. Dr. Condoleezza Rice (Since 16th Nov 2004)
Governor General of Australia Mickal Jeffory (Apr 2008)
Governor General of Bahmas Arthur Dion Hanna (Apr 2008)
Governor General of Canada Michaelle Jean (Apr 2008)
Governor General of Grenada Sir Daniel Williams (Since 1996)
Governor General of Jamaica Kenneth Hall (Apr 2008)
Governor General of New Zealand Anand Satyanand (Apr 2008)
Governor General Solomon Islands Nathaniel Waena (Apr 2008)
Head of state Libya Col. Moammer Al-Qaddafi (Since Sep 1969) (Apr 2008)
Head of state Luxembourg Grand Duke Henri (Since Nov 2000) (Apr 2008)
Head of state Monaco Prince Albert II (Since July 2005) (Apr 2008)
Head of state Nepal (Acting) Girija Prasad Koirala (Apr 2008)
Head of state Vatican City Pope Benedict XVI (Apr 2008)
King of Bahrain Hamad Bin Isa al-Khalifah (Mar 2008)
King of Bhutan Jigme Khesar Namgyel Wangchuck (Mar 2008)
King of Cambodia Norodom Sihamoni (Mar 2008)
King of Jordan Abdullah II (Apr 2008)
King of Malaysia Mizan Zainal Abidin (Apr 2008)
King of Morocco Mohammed VI (April 2008)
King of Norway Harald V (Apr 2008)
King of Saudi Arabia Abdullah Bin Abdul Aziz al-Saud (Apr 2008)
King of Spain Juan Carlos I (Apr 2008)
King of Swaziland King Maswati III (Since April 1986) (Apr 2008)
King of Sweden Carl XVI Gustaf (Apr 2008)
King of Thailand Rama IX (Apr 2008)
Oil Minister of Iran * Gholam Hossein Nozari (Mar 2008)
Oil Minister of Iraq * Thamir Ghadhban (Mar 2008)
President of Albania Bamir Topi (Mar 2008)
President of Algeria Abdelaziz Bouteflika (Mar 2008)
President of Angola * Jose Eduardo dos Santos (Since Sep 1979)
President of Argentina Cristina Kirchner (Apr 2008)
President of Armenia Serzh Sargsyan (Since 9th Apr 2008)
President of Austria Heinz Fischer (Mar 2008)
President of Azerbaijan Ilham Aliyev (Apr 2008)
President of Bangladesh* Iajuddin Ahmed (Mar 2008)
President of Belarus Alexander Lukashenke (Mar 2008)
President of Benin Yayi Boni (Mar 2008)
President of Bolivia Evo Morales (Mar 2008)
President of Botswana Festus Mogae (Mar 2008)
President of Brazil * Luiz Inacio Lula da Silva (Mar 2008)
President of Bulgaria George Parvanov (Mar 2008)
President of Cameroon Paul Biya (Mar 2008)
President of Central African Republic François Bozizé (Mar 2008)
President of Chad Lt. Gen. Idriss Deby (Mar 2008)
President of Chile Michelle Bachelet (Mar 2008)
President of China Hu Jintao (Mar 2008)
President of Colombia Álvaro Uribe Vélez (Mar 2008)
President of Comoros Ahmed Abdullah Sambi (Mar 2008)
President of Congo Joseph Kabila (Mar 2008)
President of Costa Rica Óscar Arias (Mar 2008)
President of Cuba Raúl Castro (Mar 2008)
President of Czech Republic Václav Klaus (Mar 2008)
President of Djibouti Ismail Omar Guelleh (Mar 2008)
President of Dominica Nicholas Liverpool (Mar 2008)
President of Dominican Republic Leonel Fernández (Mar 2008)
President of East Timor (Acting) Fernando de Araújo (Apr 2008)
President of Ecuador Rafael Correa (Mar 2008)
President of Egypt * Hosni Mubarak (Mar 2008)
President of Estonia Toomas Hendrik Ilves (Mar 2008)
President of Ethiopia Girma Wolde-Giorgis (Mar 2008)
President of Fiji Josefa Iloilo (Mar 2008)
President of Finland Tarja Halonen (Mar 2008)
President of France Nicolas Sarkozy (Mar 2008)
President of Gabon Omar Bongo (Apr 2008)
President of Gambia Alhaji Yahya Jammeh (Apr 2008)
President of Germany Horst Koehler (Apr 2008)
President of Ghana John Agyekum Kufuor (Apr 2008)
President of Greece Károlos Papoúlias (Apr 2008)
President of Guatemala Álvaro Colom (Apr 2008)
President of Guinea Lansana Conté (Apr 2008)
President of Guyana Bharrat Jagdeo (Apr 2008)
President of Haiti René Préval (Apr 2008)
President of Honduras Manuel Zelaya (Apr 2008)
President of India (13th) Pratibha Patil (Apr 2008)
President of Indonesia Gen. Susilo Bambang Yudhoyono (Apr 2008)
President of Iran Mehmood Ahmadinejad (Apr 2008)
President of Iraq Jalal Talabani (Apr 2008)
President of Ireland Mary McAleese (Apr 2008)
President of Israel Simon Peres (Apr 2008)
President of Italy Giorgio Napolitano (Apr 2008)
President of Ivory Cost Laurent Gbagbo (Apr 2008)
President of Kazakhstan Nur Sultan Nazar Bayev (Apr 2008)
President of Kenya Mwai Kibaki (Apr 2008)
President of Kosovo Fatmir Sejdiu (Apr 2008)
President of Kyrgyzstan Kurmanbek Bakiyev (Apr 2008)
President of Lebanon (Acting) Fouad Siniora (Apr 2008)
President of Liberia Ellen Johnson Sirleaf (Apr 2008)
President of Malawi Bingu wa Mutharika (Apr 2008)
President of Maldives Maumoon Abdul Gayyoom (Apr 2008)
President of Mali Amadou Toumani Touré (Mar 2008)
President of Malta Edward Fenech Adami (Apr 2008)
President of Mauritania Sidi Ould Cheikh Abdallahi (Apr 2008)
President of Mauritius Anerood Jugnauth (Apr 2008)
President of Mexico Felipe Calderón (Apr 2008)
President of Mozambique Armando Guebuza (Apr 2008)
President of Nicaragua Daniel Ortega (June 2007)
President of Nigeria Umaru Yar’Adua (Apr 2008)
President of North Korea Kim II-Sung (Apr 2008)
President of Palestine Mehmood Abbas (Mar 2008)
President of Panama Martín Torrijos (Apr 2008)
President of Peru Alan Garcia (Apr 2008)
President of Philippines Gloria Macapagal-Arroyo (Mar 2008)
President of Poland Lech Kaczynski (Apr 2008)
President of Portugal Anibal Cavaco Silva (Apr 2008)
President of Romania Traun Basescu (Apr 2008)
President of Russia Dmitri Medvedev (Since May 2008)
President of Rwanda Paul Kagame (Apr 2008)
President of Senegal Abdoulaye Wade (Apr 2008)
President of Serbia Boris Tadić (Apr 2008)
President of Seychelles James Michel (Apr 2008)
President of Sierra Leone Ernest Bai Koroma (Apr 2008)
President of Singapore Sellapan Ramanathan (Apr 2008)
President of Slovenia Danilo Türk (Apr 2008)
President of Somalia Abdullahi Yusuf Ahmed (Apr 2008)
President of South Africa Thabo Mbeki (Apr 2008)
President of South Korea Lee Myung-bak (Apr 2008)
President of Sri Lanka Mahinda Rajapaksa (Apr 2008)
President of Sudan Omar Hassan Ahmed Al Bashir (Apr 2008)
President of Syria Bashar Al Assad (Apr 2008)
President of Taiwan Ma Ying-Jeou (Since Apr 2008)
President of Tajikistan Emomali Rahmanov (Apr 2008)
President of Tanzania Jakaya Mrisho Kikwete (Apr 2008)
President of Tunisia Zine El Abidine Ben Ali (Apr 2008)
President of Turkmenistan Gurbanguli Berdymukhamedov (Apr 2008)
President of Turkey Abdullah Gul (Apr 2008)
President of Uganda Yoweri Museveni (Apr 2008)
President of Ukraine Viktor Yushchenko (Apr 2008)
President of Uzbekistan Islam Karimov (Apr 2008)
President of UAE Sheikh Khalifa Bin Zayed Al Nahayan (Apr 2008)
President of USA (43rd) George Walker Bush (20th Jan 2001)
President of Venezuela Hugo Chavez (Apr 2008)
President of Vietnam Nguyen Minh Triet (Apr 2008)
President of Western Sahara Mohamed Abdelaziz (Apr 2008)
President of Yemen Ali Abdullah Saleh (Apr 2008)
President of Zambia Levy Mwanawasa (Apr 2008)
President of Zimbabwe Robert G Mugabe (Apr 2008)
Prime Minister of Albania Sali Berisha (Apr 2008)
Prime Minister of Algeria Abdel Aziz Belkhadem (Apr 2008)
Prime Minister of Andorra Albert Pintat (Apr 2008)
Prime Minister of Armenia Tigran Sarkisyan (Since Apr 2008)
Prime Minister of Australia Kevin Rudd (Apr 2008)
Prime Minister of Azerbaijan Artur Rasizade (Apr 2008)
Prime Minister of Bahamas Hubert Ingraham (Apr 2008)
Prime Minister of Bahrain Khalifah Bin Salman Al-Khalifa (Apr 2008)
Prime Minister of Bangladesh Fakhruddin Ahmed (Apr 2008)
Prime Minister of Barbados David Thompson (Apr 2008)
Prime Minister of Belarus Sergey Sidorsky (Apr 2008)
Prime Minister of Belgium Yves Leterme (Apr 2008)
Prime Minister of Belize Dean Barrow (Apr 2008)
Prime Minister of Bhutan Lyonpo Jigme Thinley (Since Apr 2008)
Prime Minister of Bosnia & Herzegovina Nikola Špirić (Apr 2008)
Prime Minister of Bulgaria Sergey Stanishev (Apr 2008)
Prime Minister of Burma Thein Sein (Apr 2008)
Prime Minister of Cambodia Hun Sen (Apr 2008)
Prime Minister of Cameroon Ephraim Inoni (Apr 2008)
Prime Minister of Canada Stephen Harper (Apr 2008)
Prime Minister of Chad Pascal Yoadimnadji (2006)
Prime Minister of Chechnya Ramzan Kadyrov (since March 2007)
Prime Minister of China Wen Jiabao (Apr 2008)
Prime Minister of Croatia Ivo Sanader (Apr 2008)
Prime Minister of Czech Republic Mirek Topolanek (Apr 2008)
Prime Minister of Denmark Anders Fogh Rasmussen (Apr 2008)
Prime Minister of Djibouti Dileita Mohamed Dileita (Apr 2008)
Prime Minister of East Timor Xanana Gusmăo (Apr 2008)
Prime Minister of Egypt Dr Ahmed Nazif (Apr 2008)
Prime Minister of Estonia Andrus Ansip (Apr 2008)
Prime Minister of Ethiopia Meles Zenawi (Apr 2008)
Prime Minister of Fiji Frank Bainimarama (Apr 2008)
Prime Minister of Finland Matti Vanhanen (Apr 2008)
Prime Minister of France Francois Fillon (Apr 2008)
Prime Minister of Gabon Jean Eyeghe Ndong (Apr 2008)
Prime Minister of Georgia Lado Gurgenidze (Apr 2008)
Prime Minister of Greece Kostas Karamanlis (Apr 2008)
Prime Minister of Grenada Keith Mitchell (Apr 2008)
Prime Minister of Guinea Lansana Kouyaté (Apr 2008)
Prime Minister of Guyana Sam Hinds (Apr 2008)
Prime Minister of Haiti Jacques Edouard Alexis (Apr 2008)
Prime Minister of Hungary Ferenc Gyurcsány (Apr 2008)
Prime Minister of Iceland Geir H. Haarde (Apr 2008)
Prime Minister of India Dr. Man Mohan Singh (Since 22nd May 2004) (Apr 2008)
Prime Minister of Iraq Nuri Al-Maliki (Apr 2008)
Prime Minister of Ireland Bertie Ahern (Apr 2008)
Prime Minister of Israel Ehuud Olmert (Apr 2008)
Prime Minister of Italy Romano Prodi (Apr 2008)
Prime Minister of Jamaica Bruce Golding (Apr 2008)
Prime Minister of Japan Yasuo Fukuda (Apr 2008)
Prime Minister of Jordan Nader al-Dahabi (Apr 2008)
Prime Minister of Kazakhstan Karim Massimov (Apr 2008)
Prime Minister of Kenya Raila Odinga (Apr 2008)
Prime Minister of Kosovo Hashim Thaçi (Apr 2008)
Prime Minister of Kuwait Nasser Al-Mohammed Al-Ahmed Al-Sabah (Apr 2008)
Prime Minister of Kyrgyzstan Igor Chudinov (Apr 2008)
Prime Minister of Lebanon Fouad Siniora (Apr 2008)
Prime Minister of Libya Al-Baghadi Ali al-Mahmudi (Apr 2008)
Prime Minister of Luxemburg Jean-Claude Juncker (Apr 2008)
Prime Minister of Macedonia Nikola Gruevski (Apr 2008)
Prime Minister of Malaysia Abdullah Ahmed Badawi (Apr 2008)
Prime Minister of Mali Modibo Sidibé (Apr 2008)
Prime Minister of Malta Lawrence Gonzi (Apr 2008)
Prime Minister of Mauritania Zeine Ould Zeidane (Apr 2008)
Prime Minister of Mauritius Dr Navinchandra Ramgoolam (Apr 2008)
Prime Minister of Monaco Jean-Paul Proust (Apr 2008)
Prime Minister of Mongolia Sanjaagiin Bayar (Apr 2008)
Prime Minister of Morocco Abbas El Fassi (Apr 2008)
Prime Minister Mozambique Luisa Diogo (Apr 2008)
Prime Minister of Nepal Girija Prasad Koirala (Apr 2008)
Prime Minister of Netherlands Jan Peter Balkenende (Apr 2008)
Prime Minister of New Zealand Helen Clark (Apr 2008)
Prime Minister of North Korea Kim Yong-il (Apr 2008)
Prime Minister of Norway Jen Stoltenberg (Apr 2008)
Prime Minister of Pakistan (25th) * Yousaf Raza Gilani (Since 25th Mar 2008)
Prime Minister of Palestine Salam Fayyad (Apr 2008)
Prime Minister of Papua New Guinea Michael Somare (Apr 2008)
Prime Minister of Peru Jorge del Castillo (Apr 2008)
Prime Minister of Poland Donald Tusk (Apr 2008)
Prime Minister of Portugal Jose Socrates (Apr 2008)
Prime Minister of Qatar Sheikh Hamad Bin Jassem Bin Jabr Al-Thani (Apr 2008)
Prime Minister of Russia Viktor Zubkov (Apr 2008) Vladimir Putin will become PM in May 2008
Prime Minister of Rwanda Bernard Makuza (Apr 2008)
Prime Minister of Serbia Vojislav Koštunica (Apr 2008)
Prime Minister of Singapore Lee Hsien Loong (Apr 2008)
Prime Minister of Slovakia Robert Fico (Apr 2008)
Prime Minister of Slovenia Janez Janša (Apr 2008)
Prime Minister of Solomon Islands Derek Sikua (Apr 2008)
Prime Minister of Somalia Nur Hassan Hussein (Apr 2008)
Prime Minister of South Korea Han Seung-soo (Apr 2008)
Prime Minister of Spain Jose Luis Rodriguez Zapatero (Since Mar 2008)
Prime Minister of Sweden Fredrik Reinfeldt (Apr 2008)
Prime Minister of Syria Muhammad Naji al-Otari (Apr 2008)
Prime Minister of Taiwan Chang Chun-hsiung (Apr 2008)
Prime Minister of Tajikistan Oqil Oqilov (Apr 2008)
Prime Minister of Tanzania Mizengo Pinda (Apr 2008)
Prime Minister of Thailand Samak Sundaravej (Apr 2008)
Prime Minister of Togo Komlan Mally (Apr 2008)
Prime Minister of Tunisia Mohamed Ghannouchi (Apr 2008)
Prime Minister of Turkey Recep Tayyip Erdogan (Apr 2008)
Prime Minister of Ukraine Yulia Tymoshenko (Apr 2008)
Prime Minister of UAE Sheikh Mohammed Bin Rashid Al Maktoum (Apr 2008)
Prime Minister UK Gordon Brown (Apr 2008)
Prime Minister of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev (Apr 2008)
Prime Minister of Vietnam Nguyen Tan Dung (Apr 2008)
Prime Minister of Western Sahara Abdelkader Taleb Oumar (Apr 2008)
Prime Minister of Yemen Ali Muhammad Mujawar (April 2008)
Prince of Wales Prince Charles (Mar 2008)
Queen of Denmark Margrethe II (Mar 2008)
Queen of Netherlands Queen Beatrix (Since April 1980) (Apr 2008)
Queen of Spain Sofia (Apr 2008)
Queen of United Kingdom Elizabeth Alexandra Mary (Elizabeth II) (Apr 2008)
Sultan of Brunei Darussalam Sultan Haji Hassan al-Balkiah (Since Oct 1967) (Apr 2008)
Sultan of Oman Sultan Qaboos Bin Said (Since July 1970) (Apr 2008)
Supreme Leader of Iran Ayatollah Ali Khamenei (Apr 2008)
US Ambassador to United Nations Zalmay-Khalilzad (Apr 2008)
US Assistant Secretary of State for South Asia Richard Boucher (Apr 2008)
US Deputy Secretary of State John Negroponte (Apr 2008)
US National Security Advisor Stephen Hadley (Apr 2008)
US Secretary of Defence Robert Gates (Apr 2008) ex-CIA Director
US Vice President Richard Bruce (Dick) Cheney (Apr 2008)
Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to safdarmehmood For This Useful Post:
saadat110 (Saturday, April 12, 2008)
Reply


Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
development of pakistan press since 1947 Janeeta Journalism 13 Wednesday, December 18, 2013 11:24 PM
Pakistan's History From 1947-till present Sumairs Pakistan Affairs 6 Saturday, September 14, 2013 01:31 AM
History of Presidentship in Pakistan Naseer Ahmed Chandio General Knowledge, Quizzes, IQ Tests 1 Tuesday, May 31, 2011 03:00 PM
Constitution of the United States Muhammad Adnan General Knowledge, Quizzes, IQ Tests 1 Monday, June 18, 2007 09:55 PM
indo-pak relations atifch Current Affairs 0 Monday, December 11, 2006 08:01 PM


CSS Forum on Facebook Follow CSS Forum on Twitter

Disclaimer: This is not the official website of Federal Public Service Commission Pakistan. This is a non-commercial website helping individuals who intend to join civil service of Pakistan. The material on this website is provided for informational purposes only. We do not claim that the site is an exhaustive compilation of information about Civil Service of Pakistan neither represent or endorse the accuracy or reliability of any information, content contained on, or linked, downloaded or accessed from any page of this website. These materials are intended, but not promised or guaranteed to be current, complete or up to date. However, honest efforts have been made to provide comprehensive information for the benefit of users. The documents and material displayed or mentioned on this site are not official copies. Please contact FPSC for updated rules and regulations governing CSS examination.

Sponsors: ArgusVision   vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.