<==batch 7 - Class of 2001==>
=>faculty of computer science & engineering
Name
Aamir Hussain Dogar
Adil Hijazi
Adnan Tariq
Aftab Ahmed
Agha Irtaza Hassan
Ali Bin Jamil
Arslan Bashrat
Asad Khan Awan
Asim Ghaffar
Asim Murad
Ms. Erum Arif Khan
Fahad Gulzar Abdul Rahman
Faisal Ghias Mir
Falak Sher Wariya
Farhan Saleem Khan
Hafiz Muhammad Wasim Alam
Hamid Quddus Akhtar
Hammad Ahmed Qureshi
Hassan Amin
Imran Ali Rashid
Irfan Hamid
Irfanul Haque
Khurram Javed
Mohammad Adnan Tariq
Mohammad Rizwan Ansary
Mohammad Talha
Muhammad Arfan Hussain
Muhammad Hasan Abbasi
Muhammad Kashif Awan
Muhammad Umair Tajammul
Muhammad Umar Junjua
Murtaza Nooruddin
Noman Nadeem
Rizwan Majeed
Salman Abdul Baset
Salman Iqbal
Salman Munawar Butt
Ms. Shafaq Bashir Chaudhry
Syed Ali Raza Jafri
Syed Haider Ali Shah
Umair Ahmad
Umair Aziz
Wasim Azad
Zahid Anwar
Zulfiqar Inayat Malik
Ali Shehzad Butt
=>faculty of electronic engineering
Name
Asim Amin
Aun Hussain
Fahd Ahmed Sirohey
Ms. Fareeha Athar Zubairi
Junaid Zafar
Kh. Shariq Mustafa
Khaleel Ahmed Bajwa
Khwaja Ahmed Shaharyar
Malik Meherali Saleh
Maoon Rashed
Mohammad Ali
Muhammad Ali Qaiser
Muhammad Imran Anwar
Muhammad Khurram Razaq Malik
Muhammad Omer
Nabeel Manzar Malik
Naeem Ahmed Bajwa
Nauman Rafique
Nouman Saeed Raja
Qazi Aamir Aziz
Rashid Iqbal Ata Tung
Rao Saqib Maqsood
Ms. Rubab Rashid Khan
Sajjad Ahmed Qasmi
Shahid Karim Khan
Shoaib Zafer
Syed Adeel Ahmed Hashmi
Syed Adnan Zafar
Syed Babar Abbas
Syed Irtiyazunabi Gailani
Syed Sulieman Ali Akbar
Syed Waqas Ahmad
Umer Raza
Yaser Ajmal Sheikh
Zarak Ali Khan
Zunnoor Tarique
Muzammil Rasool
Muhammad Israr Khan
=>faculty of mechanical engineernig
Name
Abdul Lateef Bawany
Abubakr Asif
Addil Khan
Agha Mujtaba Hassan
Ahson Hayat
Ali Siddiqui
Baryalay Arbab
Faisal Babri
Faraz Shahid
Hafiz Farooq Rafiq
Haseeb Luqman
Hassan Mahmood
Imran Ahmad Khan
Majid Khan
Syed Babar Ali
Mohammad Shahid Bashir
Omeir Shahid Ansari
Omer Bin Tariq
Owais Iqbal Sher
Samiullah Khan Durrani
Sardar Mohammad Ali Khan
Shehzad Liaqat
Syed Husain Imran Jaffery
Syed Kamran Wasti
Waqar Ahmed
Waqas Khalid
Yaser Ahmad Ghani
Zafar Nisar Ul Aziz
Zubair Ahmed Siddiqui
Moazzam Ali Mazhar
Omar Abbasi
Afshan Ijaz
Asad Shafiq
=>faculty of engineering sciences
Name
Ms. Mona Jamshed Effindi
Rao Salman Aziz Khan
Sajeel Fahim
Ms. Sumaira Inayat
Syed Mohammad Hussain Abbas
Yasir Malik
=>faculty of metallurgy & materials engineering
Name
Fahd Jamal
Khawaja M. Umar Farooq
M. Ali Ehsan Ul Haq
Saad Gul