I HAVE COMPILED THE RESULT WITH THE NAMES OF SUCCESFUL CANDIDATES. I COULD NOT FIND THE NAMES OF TWO CANDIDATES SO I HAVE LEFT THEIR ROLL NOs. BLANK. KINDLY CHECK THIS AND IF THERE ARE ERRORS CORRECT IT.
I HAVE GOT OVERALL FIRST POSITION. ROLL NO. 1852.
TAKE CARE AND ENJOY THE FRUIT OF HARD WORK AND PATIENCE.
PCS RESULT
DDO REVENUE BS-17
Merit No. Roll No. Name
1. 1852 (U) NASRULLAH ABBASI
2. 2365 (U) SHAHLA QURESHI
3. 5386 (R) SALEEMULAH DHAREJO
4. 1845 (U) NAZIR ALI
5. 800 (R) SYED GHULAM MEHDI SHAH
6. 8224 (R) GHAZANFAR ALI QADRI
7. 11797 (U) SHAH NAWAZ SOOMRO
8. 107 (R) ABDUL QUDUS SHAIKH
9. 10811 (R) NAVEED REHMAN LARIK
1O. 5840 (R) MUHAMMAD BUX DHAREJO
11. 8872 (U) KAMAL HAKEEM DAYO
12. 10155 (U) MUHAMMAD ASIM (M. HAROON)
13. 4848 (R) MASOOD BHUTTO
14. 12240 (R) WALLI MUHAMMAD (M. YAQOOB)
15. 11989 (R) SHOKAT ALI UJJAN
16. 5293 (R) RIAZ HUSSAIN WASSAN
17. 8476 (R) HAQ NAWAZ SHAR
18. 1507 (U) SYED MUHAMMAD ALI
19. 30 (R) ABUL ALA BHATTI
20. 5966 (R) MANZOOR AHMED KANRANI
21. 2546 (U) Sumera Hussain
22. 4613 (R) Imdad Ali Abro
23. 8198 (R) FAYAZ HUSSAIN RAHOOJO
24. 10778 (R) NAJEEB-U-REHMAN JAMALI
25. 1780 (R) MUHAMMAD YOUSIF SHAIKH
26. 5395 (R) SANAULLAH RIND BALOCH
27. 801 (R) GHULAM MUHAMMAD KOREJO
28. 2963 (R)
29. 2326 (U) SHABANA KAUSAR SHAHANI
30. 1375 (U) MUKHTIAR ALI
31. 4299 (R) ASADULLAH BHATTI
32. 926 (U) HISHAM MAZHAR QURESHI
33. 2697 (R) YASIR BHATTI
34. 9582 (R) IMRAN-UL-HASSAN
35. 11201 (R) RIAZ HUSSAIN LAGHARI
36. 2389 (U) SHAHZEB SHAIKH
37. 2432 (U) SHAKEEL AHMED ABRO
38. 9054 (R) MAHBOOB ALI SIYAL
39. 4036 (R) ABDUL HALEEM JAGIRANI
40. 5729 (U) ALI RAZA ANSARI
41. 1643 (U) MUHAMMAD KASHIF KHAN
42. 1429 (U) SYED MURTAZA ALI SHAH
43. 8675 (U) INAYAT ALI SHAH
SECTION OFFICERS BS-17
44. 793 (R) GHULAM HUSSAIN BUGHIO
45. 199 (R) AITBAR ALI BURIRO
46. 12409 (R) ZEESHAN AHMAD
47. 11202 (R) RIAZ AHMAD JAKHRANI
48 10776 (R) NAJEEB HASAN BROHI
49 76 (R) ABDUL KAREEM MEMON
50 53 (R) ABDUL HAFEEZ MAHESAR
51 12290 (R) YASER HUSSIAN BHUTTO
52 7138 (R) Abdul Majid Shah
53 4942 (R) Muhammad Ibrahim Khokhar
54 4602 (R) Syed Hassan Ali Shah
55 1996 (R) Qasim Akbar Nimai Shah
56 80 (R) Abdul Karim Jumani
57 2892 (R) Abdul Sattar Shaikh
58 4895 (R) Muhammad Ali Shaikh
59 203 (R) Afaque Ahmed Kalhoro
60 1064 (R) Israr Ahmed Sodher
61 8005 (R) Dil Murad Rind
62 5997 (R) Hokim Ali Banglani
63 10331 (R) MUHAMMAD MUNIR
64 4099 (R) Abdul Rahman Maree
65 5714 (R) AHMED ALI SOHU
66 4495 (U) Ghulam Abbas Memon
67 8205 (R) Fida Hussain
68 4165 (R) Ahmed Ali Shaikh
69 12327 (R) Zaheer Abbas Mir
70 1187 (R) Khadim Hussain Buriro
71 39 (R) Abdul Fatah Shaikh
72 11631 (R) Samina Rajput
73 12006 (U) Sidra Siddiqui
74 162 (R) Abid Qamer Shaikh
75 1911 (R) Nauroz Khan Abbasi
76 10785 (R) Naseem Abbas Abbasi
77 7236 (R) Abdullah Dahri
78 2452 (R) Shoukat Ali Lakho
79 10144 (U) Muhammad Atif
80 8615 (R) Imtiaz Hussain Khushk
81 4054 (R) Abdul Karim Malik
82 8979 (R) Khalid Ahmed Saraz
83 5209 (R) Naman Ahmed Moriani
84 10347 (R) Muhammad Nadeem s/o Abdul Sattar
85 11184 (R) Riaz Ali Maitlo
86 1539 (U) Muhammad Asim Khan
87 1853 (U) Nasrullah Mako
88 1167 (U) Kashif Raza Mangi
89 1598 (U) Muhammad Hussain Yousufzai
90 12044 (U) Sohail Ashraf Arain
91 10200 (u) Muhammad Faisal s/o Muhammad Azam Gujjar
92 8653 (U) Imran Ali s/o Muzaffar Ali
93 11766 (U) Shafqat Ali Soomro
94 5817 (U) Khalid Malik
95 5991 (U) Abdul Rauf Samo
96 10357 (U) Muhammad Naveed s/o Abdul Waheed
97 10150 (U) Mohammad Asif s/o Mohammad Shafique
98 1583 (U) Muhammad Farooq Bugti
99 10813 (U) Naveed Sadiq Rajput
100 530 (U) Syed Athar Ali Shah
101 7798 (U) Asif Khan Rajput
102 9539 (U) Jameel Ahmed
103 7015 (U) Aamir Hussain s/o Noor Muhammad Jafri
104 11870 (u) Shahnila Soomro
105 1086 (u) Jareer Adnan Khan Pathan
106 1880 (U) Naveed Anwar Soomro
107 10964 (U) Owais Nazir Mughal
ASSISTANT DIRECTORS LABOUR BS-17
108 5134 (R) Naeem Ahmed Abbasi
109 4113 (R) Abdul Samad Soomro
110 4213 (R) Ali Hassan Rajper
111 4304 (R) Asghar Ali Pathan
ASSISTANT REGISTRARS COOPERATIVE SOCIETIES BS-17
112 963 (R) Imdad Ali Laghari
113 4410 (R) Dhani Bux Sohoo
114 11555 (R) Sajid Ali Soomro
115 7298 (U) Afshan Shaikh
116 2092 (U) Rizwan Razzaque Qureshi
LABOUR OFFICERS BS-16
117 474 (R) Asif Raza Chandio
118 9288 (R) Muhammad Ali Shaikh
119 12560 (R) Zafar Hussain
120 7456 (R) Ali Asghar Lakho
121 7102 (R) Abdul Jabbar s/o Ghulam Farooqeu Abbasi
122 06 (R) Amir Latif Bhatti
123 10912 (R) Noor Ahmed Lakho
124 11482 (R) Saeed Ahmed Bhayo
DISTRICT FOOD CONTROLER BS-16
125 3064 (R)
126 10829 (R) Naveed Ahmed Kehar
127 1995 (R) Qaribullah Soomro
128 367 (U) Amir Ali Shah
SALIENT FEATURES:
TOP THREE CANDIDATES
OVERALL FIRST POSITION : NASRULLAH ABBASI
SECOND POSITION : SHAHLA QURESHI
THIRD POSITION : SALEEMULLAH DHAREJO
|