#131
|
||||
|
||||
Recently watched:
Scent of Women (10/10) The Good, The Bad and The Ugly (10/10) Fetih 1453 (Turkish) (9/10) Whiplash (10/10) |
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to Man Jaanbazam For This Useful Post: | ||
Dr Ashfaque (Tuesday, July 26, 2016), Muhammad T S Awan (Saturday, August 08, 2015) |
#132
|
||||
|
||||
Still not available
__________________
The world is changed by your example, not by your opinion ! |
#133
|
||||
|
||||
Who's starring in the movie "Scent of Women"?
Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk
__________________
"Success is not final, failure is not fatal; it is the courage to continue that counts" (Winston Churchill) |
#134
|
||||
|
||||
Quote:
Al Pacino Chris O'Donnell
__________________
The world is changed by your example, not by your opinion ! |
The Following User Says Thank You to Man Jaanbazam For This Useful Post: | ||
ADIL KHESHGI (Sunday, August 02, 2015) |
#135
|
|||
|
|||
my favourite movies are as below
1. War Horse 2. Schindler's List 3. The Reader 4. Fury 5. 12 years a Slave 6. Mandela: Long Walk to freedom 7. Perfume: A murder's Story 8. The Greatest Game Ever Played 9. The man from Earth many are in watch list. |
#136
|
|||
|
|||
Best collection
Salam. i have watched almost all movies already, mentioned here in this thread, however some great movies are missing. No one has mentioned them.Here is my list.
1. Drama "Prison break". 4 seasons (10/10) 2. The Bourne Series ( Identity, supermacy, ultimatum, legacy) (10/10) 3. Undisputed (1, 2, 3). (10/10) 4. Zero Dark thirty 5. Behind enemy lines 6. Greenzone 7. Gods must be crazy (1,2) Comedy best 8. Shooter 9. Taken (1, 2, 3) 10.Fukrey (Bollywood) 11.Boys of Abu ghraib 12.The italian job 13.Mr & Mrs Smith 14.The tourist 15.Heat check this all 100% guaranteed movies. and thanks me :-) |
The Following User Says Thank You to FAHEEM ULLAH KHAN MAHSUD For This Useful Post: | ||
Muhammad T S Awan (Saturday, August 08, 2015) |
#137
|
||||
|
||||
One flew over the cuckoo's nest (Jack Nicholson)
As good as it gets (Jack Nicholson) Scent of a woman (Al Pacino) The devil's advocate (Al Pacino) The wolf of wall-street (Leonardo) Shutter Island (Leonardo) The illusionist (Edward Norton) The imitation game (Benedict Cumberbatch) The grand Budapest hotel PS:- Batman- The Dark Knight is the single movie which I don't want to compare with the rest. Heath Ledger's performance and The Joker's character make this movie matchless.
__________________
Ali da malang. |
The Following 3 Users Say Thank You to Alexkahn For This Useful Post: | ||
Man Jaanbazam (Saturday, August 08, 2015), Muhammad T S Awan (Saturday, August 08, 2015), Qasim Rabbani (Thursday, January 26, 2017) |
#138
|
||||
|
||||
AOA
Recently watched, Bajrangi bhaijan (didnt find it interesting) Dukhtar (A Pakistani classic) Hot Shots (both its two parts - old comedy movies) Grand Budapest Hotel ( good theme ) Also watched some episodes of Homeland Season 04
__________________
'Thee woh ik shakhs kay tasawar saay - abb woh ranayee khayal kahaan' |
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to Muhammad T S Awan For This Useful Post: | ||
Man Jaanbazam (Saturday, August 08, 2015), Mazhar Ali Khokhar (Wednesday, August 12, 2015) |
#139
|
|||
|
|||
I like Troy and Gladiator
|
#140
|
|||
|
|||
The Water Diver is also a worth-watching movie directed by the legend Russell Crowe
|
|
|
Similar Threads | ||||
Thread | Thread Starter | Forum | Replies | Last Post |
Where is My thread? | iFarazAhmed | Site Feedback | 0 | Wednesday, May 30, 2012 08:23 AM |
Thread Deleted? | rose_pak | Site Feedback | 4 | Saturday, May 07, 2011 12:44 AM |
operating system | Janeeta | Computer Science | 7 | Thursday, March 27, 2008 01:26 PM |