Wednesday, May 29, 2024
08:14 PM (GMT +5)

Go Back   CSS Forums > Jobs & Scholarships > Jobs Announcements

Jobs Announcements Jobs Announcements in other organizations

Reply Share Thread: Submit Thread to Facebook Facebook     Submit Thread to Twitter Twitter     Submit Thread to Google+ Google+    
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Search this Thread
  #91  
Old Friday, January 24, 2014
HASEEB ANSARI's Avatar
Senior Member
Medal of Appreciation: Awarded to appreciate member's contribution on forum. (Academic and professional achievements do not make you eligible for this medal) - Issue reason:
 
Join Date: Dec 2012
Location: Pakistan
Posts: 2,803
Thanks: 93
Thanked 1,321 Times in 834 Posts
HASEEB ANSARI is a glorious beacon of lightHASEEB ANSARI is a glorious beacon of lightHASEEB ANSARI is a glorious beacon of lightHASEEB ANSARI is a glorious beacon of lightHASEEB ANSARI is a glorious beacon of light
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by roshn View Post
i have not done b.ed,,, can anybody please tell b.ed include what type of questions? how can i prepare for b.ed portion?????
Quote:
Originally Posted by SidShahid View Post
So please guide me for professional test portion...any helping mateial etc???
English language communication skills
B.ED MCQs


1. communication is derived from Latin word
(a) Community (b) Command
(c) Communis (d) Committee
Answer is =

2. Community means
(a) Community (b) common
(c) Command (d) Committee
Answer is =

3. Communication involves
(a) Telling (b) Listening
(c) Under standing (d) All of the above
Answer is =

4. exchange of ideas between two or more persons is
(a) Understanding (b) Telling
(c) communication (d) listening
Answer is = C

5. if there is no receiver, there is no
(a) communication (b) sender
(c) Message (d) Media
Answer is = A

6. Effective communication is that in which
(a) sender sends a complete message
(b) Receiver understands the message of sender
(c) Communication is oral
(d) communicaton is in writing
Answer is =B

7. Which is not the type of communication channel
(a) Speaking, listening
(b) Writing, reading
(c) Visualizing, observing
(d) Thinking, acting
Answer is =D

8. Communicatio without words is called
(a) Non- verbal communication
(b) Verbal
(c) Oral communication
(d) Written communication
Answer is =A

9. The number of English Language communication skills are
(a) 2 (b) 3
(c) 4 (d) 5
Answer is =C

10. English language communication skills are
(a) listening, thinking, speaking, reading
(b) listening, speaking, skimming, reading
(c) listening, speaking, reading, writing
(d) Thinking, skimming, reading, writing
Answer is =C

11. The first objective of teaching English is to develop
(a) Listening skill
(b) speaking skill
(c) Reading skill
(d) writing skill
Answer is =A

12. The numbers of kings of sounds are
(a) 2 (b) 3
(c) 4 (d) 5
Answer is =A

13. The kinds of sounds are
(a) Consonant sounds, oral sounds
(b) Oral sounds, vowel sound
(c) Verbal sounds, consonant sounds
(d) consonant sounds, vowel sounds
Answer is =D

14. phoneme ins the unit of sound
(a) Maximum (b) Minimum
(c) Medium (d) Large
Answer is =B

15. which one is not the articulator
(a) Face (b) Tongue
(c) Lips (d) Teeth
Answer is = a

16. Uttering with the force of breath is
(a) Consonant (b) Vowel
(c) phonems (d) stress
Answer is = d

17. the number of branches of phonetics are
(a) 2 (b) 3
(c) 4 (d) 5
Answer is = b

18. phonology is the study of how sounds are
(a) Produced (b) Transmitted
(c) Organized (d) Distinguished
Answer is = c

19. The highest level in linguistics is
(a) Phonology (b) phonetics
(c) Morphology (d) Pragmatics
Answer is = b

20. The numbers of vowels in English are
(a) 2 (b) 3
(c) 4 (d) 5
Answer is = d

21. The number of consonants in English are
(a) 15 (b) 21
(c) 26 (d) 31
Answer is = b

22. The convession of spoken words into written language is
(a) Transplantation (b) Transmission
(c) Transcription (d) Translation
Answer is = c

23. Transcription is also called as
(a) Notation (b) Citation
(c) Translation (d) Transmission
Answer is = a

24. Orthography means
(a) Speaking system
(b) Listening system
(c) Writing system
(d) Reading system
Answer is = c

25. The number of vowel sound is
(a) 5 (b) 15
(c) 20 (d) 26
Answer is = c

26. The number of consonant sound is
(a) 15 (b) 21
(c) 24 (d) 26
Answer is = c

27. The number of phonemes in standard British English is
(a) 5 (b) 20
(c) 24 (d) 44
Answer is = d

28. The letter which are written but not spoken are
(a) Vowels (b) Consonants
(c) small (d) silent
Answer is = d

29. A phoneme is a
(a) symbol (b) letter
(c) sound (d) word
Answer is = c

30. Linguistic is the scientific study of
(a) language (b) sounds
(c) words (d) sentence
Answer is = b

31. Language is a vehiclefor expression of feeling is
(a) formal view (b) structural view
(c) functional view (d) traditional view
Answer is = c

32. How language is structure is
(a) Functional view (b) srtucturla view
(c) communitive view (d) traditional view
Answer is = b

33. Arbitrariness means
(a) chosen with reason
(b) chosen without reason
(c) random selection
(d) rationale
Answer is = b

34. The spoken languages in the world are about
(a) 3000 (b) 3500
(c) 4000 (d) 4500
Answer is = a
35. According to david crystal, the total number of languages are
(a) 4809 (b) 5809
(c) 6809 (d) 7809
Answer is = c

36. According to david crystal, the number of language families is
(a) 50 (b) 100
(c) 150 (d) 200
Answer is = b
37. In listening, the following is involved
(a) Ears (b) tonguage
(c) mind (d) ears and mind
Answer is = d

38. Listening means
(a) lending ear
(b) lending ear to spoken words
(c) lending ear to spoken words to understand message
(d) hearing the sounds around
Answer is = c

39. The first step in listening is
(a) short term memory
(b) long term memory
(c) prediction
(d) perception and decoding
Answer is = d

40. STM stand for
(a) short time memory
(b) short term memory
(c) short time message
(d) short term message
Answer is = b

41. LTM stands for
(a) long term memory
(b) long time memory
(c) long term message
(d) long time message
Answer is = a

42. According to rivers and temperley, time devoted to listening in communication activities is
(a) 9% (b) 16%
(c) 30% (d) 45%
Answer is = d

43. Time devoted to speaking in communication activities is
(a) 9% (b) 16%
(c) 30% (d) 45%
Answer is = c

44. Time devoted to reading in communication activities is
(a) 9% (b) 16%
(c) 30% (d) 45%
Answer is = b

45. Time devoted to writing in communication activities is
(a) 9% (b) 16%
(c) 30% (d) 45%
Answer is = a

46. Glogal listening is also called as
(a) intensive listening
(b) extensive listening
(c) discrete listening
(d) listening for detail
Answer is = b

47. Discrete listening is also known as
(a) intensive listening (b) extensive listening
(c) global listening (d) listening for gist
Answer is = a

48. Listening amusing radio programme is
(a) discrete listening (b) listening for detail
(c) intensive listening (d) extensive listening
Answer is = d

49. Listening public announcements at railway station is
(a) global (b) lestening for gist
(c) intensive listening (d) extensive listening
Answer is = c

50. Dictation means
(a) test for writing (b) test for memory
(c) oral test (d) objective type test
Answer is = a

51. Cloze means
(a) close (b) missing part
(c) filled part (d) associated part
Answer is = b

52. Which one is the authentic material
(a) books (b) library
(c) real life (d) magazine
Answer is = c

53. Reading means
(a) recognition
(b) observing text
(c) comprehension
(d) recognition and comprehension
Answer is = d

54. Intonation is the use of
(a) words (b) sentences
(c) tunes (d) syllables
Answer is = c

55. Skimming is a type of
(a) writing (b) reading
(c) speaking (d) listening
Answer is = b

56. Skimming means reading quickly to know
(a) what is it about
(b) specific piece of information
(c) full under standing of text
(d) none of the above
Answer is = a

57. Scanning means reading quickly to know
(a) what is about
(b) specific piece of information
(c) full understanding of t ext
(d) all of the above
Answer is = b

58. Which of the titles fits thetext best is the example of
(a) skimming (b) scanning
(c) intensive reading (d) extensive vending
Answer is = a

59. See the time table and tell the break time is the example of
(a) skimming (b) scanning
(c) intensive reading (d) extensive vending
Answer is = b

60. Reading the question paper in the examination hall is the example of
(a) intensive reading (b) extensive vending
(c) scanning (d) skimming
Answer is = a

61. Novel reading is an example of
(a) intensive reading (b) extensive vending
(c) scanning (d) skimming
Answer is = b

62. 3 Rs stand for
(a) read. Recall. revise (b) read, revise, review
(c) read, recall, review (d) read, recall, write
Answer is = c

63. in SQ 3R, Q stands for
(a) srudy (b) studant
(c) summary (d) survev
Answer is = d

64. in SQ 3R, Q stands for
(a) quotation (b) quarter
(c) question (d) quota
Answer is =c

65. punctuation means
(a) marks (b) regularity
(c) sound (d) alphabets
Answer is = a

66. which one is correct spelling
(a) forgeting (b) forgetting
(c) foregetting (d) foregeting
Answer is = c

67. which one is correct spelling
(a) Supredent (b) suprident
(c) superentendent (d) superintendent
Answer is = d

68. “college” is a
(a) Noun (b) pronoun
(c) Abjective (d) verb
Answer is = a

69. “you” is a
(a) Noun (b) pronoun
(c) Abjective (d) verb
Answer is = b

70 “strong” is a
(a) Noun (b) pronoun
(c) Abjective (d) verb
Answer is = c

71. “read” is a
(a) Noun (b) pronoun
(c) Abjective (d) verb
Answer is = d

72. and is a
(a) Adverb (b) preposition
(c) conjunction (d) pronoun
Answer is = c

73. what a fine day it is!
(a) Assertive sentence
(b) imperative sentence
(c) optative sentence
(d) Exclamatory sentence
Answer is = d

74. “may you live long” is a
(a) Assertive sentence
(b) imperative sentence
(c) optative sentence
(d) Exclamatory sentence
Answer is = c

75. “Ahmad is going to school” is a
(a) Assertive sentence
(b) imperative sentence
(c) optative sentence
(d) Exclamatory sentence
Answer is = a

long life of the magi

1. the common thing in jim and the watch chain was
(a) Dullness (b) simplicity
(c) Quietness (d) quietness and value
Answer is = d

2. short hair made her wonderful like a
(a) School girl (b) ugly woman
(c) pretty woman (d) dame
Answer is = d

3. della prayed that
(a) may she live longe
(b) may she has good health
(c) may he think her still pretty
(d) may she had beautiful hair
Answer is = c

4. Della has countless
(a) expressions (b) jewels
(c) diamonds (d) feelings
Answer is = d

5. jim bought a gift of
(a) perfume (b) combs
(c) rose (d) watch
Answer is = b

6. Della bought a gift of
(a) A shirt (b) a chain
(c) a watch (d) a golden watch chain
Answer is = d

7. “down fill the brown water fall” means
(a) Della’s hair fell down
(b) the water fell down
(c) the brown water fell down
(d) there was brown reflection of water
Answer is = a

8. Della’s hair were long enough ot reach below her
(a) shoulder (b) back
(c) neck (d) knee
Answer is = d

9. Dell’s hair was more beautiful than
(a) gold
(b) diamond
(c) queen’s jewels and gifts
(d) water fall
Answer is = c

10. two baluable things that james Dillingham Youngs has
(a) Dell’s hair and dress
(b) jims gold watch and shirt
(c)Dell’s dress and jim’s shirt
(d) jum’s gold watch and Dell’s hair
Answer is = d

The Necklace

1. loisel was a
(a) teacher (b) shopkeeper
(c) clerk (d) secretary
Answer is = c

2. Methilda borrowed a
(a) daimond (b) car
(c) dress (d) Necklace
Answer is = d

3. in the party, mtilda was
(a) absent (b) a success
(c) a failure (d) not important
Answer is = b

4. matilda’s friend was
(a) madam jannie (b) madam forestier
(c) madam loisel (d) madam romponneau
Answer is = b

5. mr. loisal promised to give his wife
(a) 200francs (b) 300 francs
(c) 400 frnacs (d) 500 francs
Answer is = c

6. the party was held on
(a) January 18 (b) February 8
(c) july 8 (d) decembar 8
Answer is = a

7. mtilda was utterly miserable at not having any
(a)ring (b) shoes
(c) necklace (d) jewel
Answer is = d

8. the real price of necklace was
(a) 400 francs (b) 500 francs
(c) 600 francs (d) 1000 francs
Answer is = a

The wild swang at coole

1. the “Wild Swans at Coole” is written by
(a) Words Worth (b) John Keats
(c) W.B yeast (d) Robert Forst
Answer is = c

2. Coole is the name of a
(a) Jungle (b) Building
(c) Park (d) Bazar
Answer is = c

3. The word scattered means
(a) Select (b) Disperse
(c) Reject (d) Change
Answer is = b
4. The word Drift means
(a) Move (b) Stop
(c) Drag (d) Pull
Answer is = a
5. The central idea of the poem is
(a) Patriotism (b) Beauty
(c) Change (d) Nature
Answer is = c

6. How many swans were there in the lake
(a) 40 (b) 49
(c) 55 (d) 59
Answer is = d

7. Time has not change the beauty of the
(a) Park (b) Swan
(c) Jungle (d) Poet
Answer is = b

STOPPING BY WOODS

1. The poem “Stopping by Woods” is written by
(a) Word’s Worth (b) John Keats
(c) W.B. Yeast (d) Rubert Frost
Answer is = d

2. The poet is passing through a
(a)Wood (b) park
(c) Bazar (d) Village
Answer is = a

3. The poet enjoys the scene of
(a) Water fall
(b) Snow fall
(c) River
(d) Sunset
Answer is = b

4. The poet remembers that he has to keep his promise to
(a) Enjoy the scene (b) Reach the destination
(c) Enjoy the snow fall (d) Help his friend
Answer is = b

LICY GRAY

1. The poem Lucy Gray is written by
(a) Word’s Worth (b) John Keats
(c) W.B. Yeast (d) Rubert Frost
Answer is = a
2. The word solitary means
(a) Solid (b) Group
(c) Alone (d) flower
Answer is = c

3. The word snap mean
(a) Rest (b) Cut
(c) Beating (d) Excitted
Answer is = b

4. The word disperse means
(a) Disappear (b) Discrete
(c) Scatter (d) Assenble
Answer is = c

5. The poet happened to see the lovely child at the time of
(a) Sunrise (b) Sunset
(c) Evening (d) Afternoon
Answer is = a

6. She went to town to bring back her
(a) Sister (b) Brother
(c) Mother (d) Father
Answer is = c

7. She dispersed powdery snow with her
(a) Feet (b) Hands
(c) Bat (d) Stick
Answer is = a

8. The Storm burst
(a) Late (b) After its time
(c) Before time (d) One day early
Answer is = c

ODE ON A GRECIAN URN

1. “Ode on a Grectian Urn” is written by
(a) Word’s Worth (b) John Keats
(c) W.B. Yeast (d) Rubert Frost
Answer is = b
2. The word Urn means
(a) Flower (b) Painting
(c) Vase like vessel (d) Flower pot
Answer is = c

3. The word Ode means
(a) Dress (b) Bad
(c) Good (d) Serious address
Answer is = d

4. The word mysterious means
(a) New (b) Strange
(c) Old (d) Mix
Answer is = b

5. Which one is not described by poet
(a) Muscians (b) Lover
(c) Trees (d) Birds
Answer is = d
6. The poem teaches
(a) Patriotism (b) Beauty
(c) Truth (d) Beauty and Truth
Answer is = d

THE LAST LESSON

1. Mr. Hamel was a
(a) Teacher (b) Clerk
(c) Soldier (d) Mechaine
Answer is = a

2. Franz was frightened because
(a) He was late (b) There was silence
(c) Of terrible atmosphere (d) He was defaulter
Answer is = b

3. Every student in the class looked
(a) Happy
(b) Angry
(c) Sad
(d) Fresh
Answer is = c

4. Mr. Hamel served for
(a) 15 years
(b) 20 years
(c) 30 years
(d) 40 years
Answer is = d

5. Mr. Hamel told that French language is
(a) The clearest
(b) Loud
(c) The easiest
(d) The most difficult
Answer is = a

6. Central theme of the last lesson is
(a) Truthfulness
(b) Honesty
(c) Patriotism
(d) Love for nature
Answer is = c

7. Mr. Hamel wrote on the black board
(a) Vive La France
(b) God is great
(c) France is great
(d) Learn French language
Answer is = a

THE NEW CONSTITUTION

1. Ustad Mangu was a
(a) Clerk
(b) Tanga wala
(c) Police man
(d) Teacher
Answer is = b

2. Ustad Mangu hated the
(a) Hindus
(b) Muslims
(c) British
(d) Soldiers
Answer is = c

3. Ustad Mandgu’s friend Dino was
(a) Police man
(b) Clerk
(c) Farmer
(d) Sweet vender
Answer is = d

4. Toadies means
(a) Foolish
(b) Intelligent
(c) Flatterers
(d) Worker
Answer is = c

5. Gora Spoke
(a) Hindi
(b) English
(c) French
(d) Pidgin Urdu
Answer is = d

6. What did Mangu say when he was arrested
(a) There is new constitution
(b) We are free now
(c) We are independent
(d) There is freedom now
Answer is = a
Feb
8
0
Interoduction to Edcation
Author admin Category Uncategorized Tags ADE mcqs, B.ed mcqs, headmaster mcqs, Interoduction to Edcation

Interoduction to edcation
Education is derived from a latin word ?
A. educate b. educere
C. evolution d. learning
Answer is = b

Educere means ?
a. to draw out b. to guide
c. to piont d. to help
Answer is = a

“Education is the creation of a sound mind in a sound body” is the saying of ?
A. plato b. comens
C. Aristotle d. dewey
Answer is = c

The best definition of education is that it is ?
A. prearation for life B. getting knowledge
C. learning d . growth resulting from experiences
Answer is = d

Education accoding to john dewey is ?
a. preparation for life
b. getting knowledge
c. learning to do by doing
d. schooling
Answer is = c

Which of the following is not the characteristic of education ?
a. lifelong activity
b . Factual absorption
c . Formal and informal activities
d . Experiences of life
Answer is = b

The basic source of educational objectives is ?
a. human experience
b . Schools
c. educational psychology
d. professional organization
Answer is = a
According to crow and crow the purpose of formal education is to ?
a. make students more intelligent
b. make students active and constructive members of society
c. form difinite opinions in the mind of students
d. creat good name for the nation
Answer is = b

Determining the aim of education is the responsibility of ?
a. parents
b. teachers
c .students
d. society
Answer is = d

The real goal of education should be ?
a. securing a certificate
b. acquiring skills habbits and knowledge
c. training to made a living
d. mastery of subjects matter
Answer is = b

Education planned with a particular end in view is ?
a. Formal education
b. Informal education
c. Both a & b
d. None of a & b
Answer is = a

Non formal education has ?
a. Flexible rules of entery and exit
b. Rigid rules of entery and exit
c. Few rules of entery and exit
d. No rules of entery and exit
Answer is = a

Formal education has ?
a. Flexibile rules of entery and exit
b. Rigid rules of entery and exit
c. few rules of entery and exit
d. No rules of entery and exit
Answer is = b

Informal education has ?
a. Flexibile rules of entery and exit
b. Rigid rules of entery and exit
c. few rules of entery and exit
d. No rules of entery and exit
Answer is = d

The education confined to educational institution is ?
a. Informal education
b. Non formal education
c. Formal education
d. Learning
Answer is = c

Education is imparted mostly by correspondence in ?
a. Informal education
b. Non formal education
c. Formal education
d. Technical education
Answer is = b

Education is not pre planned in ?
a. Informal education
b. Non formal education
c. Formal education
d. Both a and c
Answer is = a

Informal education is ?
a. Just schooling
b. Tine bound
c. Life long
d. Preplanned
Answer is = c

What is the most important element of non formal education ?
a. Teacher
b. Student
c. Media
d. School
Answer is = c

Which one is not the source of formal education ?
a. School
b. Museum
c. Library
d. Home
Answer is = d

Informal education is ?
a. Planned
b. Incidental
c. Systematic
d. Arranged
Answer is = b

Formal education has well defined ?
a. Curriculum
b. System
c. Method
d. Approach
Answer is = a

Which is not the element of educational process?
a. Aims
b. Curriculum
c. Evaluation
d. Motivation
Answer is = d

The sum of curricular and co-curricular activities is?
a. Aim
b. Curriculum
c. Pedagogy
d. Summative evaluation
Answer is = b

Pedagogy is concerned with ?
a. Aims
b. Content
c. Teaching Methods
d. Evaluation
Answer is = c
To determine the value or worth of anything is?
a. Aim
b. Content
c. Teaching Methods
d. Evaluation
Answer is = c

In education process which one is evaluated ?
a. Aim
b. Content
c. Methods
d. All of the above
Answer is = d

The literal meaning of philosophy is ?
a. Love of knowledge
b. Love of truth
c. Love of values
d. Love of wisdom
Answer is = d

Axiology in philosophy deals with ?
a. Knowledge
b. Reality
c. Values
d. Culture
Answer is = c

Epistemology deals with ?
a. Knowledge
b. Reality
c. Values
d. Culture
Answer is = a

Ontology deals with ?
a. Knowledge
b. Reality
c. Values
d. Culture
Answer is = b
Ontology is also called as ?
a. Metaphysics
b. Axiology
c. Ontology
d. Morphology
Answer is = a

Metaphysics deals with the nature of ?
a. Values
b. Knowledge
c. Universe
d. Reality
Answer is = d

Eclecticism means borrowing beliefs from ?
a. One philosophy
b. Two philosophies
c. Three philosophy
d. Different philosophies
Answer is = d

“Everlasting reality” is focused in ?
a. Perennialism
b. Essentialism
c. Progressivism
d. Reconstructionism
Answer is = a

Useful culture and skill is emphasized in ?
a. Perennialism
b. Essentialism
c. Progressivism
d. Reconstructionism
Answer is = b

Life is coutinuous changing process is the best ?
a. Perennialism
b. Essentialism
c. Progressivism
d. Reconstructionism
Answer is = c
“Reforms are necessary in all walks of life” is focused in ?
a. Perennialism
b. Essentialism
c. Progressivism
d. Reconstructionism
Answer is = d

Study of great books is at the core of ?
a. Perennialism
b. Essentialism
c. Progressivism
d. Reconstructionism
Answer is = b

Who is not among major exponent of perennialism ?
a. Bentock
b. Adler
c. Hutchins
d. John dewey
Answer is = d

School should be run on democratic lines is held by ?
a. Perennialism
b. Essentialism
c. Progressivism
d. Reconstructionism
Answer is = c

Essentialists stress on
a. Mental discipline
b. Innovation
c. Change
d. Reduced knowledge
Answer is =

According to which experimental knowledge is real ?
a. Perennialism
b. Essentialism
c. Progressivism
d. Reconstructionism
Answer is = c
Ethic and aesthetics are components of ?
a. Cosmology
b. Ontology
c. Epistemology
d. Axiology
Answer is = d

Progressivist teacher put more emphasis on ?
a. Abstract ideas
b. Practical education
c. Theoretical concept
d. Methods
Answer is = b

The curriculum will be child centered if teacher is ?
a. Realist
b. Perennialist
c. Progressivist
d. Essentialist
Answer is = c

Learning should be directly related to the interest of the child according to ?
a. Essentialism
b. Progressivism
c. Reconstructionism
d. Perennialism
e. Answer is = b

Essentialists would get their aim of education from ?
a. Great books
b. Students interest
c. Religion
d. Traditions
e. Answer is = d

Essentialist philosophy of education is ?
a. Content and teacher centered
b. Child centered
c. Need centered
d. Society centered
Answer is = a
Education is life itself not a preparation for life according to ?
A. Perennialism
B. Essentialism
C. Progressivism
D. Reconsteuctionism
Answer is = c

According to which philosophy permanence is more real than change ?
A. Perennialism
B. Essentialism
C. Progressivism
D. Reconsteuctionism
E. Answer is = A

Perennialism is an educational philosophy of ?
A. New value
B. Old values
C. Future values
D. Old ,and new values
Answer is = B

The objective of education comes from ?
a. Philosophy
b. Psychology
c. Curriculum
d. Sociology
Answer is = a

Sociological aims of education includes ?
a. Cultural growth
b. Skills
c. Dutifulness
d. All above
Answer is = d

The application of philosophy in education may be ?
a. Selection of contents
b. Selection of methods
c. Selection of objectives
d. Selection of evaluation procedures
Answer is = c
Philosophy and education are two sides of a coin according to ?
a. John dewey
b. Ross
c. James
d. Kant
Answer is = b

An important question of philosophy is ?
a. What is education
b. What is curriculum
c. What is curiosity
d. What is universe
e. Answer is = d

To seek truth and reality is the subject of ?
a. Education
b. Values
c. Philosophy
d. Psychology
Answer is = c

Every system of education is based on ?
a. Ideology of nation
b. Social development
c. Intellectual development
d. Skill development
Answer is = a

Word philosophy is derived from ?
a. Alpha and Amphia
b. Phila and Sophia
c. Sila and Sophia
d. Neo and Latvia
Answer is = b

Expected life outcomes from education are referred as ?
a. Learning
b. Evaluation
c. Aims
d. Pedagogy
Answer is = c
Being the science of wisdom philosophy aims at ?
a. Search for activity
b. Search for reality
c. Search for probability
d. Search for utility
Answer is = b

The first head of the Deoband was ?
A. Maulana shah wali ullah
B. Maulana M. Yaqub Nanautwi
C. Maulana Mehmood ul Hassan
D. Shabir Ahmand Usmani
Answer is = B

The Deoband academy was totally ?
A. Personal
B. Government
C. Non government
D. Semi government
Answer is = C

The Deoband movement used curriculum revision as ?
A. Motive
B. Need
C. Agreement
D. Improvement
Answer is = A

The Ulma of Deobond played a vital role in ?
A. Spreading English cultures
B. Struggle for independence
C. Awarding scholarship
D. Science education
Answer is =B

The Deoband was established in ?
A. 1857
B. 1867
C. 1885
D. 1866
Answer is = B
The salient features of Deoband movement was ?
A. English system of education
B. Proliferation of science
C. Revival of religious spirit
D. Literature
Answer is = C

The Deoband movement ignored ?
A. Science
B. Philosophy
C. Logic
D. Religion
Answer is = A

M.A.O High school was established in ?
A. 1857
B. 1865
C. 1875
D. 1885
Answer is = C

M.A.O High school was given the rank of college in ?
A. 1864
B. 1877
C. 1889
D. 1842
Answer is = B

Scientific society was established by ?
A. Sir Allama Iqbal
B. Sir syed Ahmad Khan
C. Maulana Muhammad Ali johar
D. Quad e Azam
Answer is = B

M.A.O colleghe was elevated to Aligarh university in ?
A. 1854
B. 1846
C. 1940
D. 1920
Answer is =D
The major impact of the Aligarh movement was ?
A. Political training
B. Teaching of English
C. Social activities
D. Religious activities
Answer is = A

The major objective of Aligarh movement was to promote ?
A. Education
B. Hatred for Hinds
C. Scientific look
D. Literacy
Answer is = C

Which one was not among the purposes of Aligarh movement ?
A. To reduce hatred of British
B. To prepose Muslims to learn English
C. To prepare Muslims against Hindus
D. To prepare Muslims to learn science
Answer is = C

Jamia Millia Islamia was established on ?
A. 1900
B. 1930
C. 1974
D. 1962
Answer is = B

Jamia Millia Islamia was established by ?
A. Sir syed Ahmad khan
B. Moulana shaukat ali johar
C. Hakeem ajmal
D. Moulana M. Ali johar
Answer is = D

In Jamia Milllia, the medium of instruction was ?
A. English
B. Arabic
C. Son
D. Urdu
Answer is = D
In jamia millia , the translation of Holy Quran was taught as ?
A. Stage 1
B. Stage 2
C. Stage 3
D. Stage 4
Answer is = A

Jamia Millia could not became popular among Muslims due to its oppostion to ?
A. Hindus
B. British
C. Two nation theory
D. Tehrik e khilafat
Answer is = C

Jamia Millia emphasized on ?
A. Religious education
B. Science education
C. Both a and b
D. None of these
Answer is = C

Anjman Himayat e Islam was established in ?
A. Lahore
B. Lucknow
C. Dehli
D. Calcuta
Answer is = A

Anjman Himayat e Islam was established on ?
A. 1887
B. 1854
C. 1896
D. 1874
Answer is = A

The founder of Anjman Hamayat e Islam was ?
A. Sir syed Ahmad khan
B. Caliph Hamid ud Din
C. Molana shibli nomani
D. Allam iqbal
Answer is = B
Nadva tul ulema was established on ?
A. 1894
B. 1852
C. 1864
D. 1879
Answer is = A

Nadva Tul Ulema was established in ?
A. Dehli
B. Lucknow
C. Deoban
D. Aligar
Answer is = B

Nadua Tul Ulema was established on the initiative of ?
A. Molana shibli nomani
B. Sir syed Ahmad khan
C. Caliph Hamid ud Din
D. Molana Ali johar
Answer is = A

The first adminstrator of Nadva Tul Ulema was ?
A. Molana Shibli Nomani
B. Sir syed Ahmad khan
C. Molana Ali johar
D. Molana M. Ali Mangheri
Answer is = D

Education conference 1947 was held in ?
A. Peshawar
B. Lahore
C. Quetta
D. Karachi
Answer is = D

Education conference 1947 was presided by ?
A. Quaid e Azam
B. Fazal ur Rehman
C. Liaqat ali khan
D. Abdul Rub Nishtar
Answer is = B
Objective of education under education conference 1947 were ?
A. Conformity with Ideology of life
B. Economic development
C. Character formation
D. All of above
Answer is = D

According to the recommendations of Indian Education Commission, govt. took the responsibility of ?
A. Primary education
B. Secondary education
C. Religeous education
D. Higher education
Answer is = A

Council of Technical Education was recommended to establish under ?
A. Education conference 1947
B. National Education commission 1959
C. National education policy 1970
D. Natural education policy 1972
Answer is = A

National Education Commission 1959 was established under the headship of ?
A. Fazal ur Rhman
B. Liaqat ali khan
C. S.M Sharif
D. Abdul rub nishtar
Answer is = C

Objectives of education under National Education Commission 1959 were ?
A. Spritual values
B. Ideology of pakistan
C. Development of individuality
D. All of the above
Answer is = D

Text Book Board was recommended to establish under ?
A. Education conference 1947
B. National Education commission 1959
C. National education policy 1970
D. Natural education policy 1972
Answer is = B
National Education Policy 1970 was headed by ?
A. Fazal ur Rehman
B. S.M Sharif
C. Noor khan
D. Abdul Hafeez Pirzada
Answer is = D

Private educational institutions were nationalized under ?
A. Education conference 1947
B. National Education commission 1959
C. National education policy 1970
D. Natural education policy 1972
Answer is = C

Under National Education Policy 1972, free education was recommended upto class ?
A. 5
B. 12
C. 10
D. 18
Answer is = C

Open University was established under the policy ?
A. 1972
B. 1985
C. 1964
D. 1932
Answer is = A

The focus of national education policy 1978 was on ?
A. Islamic values
B. Ideology of Pakistan
C. Both a and b
D. None
Answer is = C

Charter Act was presented in ?
A. 1800
B. 1813
C. 1800
D. 1820
Answer is = B
According to charter Act 1813, education is the responsibility of ?
A. Governor
B. East India company
C. Madarus
D. Local Govt
Answer is = B

The amount set apart by East India Company for educational purpose will be RS. ?
A. 100000
B. 15000
C. 1400
D. 12000
Answer is = A

The objective of education according to charter act was ?
A. Islamic education
B. Technical education
C. Preaching Christianity
D. Preaching Hinduism
Answer is = C

The medium of instruction for promotion of scientific knowledge according to charter Act will be ?
A. Urdu
B. Hindi
C. English
D. Sansikrit
Answer is = C

The charter Act of East India Company was renewed in ?
A. 1833
B. 1844
C. 1855
D. 1952
Answer is = A

East India Company could not implement charter Act for ?
A. 5 years
B. 10 years
C. 8 years
D. 4 years
Answer is = B
Lord Macaulay/Bentick Resolution was passed in?
A. 1852
B. 1835
C. 1946
D. 1742
Answer is = B

Which is not the characteristic of Lord Macaulay Report ?
A. Revival of eastern knowledge
B. Proliferation of western knowledge
C. English a instruction medium
D. All of above
Answer is = A

According to Lord Macaulay one purpose of education was ?
A. To develop moral values
B. To produce clerks
C. Intelectual development
D. Physical development
Answer is = B

Charles wood Dispatch was presented in ?
A. 1854
B. 1833
C. 1854
D. 1920
Answer is = C

Under wood Dispatch in 1857, three universities established were ?
A. Bombay , Calcutta , Madras
B. Karachi
C. Peshawar
D. Lahore
Answer is = A

Punjab University was established in ?
A. 1887
B. 1892
C. 1854
D. 1974
Answer is = A
Indian education commisssion was established under headship of ?
A. Sir Cahasles wood
B. Lord Maculay
C. Sir William Hunter
D. Sir Thomas
Answer is = C


What is Curriculum?
A. Overall activities of an Institution
B. Objectivity
C. Classroom
D. Affective
Answer is = A

Important factor of curriculum is to help to achieve the?
A. Objectivity
B. Classroom
C. Affective
D. Students
Answer is = A

Responsible for the curriculum planning and development in Pakistani is?
A. Objectivity
B. Curriculum wing
C. Affective
D. Students
Answer is = B

Which domain of objectives is not being evaluated through our present system of examination?
A. Objectivity
B. Classroom
C. Affective
D. Students
Answer is = C

Which of the following is the nature of curriculum?
A. Conservative
B. Critical
C. Creative
D. All of these
Answer is =D

curriculum provides guidance for?
A. Student
B. School
C. Parents
D. Teacher
Answer is =A

Syllabus is a part of?
A. Student
B. School
C. Parents
D. Curriculum
Answer is =D

Benefits A.V Aids are that they?
A. Create interest
B. Reduce verbalization
C. Stimulate self activity
D. All of above
Answer is =D

Curriculum presents instructional material is stated by
A. Smith
B. Wheller
C. Jack kerr
D. None
Answer is =A

Relationship of subjects at different level is called?
A. Centralization
B. De centralization
C. Horizontal organization
D. Vertical organization
Answer is =D

An outline of the topics of a subject to the covered in specific time is called?
A. Curriculum
B. Course
C. Syllabus
D. None
Answer is = C

Curriculum organization used for different concepts at the same class is?
A. Vertical
B. Horizontal
C. Logical
D. None
Answer is = B

The category of Audio Visual Aids is?
A. Radio
B. Television
C. Tape recorder
D. All of these
Answer is = D

Major concern of curriculum is?
A. Personal satisfaction
B. Change in individuals behavior
C. Preparation for service
D. None
Answer is = B

The importance of curriculum in the system of education is just like a?
A. Constitution in a country
B. Provision of latest knowledge
C. Preparation of students for service
D. None
Answer is = A

Curriculum is supposed to?
A. Achieve the objectives
B. Be organized by the school
C. Both
D. None
Answer is = C

Curriculum reflects the culture of?
A. Society
B. Home
C. School
D. Area
Answer is = A

A. Learning means?
B. Change in behavior
C. Teaching process
D. Curriculum
E. None
Answer is = A

The outline of the contents is?
A. Course
B. Syllabus
C. Programe
D. All above
Answer is = B

Component of curriculum is?
A. Evaluation
B. Objectives
C. Teaching strategies
D. All
Answer is = D

Models of curriculum presently being used at any stage in Pakistan is?
A. Activity
B. Subject
C. Integrated
D. All of above
Answer is = D

The selection of the particular design is influenced by?
A. Types
B. Elements
C. Foundation
D. Principle
Answer is = C

Intelligence level of gifted student is?
A. 140 and above
B. 110
C. 90
D. None
Answer is = A

The scope of curriculum include
A. Programme of studies
B. Programme of Activites
C. Programme of Guidance
D. All
Answer is = D

The concise Oxford Dictionary defines curriculum as a?
A. Course of learning
B. Chariot race course
C. Course of study
D. None
Answer is = B

The model of curriculum could not move above elementary stage is?
A. Core curriculum
B. Activity curriculum
C. Subject curriculum
D. None
Answer is = B

Detailed contents of the subjects for a class are called?
A. Course
B. Behavior
C. Design
D. Logical sequence
Answer is =A

A curriculum is the sum total of a school efforts to influence a child?
A. Course
B. Behavior
C. Design
D. Logical sequence
Answer is = B

Percentage of knowledge gained through observation is?
A. 75 %
B. 50 %
C. 34%
D. None
Answer is = A

The base on which the subject activities and experience are planned is called?
A. Course
B. Behavior
C. Design
D. Logical sequence
Answer is = C

Keeping in view the types of students in a class are generally grouped as?
A. Average
B. Below average
C. Above average
D. All
Answer is = D

Logical order of content organization is to arrange the content according to?
A. Course
B. Behavior
C. Design
D. Logical sequence
Answer is = D

Summative evaluation takes place?
A. In the beginning
B. At the end
C. In the middle
D. None
Answer is = B

Without suitable curriculum, aims of education
A. Can be achieved
B. Cannot be achieved
C. Can be changed
D. None
Answer is = B

How many basic components of curriculum have?
A. 2
B. 4
C. 6
D. 8
Answer is = B

Curriculum development refers to the total process of curriculum?
A. Designing
B. Implementing
C. Evaluating
D. All
Answer is = D

Which one is not the component of the curriculum?
A. Design
B. Evaluation
C. Curriculum design
D. Abilities
Answer is = A

Effectiveness of curriculum is determined by?
A. Design
B. Evaluation
C. Curriculum design
D. Abilities
Answer is = B

The arrangement of the elements of curriculum can be defined as?
A. Design
B. Evaluation
C. Curriculum design
D. Abilities
Answer is = C

The term “core curriculum” is sometimes simply called?
A. Core
B. Code
C. Cope
D. None
Answer is = A

The method used to evaluate the curriculum is?
A. Formative Evaluation
B. Summative Evaluation
C. Diagnostic Evaluation
D. A B C
Answer is = D

On way of finding out, what is going on in a class room is?
A. Observation
B. Education psychology
C. Foundation of curriculum
D. Is the purpose of life?
Answer is = A

When, what, why and How, to teach is the main task of?
A. Observation
B. Education psychology
C. Foundation of curriculum
D. Is the purpose of life?
Answer is = B

The forces that effect the development of curriculum are called?
A. Observation
B. Education psychology
C. Foundation of curriculum
D. Is the purpose of life?
Answer is = C

Philosophy and curriculum are concerned with the question of what?
A. Observation
B. Education psychology
C. Foundation of curriculum
D. Is the purpose of life?
Answer is = D

Philosophical foundation of curriculum is concerned with?
A. Ideas
B. Psychological foundation
C. Society
D. Content
Answer is = A

Student needs and interests are important in?
A. Ideas
B. Psychological foundation
C. Society
D. Content
Answer is =B

Sociological foundations are concerned with?
A. Ideas
B. Psychological foundation
C. Society
D. Content
Answer is = C

Subject centered designs revolve around?
A. Ideas
B. Psychological foundation
C. Society
D. Content
Answer is = D

Nature of elements of curriculum and pattern of their organization is?
A. Curriculum design
B. Foundation of curriculum
C. Curriculum evaluation
D. Elements of curriculum
Answer is = A

A frame work of action for preparing a curriculum is?
A. Curriculum design
B. Foundation of curriculum
C. Curriculum evaluation
D. Elements of curriculum
Answer is = A

Knowledge is compartmentalized in?
A. Subject centered curriculum
B. Learner centered curriculum
C. Activity centered curriculum
D. None
Answer is = A

Prior planning is characteristic of?
A. Subject centered curriculum
B. Learner centered curriculum
C. Activity centered curriculum
D. None
Answer is =A

Explanatory methods are used in?
A. Subject centered curriculum
B. Learner centered curriculum
C. Activity centered curriculum
D. None
Answer is =A

Broad field curriculum is a modification of?
A. Subject centered curriculum
B. Learner centered curriculum
C. Activity centered curriculum
D. None
Answer is =A

Rote learning is a demerit of?
A. Subject centered curriculum
B. Learner centered curriculum
C. Activity centered curriculum
D. None
Answer is =A

Teacher training is less emphasized in?
A. Subject centered curriculum
B. Learner centered curriculum
C. Activity centered curriculum
D. None
Answer is =A

Curriculum based on thinking of John Dewey is?
A. Subject centered curriculum
B. Learner centered curriculum
C. Activity centered curriculum
D. None
Answer is =C

Prior planning is not possible in?
A. Activity centered curriculum
B. Integrated curriculum
C. Decrease in number of books
D. Horizontal organization
Answer is = A

Curriculum emphasized for primary classes is?
A. Activity centered curriculum
B. Integrated curriculum
C. Decrease in number of books
D. Horizontal organization
Answer is = B

The purpose of integrated curriculum is?
A. Activity centered curriculum
B. Integrated curriculum
C. Decrease in number of books
D. Horizontal organization
Answer is = C

The relationship of different concepts at one level is?
A. Activity centered curriculum
B. Integrated curriculum
C. Decrease in number of books
D. Horizontal organization
Answer is = D

Which is not concerned with teacher training?
A. BISE
B. University of Education
C. IER
D. DSD
Answer is = A

Examinations are conducted by?
A. BISE
B. University of Education
C. IER
D. DSD
Answer is = A

University of Education was established in?
A. 2002
B. 2000
C. 1998
D. 1992
Answer is = A

Allama Iqbal Open University was established in?
A. 2002
B. 1974
C. 1998
D. 1992
Answer is = B

The system of distance education is observed in?
A. BISE
B. University of Education
C. Allama Iqbal Open University
D. None
Answer is = C

The major function of Punjab text Book Board
A. Printing books
B. Examination
C. Evaluation
D. None
Answer is = A

Making value judgment about curriculum is?
A. Curriculum evaluation
B. Objectives
C. I.Q
D. Educational institution
Answer is = A

The most important component of lesson plan is?
A. Curriculum evaluation
B. Objectives
C. I.Q
D. Educational institution
Answer is = B

To select subject matter, one should consider student?
A. Curriculum evaluation
B. Objectives
C. I.Q
D. Educational institution
Answer is = C

The implementer for curriculum is?
A. Curriculum evaluation
B. Objectives
C. I.Q
D. Educational institution
Answer is = D

The source of achieving on objectives is?
A. Curriculum evaluation
B. Objectives
C. I.Q
D. Action
Answer is = D
__________________
"Nay! man is evidence against himself. Though he puts forth his excuses." Holy Qur'an (75:14-15)
Reply With Quote
The Following 4 Users Say Thank You to HASEEB ANSARI For This Useful Post:
MehtabHussain (Saturday, January 25, 2014), mommy (Friday, January 31, 2014), SidShahid (Saturday, January 25, 2014), zarraar (Friday, January 24, 2014)
  #92  
Old Friday, January 24, 2014
zarraar's Avatar
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2011
Location: Punjanb
Posts: 217
Thanks: 176
Thanked 173 Times in 116 Posts
zarraar will become famous soon enough
Default

The paper is subjective or Mcqs type?
Reply With Quote
  #93  
Old Saturday, January 25, 2014
HASEEB ANSARI's Avatar
Senior Member
Medal of Appreciation: Awarded to appreciate member's contribution on forum. (Academic and professional achievements do not make you eligible for this medal) - Issue reason:
 
Join Date: Dec 2012
Location: Pakistan
Posts: 2,803
Thanks: 93
Thanked 1,321 Times in 834 Posts
HASEEB ANSARI is a glorious beacon of lightHASEEB ANSARI is a glorious beacon of lightHASEEB ANSARI is a glorious beacon of lightHASEEB ANSARI is a glorious beacon of lightHASEEB ANSARI is a glorious beacon of light
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by zarraar View Post
The paper is subjective or Mcqs type?
Mcq's type.
__________________
"Nay! man is evidence against himself. Though he puts forth his excuses." Holy Qur'an (75:14-15)
Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to HASEEB ANSARI For This Useful Post:
zarraar (Sunday, January 26, 2014)
  #94  
Old Sunday, January 26, 2014
Banned
 
Join Date: Jan 2013
Posts: 94
Thanks: 7
Thanked 16 Times in 12 Posts
nasirbilal is on a distinguished road
Default

lecturer k test me jo B.ED ki terms aati hain ( Pedagogy) , wo kahan say tiar krni hain? pls guid.
Reply With Quote
  #95  
Old Sunday, January 26, 2014
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2014
Location: Under-World
Posts: 20
Thanks: 0
Thanked 4 Times in 4 Posts
Muhammad Zafar Qureshi is on a distinguished road
Default Pol. Science Lecturer Test Pattern

Dear Seniors

What would be test pattern of Pol. Science lecturer? MCQs or Subjective?
Reply With Quote
  #96  
Old Sunday, January 26, 2014
HASEEB ANSARI's Avatar
Senior Member
Medal of Appreciation: Awarded to appreciate member's contribution on forum. (Academic and professional achievements do not make you eligible for this medal) - Issue reason:
 
Join Date: Dec 2012
Location: Pakistan
Posts: 2,803
Thanks: 93
Thanked 1,321 Times in 834 Posts
HASEEB ANSARI is a glorious beacon of lightHASEEB ANSARI is a glorious beacon of lightHASEEB ANSARI is a glorious beacon of lightHASEEB ANSARI is a glorious beacon of lightHASEEB ANSARI is a glorious beacon of light
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by nasirbilal View Post
lecturer k test me jo B.ED ki terms aati hain ( Pedagogy) , wo kahan say tiar krni hain? pls guid.
You should consult a book of Pedagogy (Mcq's) to prepare for B.Ed terms which can easily be reached in market.

Quote:
Originally Posted by Muhammad Zafar Qureshi View Post
Dear Seniors

What would be test pattern of Pol. Science lecturer? MCQs or Subjective?
The pattern of Lectureship test will be Mcq's type, however, following is the syllabus for it:

1. English 20% Test

2. Subjective Test (From FSc to Masters Level) 50%

3. Education 'B.ed' (Professional Test) 30%
__________________
"Nay! man is evidence against himself. Though he puts forth his excuses." Holy Qur'an (75:14-15)
Reply With Quote
  #97  
Old Sunday, January 26, 2014
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2014
Location: Under-World
Posts: 20
Thanks: 0
Thanked 4 Times in 4 Posts
Muhammad Zafar Qureshi is on a distinguished road
Default

Dear Haseeb brother, subjective test means relevant subject test like pol. science? will it too MCQs type?
Reply With Quote
  #98  
Old Sunday, January 26, 2014
HASEEB ANSARI's Avatar
Senior Member
Medal of Appreciation: Awarded to appreciate member's contribution on forum. (Academic and professional achievements do not make you eligible for this medal) - Issue reason:
 
Join Date: Dec 2012
Location: Pakistan
Posts: 2,803
Thanks: 93
Thanked 1,321 Times in 834 Posts
HASEEB ANSARI is a glorious beacon of lightHASEEB ANSARI is a glorious beacon of lightHASEEB ANSARI is a glorious beacon of lightHASEEB ANSARI is a glorious beacon of lightHASEEB ANSARI is a glorious beacon of light
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Muhammad Zafar Qureshi View Post
Dear Haseeb brother, subjective test means relevant subject test like pol. science? will it too MCQs type?
Dear, here 'subjective' does not mean that you have to write answers in answer sheet. 50% paper (Mcq's) will be from the subject in which you have applied.

Best of luck.
__________________
"Nay! man is evidence against himself. Though he puts forth his excuses." Holy Qur'an (75:14-15)
Reply With Quote
  #99  
Old Sunday, January 26, 2014
Member
 
Join Date: May 2013
Location: Faisalabad
Posts: 64
Thanks: 7
Thanked 10 Times in 6 Posts
SidShahid is on a distinguished road
Default

Haseeb Ansari can you please tell me the expected date of written test for the post lecturer computer science...
Reply With Quote
  #100  
Old Sunday, January 26, 2014
HASEEB ANSARI's Avatar
Senior Member
Medal of Appreciation: Awarded to appreciate member's contribution on forum. (Academic and professional achievements do not make you eligible for this medal) - Issue reason:
 
Join Date: Dec 2012
Location: Pakistan
Posts: 2,803
Thanks: 93
Thanked 1,321 Times in 834 Posts
HASEEB ANSARI is a glorious beacon of lightHASEEB ANSARI is a glorious beacon of lightHASEEB ANSARI is a glorious beacon of lightHASEEB ANSARI is a glorious beacon of lightHASEEB ANSARI is a glorious beacon of light
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by SidShahid View Post
Haseeb Ansari can you please tell me the expected date of written test for the post lecturer computer science...
16th March, 2014 onwards.

Check this:
http://www.cssforum.com.pk/687752-post79.html
__________________
"Nay! man is evidence against himself. Though he puts forth his excuses." Holy Qur'an (75:14-15)
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
FPSC: uproar in Senate over ex-mly menís nomination zeesho CSS News 0 Wednesday, August 09, 2006 01:14 PM


CSS Forum on Facebook Follow CSS Forum on Twitter

Disclaimer: All messages made available as part of this discussion group (including any bulletin boards and chat rooms) and any opinions, advice, statements or other information contained in any messages posted or transmitted by any third party are the responsibility of the author of that message and not of CSSForum.com.pk (unless CSSForum.com.pk is specifically identified as the author of the message). The fact that a particular message is posted on or transmitted using this web site does not mean that CSSForum has endorsed that message in any way or verified the accuracy, completeness or usefulness of any message. We encourage visitors to the forum to report any objectionable message in site feedback. This forum is not monitored 24/7.

Sponsors: ArgusVision   vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2024, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.